2013年11月24日星期日

Exam 000-438 braindumps

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in IBM certification 000-438 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes IBM 000-438 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your IBM certification 000-438 exams can be easy passed.

IBM 000-438 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 000-438 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM 000-438 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about IBM 000-438, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 000-438 exam training materials. If 000-438 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 000-438 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Never say you can not do it. This is my advice to everyone. Even if you think that you can not pass the demanding IBM 000-438 exam. You can find a quick and convenient training tool to help you. ITCertKing's IBM 000-438 exam training materials is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can't. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the ITCertKing's IBM 000-438 exam training materials.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

Exam Code: 000-438
Exam Name: IBM (Applying Fundamentals of Tivoli Business Automation Mgt2008)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 92 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24

000-438 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-438_exam.html

NO.1 A telecommunications company configures their network equipment after receiving an order for a new
circuit from one of their customers. What is this an example of?
A. an automation
B. a key performance indicator
C. a low-level business process
D. a high-level business process
Answer: C

IBM questions   000-438 certification training   000-438 exam   000-438

NO.2 While scheduling the introductory meeting with a company, who should be the client contact for
invitations to the introductory meeting?
A. the technical contact
B. the process manager
C. the customer sponsor
D. the administrative assistant to the process manager
Answer: C

IBM exam prep   000-438   000-438 test

NO.3 Which two pieces of information are mapped against functional paths within an organization? (Choose
two.)
A. roles
B. stakeholders
C. requirements
D. responsibilities
E. IBM Tivoli products
Answer: AD

IBM exam simulations   000-438 exam simulations   000-438

NO.4 A client core business is to supply widgets to the customer. An order desk is located in Florida, where
desktops are used by employees for general Lotus Notes e-mail, Lotus Sametime, and an Order
Application from customers who call in orders by telephone.
The client has a data center located in Oregon. It contains a distributed environment running Lotus Notes
and Lotus Sametime and a distributed environment running JD Edwards EnterpriseOne ERP. It has a
DB2 database on a mainframe that contains their product information and stock, and a distributed
environment that runs the Order Application.
The client has a distribution center in Illinois. It contains a distributed front-end for the Order Application,
which prints orders and allows the distribution center to update the amount of stock. Orders are fulfilled by
the distribution center and mailed directly to the customer. Stock is also received and updated by the
distribution center.
The IT group responsible for the Order Application wants to implement Change Management and target
the Order Application as the first application to manage.
Who are two Order Applications customers? (Choose two.)
A. the distribution center in Illinois
B. customers who call in their orders
C. the mainframe system administrators
D. end users in the order desk environment
E. the Order Application distributed environment system administrators
Answer: BD

IBM exam dumps   000-438   000-438 pdf

NO.5 What is an important factor when deploying a business automation solution into a customer
environment?
A. determine if a business automation solution was previously attempted
B. redefine the current workflows and practices used by the customer for business automation
C. gather the requirements for which business automation solutions will be deployed at a later date
D. set the expectations so that the client's strategic goals are clearly defined and are met by the business
automation solution
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-438 answers real questions   000-438   000-438

NO.6 A client has a custom-made management system that they developed in-house that must be
integrated with the business automation solution. What is the correct approach for proving the
integration?
A. prove with an on-site Proof of Concept
B. replace the application with new software
C. re-create in a lab and provide an off-site proof of technology
D. develop the integration as part of the full solution deployment
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-438   000-438

NO.7 Which factor is most significant when determining the viability of applications?
A. the number of users of the application
B. end user perception of the application
C. the software vendor's market capitalization
D. the flexibility, supportability, performance and coverage of the application
Answer: D

IBM original questions   000-438   000-438

NO.8 What are the two best ways to identify and prioritize functional requirements for an automation?
(Choose two.)
A. based on personal expertise
B. based on current clients with similar networks
C. based on the client interviews reviewing their pain points
D. based on a clear understanding of the client's business processes
E. based on talking with the operators and asking them what they want
Answer: CD

IBM   000-438   000-438   000-438 test

NO.9 A consultant is mapping a client business processes to client-identified pain points.
Which method should the consultant use to help the client rank their pain points?
A. build a table with each business process, and associated pain, weighting each on a scale of 1-10 and
review it with the client
B. investigate business type (Telecommunications, Enterprise, Government Agency or Small/Medium
business) and identify organizational structure and size
C. determine how existing business automation processes can be used to alleviate the client pain points
and how those processes will be mapped to take the client requirements into account
D. break down the high-level business processes into low-level component processes and create a
document that shows the relationship between the low-level and high-level business processes
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   000-438 certification   000-438   000-438 exam simulations

NO.10 Which two steps should be performed after the interviews are completed and all third-party integrations
are identified? (Choose two.)
A. create a hardware solutions guide
B. review the list of client third-party applications
C. identify the relationships with support organizations
D. identify the operational support dashboard methodology
E. review the list of proposed business automation products
Answer: BE

IBM dumps   000-438   000-438   000-438   000-438 answers real questions   000-438

NO.11 A client's support staff and stakeholders are interviewed and pertinent data has been supplied.
Which three steps should be taken to understand the customer business automation goals? (Choose
three.)
A. list the experts related to business automation
B. identify the resource commitment from the client decision makers
C. determine any business automation dependencies in the business
D. define the business dependencies stated by the client's decision makers
E. identify the hardware requirements of the solution as defined by the customer
F. define the operational performance characteristics of the user interface for the solution
Answer: BCD

IBM exam simulations   000-438 exam simulations   000-438 exam dumps   000-438 certification training

NO.12 In the first meeting with a customer, a half hour is dedicated to the meeting with a hard stop at the end.
The following roles are represented: the CIO, the CTO, a technical network professional, and an
application specialist. What should be the Solution Advisor's first step?
A. after brief introductions, discuss a high-level overview of their needs
B. focus on the CIO and the CTO, assuming there will be time to talk to the other attendees later
C. after brief introductions, have the network professional provide a diagram of the network data flow to
illustrate the problem
D. review the overriding business objective in the first ten minutes and move into a high-level, technical
overview of the solution
Answer: B

IBM questions   000-438   000-438   000-438 certification training

NO.13 In Business Automation Management, what are performance, maintainability, and security
requirements considered to be?
A. automations
B. network events zones
C. functional requirements
D. non-functional requirements
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-438   000-438 test   000-438 study guide

NO.14 What is a benefit of a single vendor solution?
A. easier to obtain maintenance and support
B. more likely to provide future business automation flexibility
C. greater likelihood of future stability in the business automation
D. easier to adapt new solutions from the Open Source community
Answer: A

IBM   000-438   000-438 exam   000-438 exam dumps

NO.15 After business automation roles are understood and organizational information is acquired, which
steps are taken to align business automation roles with individual employees?
A. interview individuals, determine responsibilities, document roles
B. interview individuals, determine responsibilities, review with client
C. interview individuals, verify job titles, determine experience, document roles
D. identify individuals, document roles and responsibilities, provide information to client for review
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-438 exam prep   000-438   000-438

NO.16 Which action is necessary for analyzing the underlying applications supporting a client's legacy
process?
A. contact the vendor for customer support information
B. determine the vendor, revision, and customer subject matter expert of each underlying application
C. determine the best practice implementation recommendations of each underlying legacy application
D. contact the customer subject matter expert to determine possible integration points for integration with
IBM products
Answer: B

IBM   000-438 test answers   000-438

NO.17 Before a requirements gathering session with the implementation team for a client project, the
customer liaison presents a list of experts. Later, at the requirements gathering session, it is apparent that
a team member would be a valuable expert for the project. What is the appropriate way to have this
person identified as an expert on the project?
A. begin copying the additional team member on all project communication
B. bypass the identified expert and begin communicating directly with the team member
C. communicate to the customer liaison that the team member has been included as an expert
D. contact the customer liaison, explain the situation, and ask for the appropriate way to have this person
included as an expert
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-438   000-438 test answers   000-438

NO.18 Which two factors have the greatest impact on the scope and scale of a Business Process
Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. total headcount at each site
B. number of events processed per hour
C. gross e-commerce order volume per day
D. number of DNS names owned by the enterprise
E. number of integration points between subsystems
Answer: BE

IBM   000-438   000-438 questions   000-438 dumps

NO.19 After business requirements and processes have been identified, which steps are taken to automate
that process?
A. assess the specific steps required, determine critical processes, inform the client
B. determine critical processes, choose a subset of processes for a pilot, inform the client
C. assess the specific steps required, interview business process owners, inform the client
D. define the specific steps of the manual process, understand input and output functions of each step
within the process, determine steps suitable for automation
Answer: D

IBM test   000-438   000-438 exam simulations   000-438

NO.20 Which two components of an existing infrastructure should be captured in initial business automation
requirement planning meetings with a client? (Choose two.)
A. Availability Monitoring
B. Performance Management
C. Human Resources Systems
D. Call Management Applications
E. Accounting Management Systems
Answer: AB

IBM   000-438 test   000-438   000-438   000-438 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our E20-554 VCE testing engine and HP5-K01D study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-585 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-438_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论