2013年11月28日星期四

Latest IK0-002 study materials

Having a CompTIA IK0-002 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass CompTIA certification IK0-002 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. CompTIA IK0-002 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's CompTIA IK0-002 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the CompTIA IK0-002 exam.

Exam Code: IK0-002
Exam Name: CompTIA (I-NET+ CERTIFICATION)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 221 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of CompTIA IK0-002 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass CompTIA IK0-002 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

IK0-002 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

NO.1 Your company has heterogeneous systems (different operating systems/machines). You want to have
a better security and you want your company to issue certificates for user communication. What server
should you implement?
A. Directory server
B. Certificate server C. Authentication server
D. Telnet server
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers

NO.2 What TCP/IP utility is used to see current contents of a packet on your computer?
A. tracert
B. protocol analyzer
C. ping
D. ipconfig
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   IK0-002   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 dumps

NO.3 Which supports encryption?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. PPP
D. SLIP
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 practice test   IK0-002 questions   IK0-002 exam   IK0-002 exam

NO.4 When a new idea is being considered for adoption regarding the Internet, it is first posted as an:
A. FAQ
B. RFC
C. PDP
D. PDF
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.5 What is the default port for SMTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.6 What network device enables you to communicate with other systems using different protocol?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Bridge
D. Gateway
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps

NO.7 Web graphics 40mm x 60mm. Which format do you load to achieve the fastest download when user
browses?
A. 72dpi
B. 98dpi
C. 100dpi
D. 300dpi
Answer: A

CompTIA test answers   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers

NO.8 What is the default port for FTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.9 Which supports animation of graphics on web?
A. GIF87A
B. GIF89A
C. jpeg
D. png
Answer: B

CompTIA demo   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.10 When a system is sent ICMP echo requests repeatedly, it is a
A. PING attack
B. SYN attack
C. SPOOFING
D. Telnet attack
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam simulations

NO.11 What UART chip is needed to provide a modem connection of 115200 bps?
A. 85.xx
B. 65.xx
C. 100.xx
D. 165.xx
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002 answers real questions

NO.12 What is the default port for HTTP?
A. 21
B. 25
C. 80
D. 110
Answer: C

CompTIA original questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 dumps

NO.13 Which command checks the current open TCP/IP connections?
A. netstat
B. Ping
C. ipconfig
D. winipcfg
Answer: A

CompTIA exam dumps   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002 exam dumps   IK0-002 certification training   IK0-002

NO.14 Which DNS record tells you mail servers?
A. PTR
B. RP
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: D

CompTIA questions   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002

NO.15 What do you need on your e-commerce system to process credit card transactions?
A. Online catalog
B. Virtual shopping carts/Checkouts
C. Merchant system
D. Intranet
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002 original questions

NO.16 What do you call the first DNS server?
A. First
B. Master
C. Slave
D. Primary
Answer: D

CompTIA braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam prep

NO.17 You have a Remote access server (RAS) used by your colleagues working at home. You are
concerned about the security. What should you do to have a better security measure?
A. Installing firewall
B. Change password
C. Use SSL for the connection
D. Enable call back
Answer: D

CompTIA   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.18 Which one has speeds off 51.84Mbps?
A. T1
B. T3
C. OC1
D. OC3
Answer: C

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test questions   IK0-002

NO.19 What uses vector graphics to display web images?
A. Flash
B. Shockwave
C. Real Media D. QuickTime VR
Answer: A

CompTIA questions   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 test answers

NO.20 What is the default port for Telnet?
A. 21
B. 23
C. 25
D. 80
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.21 Which is not a required HTML Tag?
A. <TEXTAREA>
B. <Body>
C. <Head>
D. <HTML>
Answer: A

CompTIA test questions   IK0-002   IK0-002

NO.22 Which executes on server side?
A. CGI
B. C++
C. JavaScript
D. VBG
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 certification training

NO.23 Which device cannot be infected with a virus?
A. Router
B. Hub
C. Gateway D. NIC
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 test answers   IK0-002 original questions   IK0-002

NO.24 Your company has connection with the business partners. What is it called?
A. Intranet
B. Extranet
C. Internet
D. Private network
Answer: B

CompTIA exam   IK0-002 test   IK0-002 test answers

NO.25 How are cookies stored?
A. Unencrypted text file on client
B. Unencrypted text file on server
C. Encrypted text file on client
D. Encrypted text file on server
Answer: A

CompTIA demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide   IK0-002   IK0-002   IK0-002 study guide

NO.26 Within a DNS record where can you find the name of the administrator.
A. PTR
B. SOA
C. CNAME
D. MX
Answer: B

CompTIA   IK0-002 exam prep   IK0-002 original questions

NO.27 What TCP/IP protocol can be used for directory access?
A. LDAP
B. HTTP
C. FTP
D. NNTP
Answer: A

CompTIA practice test   IK0-002   IK0-002 braindump

NO.28 How many 64 Kbps channels are in a ISDN?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
Answer: B

CompTIA certification   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 exam dumps

NO.29 Which command matches IP address to MAC address?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. winipcfg
D. nbtstat
Answer: A

CompTIA   IK0-002 braindump   IK0-002

NO.30 What are the best types of documents to distribute using Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)?
A. Memos
B. Orders and invoices
C. Reports
Answer: B

CompTIA certification training   IK0-002 dumps   IK0-002 demo   IK0-002   IK0-002 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP5-K01D exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our EX0-101 VCE testing engine and 000-N45 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-407 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IK0-002_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论