2013年11月21日星期四

Free download IBM certification 000-N31 exam practice questions and answers

IBM 000-N31 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. IBM certification 000-N31 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about IBM certification 000-N31 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about IBM 000-N31 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

You can now get IBM 000-N31 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM 000-N31 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 000-N31 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 000-N31 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 000-N31 certification exam.

Exam Code: 000-N31
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Worklight Mobile Foundation Technical Sales Mastery v1 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

ITCertKing can provide professional and high quality products. It is the industry leader in providing IT certification information. To selecte ITCertKing is to choose success. ITCertKing's IBM 000-N31 exam training materials is your magic weapon to success. With it, you will pass the exam and achieve excellent results, towards your ideal place.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get IBM certification 000-N31 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

000-N31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N31_exam.html

NO.1 Once a Shell developer completes developing her Shell components, what is the proper way to
distribute it to inner application developers?
A.Zipping the Worklight project and emailing it to inner application developers
B.Committing the Worklight project to a Source Control Management system and telling inner
application developers to use source code from it
C.The Shell developer should not distribute the Shell component to inner application developers.
They should send their inner applications to her in order to build them
D.Sending the .wlshell Shell bundle file to inner application developers
Answer: D

IBM study guide   000-N31   000-N31 exam simulations   000-N31 demo   000-N31   000-N31 questions

NO.2 When should the Shell development approach be considered?
A.There are only two developers
B.The company wants to create a number of mobile applications sharing a common native code
base and authentication mechanism
C.The company wants to create a native iOS and Android application, but its resources are
limited
D.The company has distributed development teams situated on different continents that must
share the source code
Answer: B

IBM exam simulations   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31

NO.3 Which of the following is not a client side push API?
A.WL.Client.Push.isPushSupported()
B.WL.Client.Push.isSubscribed()
C.WL.Client.Push.unsubscribe()
D.WL.Client.Push.poll()
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-N31 demo   000-N31   000-N31

NO.4 Which OS uses an HTML generated tab-bar?
A.iOS
B.Android
C.Blackberry
D.Windows Phone
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31 exam simulations   000-N31   000-N31 test   000-N31

NO.5 What is messages.js file used for?
A.This file contains the texts of application pop-up prompts
B.This file contains the texts of error messages that application may show
C.This is an internal framework file.It is used to store system messages for debugging purposes
D.This file contains strings that can be used for application elements
Answer: D

IBM   000-N31   000-N31 answers real questions   000-N31   000-N31 exam simulations

NO.6 How can SQL statements can be invoked?
A.Only by using SQL statement query
B.Only by using SQL stored procedure
C.Only by having a separate file with SQL queries
D.Both by using SQL statement query and SQL stored procedures
Answer: D

IBM braindump   000-N31 exam   000-N31 demo   000-N31   000-N31

NO.7 A Worklight adapter is used to __________.
A.adapt the application to various environments (iOS, Android etc)
B.connect to various back-end systems
C.make sure that client application works directly with a corporate back-end system
D.make sure that client application is not running on a JailBroken/Rooted device
Answer: B

IBM   000-N31 study guide   000-N31 exam dumps   000-N31

NO.8 Which authenticators are supported out of the box? (Choose three)
A.Header authentication
B.Persistent cookie authentication
C.Form-based authentication
D.Kerberos authentication
Answer: A,B,C

IBM braindump   000-N31   000-N31   000-N31

NO.9 Assuming it is not overridden manually, in which case will the isSuccessful property of the
procedure invocation result be true?
A.Worklight server is not accessible
B.Back end that adapter tries to connect to is not accessible
C.Internet is not available on a mobile device
D.Specified procedure does not exist in adapter
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-N31 exam   000-N31 certification training   000-N31   000-N31 exam

NO.10 Which of these adapter properties is mandatory?
A.adapter name
B.display name
C.description
D.ip address
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-N31 dumps   000-N31 dumps   000-N31 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest C_THR12_66 exam material and high-quality VCPC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-321 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K34 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-N31_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论