2013年11月28日星期四

Best CompTIA JK0-018 test training guide

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials to pass the exam.

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

NO.1 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 certification

NO.2 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA test   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018

NO.3 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018

NO.4 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 braindump

NO.5 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018

NO.6 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 exam

NO.7 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018 certification training

NO.8 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.9 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 test answers   JK0-018

NO.10 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 pdf

NO.11 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 test questions

NO.12 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018 braindump   JK0-018 test questions

NO.13 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam dumps   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 pdf   JK0-018

NO.14 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo

NO.15 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep   JK0-018 demo

NO.16 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.17 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 test

NO.18 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   JK0-018   JK0-018 original questions

NO.19 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.20 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-620 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and 70-462 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-H28 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论