Add ITCertKing's products to cart now! You will have 100% confidence to participate in the exam and disposably pass CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. At last, you will not regret your choice.
We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The CompTIA FC0-GR1 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam the first time.
Exam Code: FC0-GR1
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Green IT Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23
If you want to choose passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification FC0-GR1 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
Since CompTIA FC0-GR1 certification is so popular and our ITCertKing can not only do our best to help you pass the exam, but also will provide you with one year free update service, so to choose ITCertKing to help you achieve your dream. For tomorrow's success, is right to choose ITCertKing. Selecting ITCertKing, you will be an IT talent.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.
FC0-GR1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html
NO.1 A large company has over 500 computers that currently stay powered on indefinitely. None of the
systems are used after the company closes at 5 p.m. Which of the following would be the MOST effective
way for the company to save on electricity usage?
A. Set the computers for automatic log-off after one hour of inactivity.
B. Institute a policy of either shutdown or sleep mode an hour after close.
C. Turn on the Wake on LAN functionality for all computers.
D. Schedule all patching to be done during work hours.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.2 Which of the following can conserve energy in a server room?
A. Sealing all potential cold air leaks
B. Installing additional cooling fans
C. Setting the temperature lower
D. Replacing the UPS with a generator
Answer: A
CompTIA demo FC0-GR1 demo FC0-GR1 exam simulations FC0-GR1
NO.3 Which of the following needs to be recycled due to dangerous amounts of gas contained inside its
housing?
A. CRT
B. Toner
C. Surge suppressor
D. LCD
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 original questions FC0-GR1 certification training FC0-GR1
NO.4 Which of the following is the recommended disposal method for used computers?
A. Trash can
B. Burial
C. Recycling center
D. Storage shed
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.5 Which of the following would allow a company to conserve energy and still provide a functional service
to its employees?
A. Configure all workstations with higher RPM fans
B. Use CRTs instead of LCD monitors
C. Use NAS to reduce the number of file servers
D. Configure all printers to print on single-side with low resolution
Answer: C
CompTIA test answers FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 pdf FC0-GR1 study guide FC0-GR1 braindump
NO.6 Which of the following technologies allows a single piece of hardware to host multiple operating
systems simultaneously?
A. Virtualization
B. SMTP servers
C. ThinNet clients
D. Terminal servers
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam FC0-GR1 exam simulations FC0-GR1
NO.7 Which of the following terms is used when printing data on both the front and the back of paper?
A. Scaling
B. Copying
C. Duplex
D. Simplex
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-GR1 test answers FC0-GR1 exam FC0-GR1
NO.8 A company would like to dispose of old toner units. Which of the following would be the MOST
appropriate course of action to take?
A. Use an approved recycling program either through a vendor or local government agency.
B. Old toner disposal is the responsibility of the manufacturer. Call the appropriate number at the
respective company.
C. Toss the units into the trash. Toner cartridges are biodegradable.
D. Clean out the toner cartridges with warm water and place the clean units into the recycling collection.
Answer: A
CompTIA certification training FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 questions FC0-GR1 certification training FC0-GR1
NO.9 A corporation plans to replace older office PCs with energy efficient personal computers in their 24 hour
help desk department. Which of the following would be the BEST choice?
A. Tablet notebooks with LCD monitors
B. Thin clients with LCD monitors
C. Thin clients with CRT monitors
D. Notebook computers with LCD monitors
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 questions FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1
NO.10 A user reports that their cell phone battery is dead and cannot hold a charge. Which of the following
should be done when disposing of the old battery?
A. Recycle the battery.
B. Store the battery.
C. Place battery in a sealed plastic bag.
D. Disassemble the battery.
Answer: A
CompTIA test answers FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 practice test
NO.11 Which of the following methods effectively removes data from a hard drive prior to disposal? (Select
TWO).
A. Use the remove hardware OS feature
B. Formatting the hard drive
C. Physical destruction
D. Degauss the drive
E. Overwriting data with 1s and 0s by utilizing software
Answer: CE
CompTIA dumps FC0-GR1 exam dumps FC0-GR1 exam FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 questions
NO.12 Which of the following would a company implement to help reduce the cost of electricity?
A. Shutdown/power policies
B. Redundant power supplies
C. Use optical mice
D. Social engineering policy
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 test answers FC0-GR1 test questions
NO.13 Which of the following will allow multiple operating systems to run on one workstation?
A. FireWire
B. KVM
C. Virtualization
D. Terminal servers
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 test questions
NO.14 A small business currently has a server room with a large cooling system that is appropriate for its size.
The location of the server room is the top level of a building. The server room is filled with incandescent
lighting that needs to continuously stay on for security purposes. Which of the following would be the
MOST cost-effective way for the company to reduce the server rooms energy footprint?
A. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving neon lighting.
B. Set an auto-shutoff policy for all the lights in the room to reduce energy consumption after hours.
C. Replace all incandescent lighting with energy saving fluorescent lighting.
D. Consolidate server systems into a lower number of racks, centralizing airflow and cooling in the room.
Answer: C
CompTIA study guide FC0-GR1 certification FC0-GR1 certification FC0-GR1 practice test
NO.15 Which of the following technologies can save server space and cooling requirements?
A. Energy star ratings
B. Active solar panels
C. Network storage array
D. Blade servers
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 study guide FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 braindump
NO.16 The power saving state in which a computer cuts power to all its unneeded parts and copies the RAM
content to the hard drive is called:
A. hibernate.
B. shutdown.
C. sleep.
D. hypervisor.
Answer: A
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 dumps FC0-GR1 practice test
NO.17 A bank runs 50 workstations and would like to decrease its electricity costs, while not sacrificing
functionality. All of the workstations are high-end performance units that are intended to be used for
CAD-like applications. Analysts benefit from the added performance, but tellers and associates could use
more minimalist systems. Which of the following methods would decrease the banks electricity and
hardware costs?
A. Swap all teller and associate machines with servers.
B. Swap all teller and associate machines with thin clients.
C. Swap all teller and associate machines with low-profile high-end workstations.
D. Swap all teller and associate machines with laptops.
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-GR1 study guide FC0-GR1
NO.18 A small business currently has four separate servers, three of which perform low-overhead tasks with
small memory footprints. How could the company BEST reduce power consumption among these four
servers, while not sacrificing functionality?
A. Enable each server's Cool 'n' Quiet and/or SpeedStep functionality so that processing power is
conserved.
B. Enforce auto-shutdown routines on all four servers for after-hours power saving while the office is
closed.
C. Consolidate the four servers onto the best two, combining them logically by tasks and memory
consumption.
D. Consolidate the four servers onto the most powerful machine using virtualization.
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 exam simulations FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 practice test
NO.19 A large company would like to roll out thin clients to all retail terminals on its next upgrade. Which of
the following are potential risks of this IT plan?
A. Power consumption; thin clients use more energy than comparable workstations and therefore have a
larger energy footprint.
B. Single point of failure; if the thin client server goes down all machines are without functionality.
C. Centralized administration; IT staff cannot rely on localized group policy settings.
D. High cost of terminals; compared to traditional workstations, thin clients are very expensive and require
more maintenance.
Answer: B
CompTIA original questions FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 certification training
NO.20 Which of the following standard symbols signifies that a packaged item was produced using
hazardous materials industry guidelines?
A. Energy Star
B. Energy Star 2.0
C. PCI-E
D. RoHS
Answer: D
CompTIA FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 FC0-GR1 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest PMI-100 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-511 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-465 VCE testing engine and 1Y0-A28 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FC0-GR1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论