2013年11月2日星期六

Business-Objects SABE501V exam study materials

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

You have seen ITCertKing's Business-Objects SABE501V exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Exam Code: SABE501V
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional - Business Objects Enterprise XI 3.0 – Update)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02

The training tools of ITCertKing contains exam experience and materials which are come up with by our IT team of experts. Also we provide exam practice questions and answers about the Business-Objects SABE501V exam certification. Our ITCertKing's high degree of credibility in the IT industry can provide 100% protection to you. In order to let you choose to buy our products more peace of mind, you can try to free download part of the exam practice questions and answers about Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam online.

The quality of ITCertKing product is very good and also have the fastest update rate. If you purchase the training materials we provide, you can pass Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam successfully.

Now in such a Internet so developed society, choosing online training is a very common phenomenon. ITCertKing is one of many online training websites. ITCertKing's online training course has many years of experience, which can provide high quality learning material for examinee participating in Business-Objects certification SABE501V exam and satisfy all the needs of the students.

SABE501V Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V_exam.html

NO.1 Which three are benefits to the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA).? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Administrative accessibility
C. Email notification
D. Reliability
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects test answers   SABE501V exam simulations   SABE501V

NO.2 Which web language was used to develop InfoView?
A. Perl
B. Java
C. PHP
D. C++
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V dumps   SABE501V

NO.3 Which replication object would you schedule?
A. Replication Job
B. Replication List
C. Replication Connection
D. Replication Package
Answer: A

Business-Objects   SABE501V study guide   SABE501V dumps   SABE501V

NO.4 Which type of file does the replication process use to transfer content?
A. BIAR
B. REP
C. Binary
D. BOMain
Answer: A

Business-Objects pdf   SABE501V answers real questions   SABE501V   SABE501V

NO.5 Where are the properties for the Event Server stored?
A. In the boot.ini file on the machine where the Event Server is running
B. In the Central Management Server (CMS) system database
C. In the Server Intelligence Agent (SIA) bootstrap file
D. In the Event Server service properties
Answer: B

Business-Objects   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V pdf

NO.6 What do you see when you view a Crystal Report instance that has both saved data and two
successful instances?
A. The latest data from the database
B. The oldest data from the database
C. The oldest successful instance
D. The newest successful instance
Answer: D

Business-Objects   SABE501V test   SABE501V   SABE501V exam simulations

NO.7 Four users in the Human Resources department and six users in the Finance department need to edit
existing Web Intelligence documents. How would you set-up a secure folder structure for the different
departments so that each group of users can edit existing Web Intelligence documents?
A. Modify advanced rights on all groups.
B. Apply a predefined access level to all folders.
C. Create a custom access level and apply it to all folders.
D. Modify advanced rights on a top level folder.
Answer: C

Business-Objects   SABE501V exam prep   SABE501V

NO.8 Which directory is the bootstrap file saved in by default on the Windows platform?
A. Web Services
B. Logging
C. FileStore
D. Win32_x86
Answer: D

Business-Objects study guide   SABE501V   SABE501V   SABE501V demo   SABE501V study guide

NO.9 Which three application servers can you deploy Web Archive (WAR) files to using wdeploy? (Choose
three.)
A. Oracle Containers for J2EE
B. SAPNetweaver
C. JRun
D. Sun Java Application Server
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects   SABE501V certification training   SABE501V test   SABE501V pdf   SABE501V test answers

NO.10 How do you set-up a configuration template for a Web Intelligence Processing Server?
A. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to the Server Template area and click on Add
New Template.
B. Go to the Central Configuration Manager (CCM), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Add New Template.
C. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to the Server Template area and click on Set
Configuration Template.
D. Go to the Central Management Console (CMC), then go to properties of the specific server and click
on Set Configuration Template.
Answer: D

Business-Objects exam dumps   SABE501V test questions   SABE501V

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality 1z0-822 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B100 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality PMI-100 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SABE501V_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论