2013年11月20日星期三

The Best SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the SAP C_GRCAC_10 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam as an attempt.

If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam. You can use ITCertKing's SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam for only one-time.

When you click into ITCertKing's site, you will see so many people daily enter the website. You can not help but be surprised. In fact, this is normal. ITCertKing is provide different training materials for alot of candidates. They are using our training materials tto pass the exam. This shows that our SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam training materials can really play a role. If you want to buy, then do not miss ITCertKing website, you will be very satisfied.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam materials and timely update SAP C_GRCAC_10 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing's training product for SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about SAP certification C_GRCAC_10 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Exam Code: C_GRCAC_10
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Access Control 10.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

C_GRCAC_10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

NO.1 Your customer wants a manager to fulfill both MSMP workflow agent purposes.
How do you configure this?
A. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using the same agent ID.
B. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it without using an agent ID.
C. Maintain the manager agent twice, once for each purpose, using different agent IDs.
D. Maintain the manager agent once and assign both purposes to it using the same agent ID.
Answer: C

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.2 You have identified some risks that need to be defined as cross-system risks. How do you
configure your system to enable cross-system risk analysis?
A. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
B. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create cross-system type connectors.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the appropriate connector group.
4. Generate rules.
C. 1. Set the analysis scope of the risk to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
D. 1. Set the analysis scope of the function to cross-system.
2. Create a cross-system type connector group.
3. Assign the corresponding connectors to the connector group.
4. Generate rules.
Answer: D

SAP exam simulations   C_GRCAC_10 exam   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 exam simulations   C_GRCAC_10

NO.3 Your customer has created a custom transaction code ZFB10N by copying transaction FB10
and
implementing a user exit.
How can you incorporate the customer enhancement into the global rule set so that it will be
available for Risk Analysis?
A. Update security permissions in all relevant authorization objects, maintain the custom program
name in all relevant functions, and generate the access rules.
B. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values for all relevant
authorization objects, and generate the access rules.
C. Update all relevant functions with ZFB10N, maintain the permission values in the relevant
access risk, and generate the global rule set.
D. Update the relevant access risk with ZFB10N, maintain access rules in all relevant functions,
and generate the global rule set.
Answer: B

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.4 Which of the following objects can you maintain in the "Maintain Paths" work area of MSMP
workflow configuration? (Choose three)
A. Paths
B. Path versions
C. Rules for path mappings
D. Stage notification settings
E. Stages
Answer: A,D,E

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 practice test

NO.5 What do you mitigate using Access Control?
A. Roles
B. Users
C. Risks
D. Functions
Answer: C

SAP demo   C_GRCAC_10 answers real questions   C_GRCAC_10 braindump

NO.6 What does assigning the Logical Group (SOD-LOG) type to a connector group allow you to do?
A. Run a cross-system analysis.
B. Use the connector group for transports to the target system.
C. Monitor the target system.
D. Use the connector group as a business role management landscape.
Answer: D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 questions
9. Who approves the review of the periodic segregation of duties?
A. Mitigation monitors
B. Role owners
C. Mitigation approvers
D. Risk owners
Answer: D

SAP pdf   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 dumps   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10
10. How are lines and columns linked in a BRFplus initiator decision table?
A. A column to a column through a logical OR
B. A column to a line through a logical OR
C. A column to a column through a logical AND
D. A line to a line through a logical AND
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C_GRCAC_10 original questions   C_GRCAC_10 braindump   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 test questions

NO.7 Your customer wants to eliminate false positives from their risk analysis results.
How must you configure Access Control to include organizational value checks when performing a
risk analysis? (Choose two)
A. Configure organization rules for each relevant function.
B. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions and maintaining a value for each specific organization.
C. Configure organization rules for each relevant risk.
D. Update the functions that contain each relevant action by activating the fields for the required
permissions.
E. Configure organization level system parameters to incorporate all organization levels for each
relevant risk.
Answer: C,D

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10

NO.8 Which configuration parameters determine the content of the log generated by the SPM Log
Synch job? (Choose three)
A. Enable Risk Change log (1002)
B. Enable Authorization Logging (1100)
C. Retrieve System log (4004)
D. Retrieve OS Command log (4006)
E. Retrieve Audit log (4005)
Answer: C,D,E

SAP   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10   C_GRCAC_10 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z1-536 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-460 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_GRCAC_10_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论