2013年11月23日星期六

CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam questions and answers come out

ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the problems and the time of each test. In the site of ITCertKing, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.

CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam is very popular among the IT people to enroll in the exam. Passing CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam can not only chang your work and life can bring, but also consolidate your position in the IT field. But the fact is that the passing rate is very low.

There are many ways to help you pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CompTIA certification SG0-001 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CompTIA certification SG0-001 exam to meet your need.

ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials to pass the exam.

If you are still troubled for the CompTIA SG0-001 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Exam Code: SG0-001
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 250 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the CompTIA SG0-001 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the CompTIA SG0-001 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the CompTIA SG0-001 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.

With ITCertKing's CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials you can pass the CompTIA SG0-001 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing CompTIA SG0-001 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

SG0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.2 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C

CompTIA   SG0-001 certification   SG0-001   SG0-001 exam

NO.3 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 demo   SG0-001 original questions

NO.4 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B

CompTIA braindump   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 certification

NO.5 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   SG0-001 test   SG0-001

NO.6 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D

CompTIA exam dumps   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.7 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

CompTIA practice test   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 answers real questions   SG0-001 study guide   SG0-001

NO.8 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 braindump   SG0-001

NO.9 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

CompTIA demo   SG0-001   SG0-001 answers real questions   SG0-001 questions   SG0-001   SG0-001 test

NO.10 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   SG0-001 test   SG0-001   SG0-001 dumps   SG0-001 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J67 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A19 VCE testing engine and C_HANASUP_1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SG0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论