2013年11月29日星期五

ISEB certification BH0-006 exam training programs

If you have decided to participate in the ISEB BH0-006 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your ISEB BH0-006 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through ISEB BH0-006 exam.

ITCertKing is the best catalyst to help IT personage be successful. Many people who have passed some IT related certification exams used our ITCertKing's training tool. Our ITCertKing expert team use their experience for many people participating in ISEB certification BH0-006 exam to develope the latest effective training tools, which includes ISEB BH0-006 certification simulation test, the current exam and answers . Our ITCertKing's test questions and answers have 95% similarity with the real exam. With ITCertKing's training tool your ISEB certification BH0-006 exams can be easy passed.

Passing ISEB certification BH0-006 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass ISEB certification BH0-006 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. ISEB BH0-006 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-006 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass BH0-006 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Exam Code: BH0-006
Exam Name: ISEB (ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 418 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-29

The ISEB BH0-006 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of ISEB BH0-006 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing BH0-006 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing ISEB BH0-006 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About ISEB BH0-006 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

BH0-006 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-006_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB exam prep   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 test   BH0-006 certification training

NO.2 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 test answers

NO.3 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB exam   BH0-006   BH0-006 answers real questions   BH0-006 demo   BH0-006 braindump   BH0-006 test questions

NO.4 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB certification training   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.5 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB exam   BH0-006 test answers   BH0-006   BH0-006 questions

NO.6 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB demo   BH0-006 original questions   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.7 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 certification   BH0-006 study guide   BH0-006 pdf

NO.8 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 practice test   BH0-006 questions   BH0-006   BH0-006 answers real questions   BH0-006 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB exam dumps   BH0-006   BH0-006 exam   BH0-006

NO.10 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB certification training   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.11 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB certification   BH0-006 test answers   BH0-006   BH0-006 study guide

NO.12 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006 pdf

NO.13 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB exam dumps   BH0-006   BH0-006 exam dumps   BH0-006 certification

NO.14 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 braindump   BH0-006 original questions   BH0-006 braindump   BH0-006 questions

NO.15 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB questions   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 exam simulations   BH0-006 certification training

NO.16 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB demo   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 test answers

NO.17 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB demo   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 answers real questions

NO.18 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB questions   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 test   BH0-006 practice test

NO.19 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB certification   BH0-006 test   BH0-006 pdf

NO.20 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.21 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB original questions   BH0-006 test   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006 certification

NO.22 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006 original questions   BH0-006 braindump   BH0-006 pdf

NO.23 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB study guide   BH0-006 practice test   BH0-006   BH0-006 braindump

NO.24 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 certification training   BH0-006

NO.25 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB study guide   BH0-006   BH0-006 exam dumps   BH0-006

NO.26 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006 test answers   BH0-006 exam   BH0-006 exam simulations   BH0-006 original questions

NO.27 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB braindump   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.28 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.29 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB original questions   BH0-006   BH0-006 test   BH0-006 exam   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.30 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB exam prep   BH0-006 braindump   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 00M-622 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-124 VCE testing engine and E20-018 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-006_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论