2013年11月26日星期二

The latest HP HP0-J39 Exam free download

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-J39 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Now passing HP certification HP0-J39 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-J39 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

With ITCertKing's help, you do not need to spend a lot of money to participate in related cram or spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, but can easily pass the exam. Simulation test software of HP HP0-J39 exam is developed by ITCertKing's research of previous real exams. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam practice questions have a lot of similarities with the real exam practice questions.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing HP certification HP0-J39 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass HP certification HP0-J39 exam for only one-time.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J39 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

HP HP0-J39 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. HP HP0-J39 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing HP HP0-J39 exam training materials please.

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Exam Name: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 145 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-26

HP0-J39 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

NO.1 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 answers real questions   HP0-J39

NO.2 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test answers   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39

NO.3 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 certification training   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test questions

NO.4 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39 braindump

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39

NO.6 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39 exam simulations

NO.7 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP answers real questions   HP0-J39 test questions   HP0-J39 exam dumps   HP0-J39

NO.8 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-J39 exam simulations   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.9 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39 demo   HP0-J39

NO.10 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-J39 certification   HP0-J39

NO.11 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J39 exam   HP0-J39 dumps   HP0-J39

NO.12 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP test questions   HP0-J39 original questions   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.13 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 test   HP0-J39 study guide   HP0-J39

NO.14 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39 pdf   HP0-J39

NO.15 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP0-J39 practice test   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-502 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-596 VCE testing engine and HH0-240 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-410 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J39_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论