2013年11月23日星期六

FC0-U11 latest dumps

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first CompTIA certification FC0-U11 exam.

Passing FC0-U11 exam is not very simple. FC0-U11 exam requires a high degree of professional knowledge of IT, and if you lack this knowledge, ITCertKing can provide you with a source of IT knowledge. ITCertKing's expert team will use their wealth of expertise and experience to help you increase your knowledge, and can provide you practice questions and answers FC0-U11 certification exam. ITCertKing will not only do our best to help you pass the FC0-U11 certification exam for only one time, but also help you consolidate your IT expertise. If you select ITCertKing, we can not only guarantee you 100% pass FC0-U11 certification exam, but also provide you with a free year of exam practice questions and answers update service. And if you fail to pass the examination carelessly, we can guarantee that we will immediately 100% refund your cost to you.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the CompTIA FC0-U11 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: FC0-U11
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

The ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing CompTIA FC0-U11 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through CompTIA FC0-U11 exam certification.

FC0-U11 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

NO.1 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   FC0-U11 braindump   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 test questions   FC0-U11 study guide   FC0-U11 study guide

NO.2 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 demo   FC0-U11 exam prep

NO.3 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 original questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.4 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA exam simulations   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11

NO.5 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA certification   FC0-U11 test   FC0-U11 answers real questions   FC0-U11 certification   FC0-U11

NO.6 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U11 exam   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 exam simulations

NO.7 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.8 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.9 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.10 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA test questions   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 exam dumps

NO.11 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U11 exam dumps   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.12 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA answers real questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.13 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 exam simulations   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11

NO.14 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 original questions   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11

NO.15 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA study guide   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 exam prep

NO.16 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   FC0-U11 exam simulations   FC0-U11

NO.17 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA test   FC0-U11 exam dumps   FC0-U11

NO.18 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA questions   FC0-U11 practice test   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.19 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA exam dumps   FC0-U11 demo   FC0-U11 certification training

NO.20 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 questions   FC0-U11 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N35 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J67 VCE testing engine and 70-684 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-663 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-U11_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论