ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the ISC certification SSCP exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of ISC certification SSCP exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about ISC certification SSCP exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the ISC certification SSCP exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass ISC certification SSCP exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of ISC certification SSCP exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass ISC certification SSCP exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Having a ISC certification SSCP exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
Exam Code: SSCP
Exam Name: ISC (System Security Certified Practitioner (SSCP) )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 254 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-24
ITCertKing could give you the ISC SSCP exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's ISC SSCP exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
SSCP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html
NO.1 Is the person who is attempting to log on really who they say they are? What form of access
control does this questions stem from?
A. Authorization
B. Authentication
C. Kerberos
D. Mandatory Access Control
Answer: B
ISC SSCP braindump SSCP SSCP
NO.2 When an employee leaves the company, their network access account should be
__________?
Answer: Disable
ISC questions SSCP exam simulations SSCP SSCP answers real questions
NO.3 HTTP, FTP, SMTP reside at which layer of the OSI model?
A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application
E. Layer 2 - Data Link
Answer: D
ISC answers real questions SSCP SSCP test SSCP test answers
NO.4 What are some of the major differences of Qualitative vs. Quantitative methods of performing
risk analysis? (Choose all that apply)
A. Quantitative analysis uses numeric values
B. Qualitative analysis uses numeric values
C. Quantitative analysis is more time consuming
D. Qualitative analysis is more time consuming
E. Quantitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
F. Qualitative analysis is based on Annualized Loss Expectancy (ALE) formulas
Answer: A, C, E
ISC exam SSCP dumps SSCP SSCP demo SSCP
NO.5 The ultimate goal of a computer forensics specialist is to ___________________.
A. Testify in court as an expert witness
B. Preserve electronic evidence and protect it from any alteration
C. Protect the company's reputation
D. Investigate the computer crime
Answer: B
ISC SSCP answers real questions SSCP SSCP SSCP
NO.6 Wiretapping is an example of a passive network attack?
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC test answers SSCP exam prep SSCP SSCP exam SSCP exam
NO.7 A salami attack refers to what type of activity?
A. Embedding or hiding data inside of a legitimate communication - a picture, etc.
B. Hijacking a session and stealing passwords
C. Committing computer crimes in such small doses that they almost go unnoticed
D. Setting a program to attack a website at 11:59 am on New Year's Eve
Answer: C
ISC test questions SSCP SSCP SSCP test
NO.8 One method that can reduce exposure to malicious code is to run
applications as generic accounts with little or no privileges.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
ISC SSCP SSCP exam prep SSCP SSCP original questions
NO.9 IKE - Internet Key Exchange is often used in conjunction with
what security standard?
A. SSL
B. OPSEC
C. IPSEC
D. Kerberos
E. All of the above
Answer: C
ISC SSCP certification SSCP braindump SSCP demo SSCP
NO.10 Which of the concepts best describes Availability in relation to
computer resources?
A. Users can gain access to any resource upon request (assuming they have proper permissions)
B. Users can make authorized changes to data
C. Users can be assured that the data content has not been altered
D. None of the concepts describes Availability properly
Answer: A
ISC demo SSCP test questions SSCP exam simulations
NO.11 Trend Analysis involves analyzing historical ___________ files in order to look for patterns
of abuse or misuse.
Answer: Log files
ISC SSCP exam SSCP demo
NO.12 Multi-partite viruses perform which functions?
A. Infect multiple partitions
B. Infect multiple boot sectors
C. Infect numerous workstations
D. Combine both boot and file virus behavior
Answer: D
ISC practice test SSCP original questions SSCP braindump SSCP certification
NO.13 A standardized list of the most common security weaknesses and exploits is the
__________.
A. SANS Top 10
B. CSI/FBI Computer Crime Study
C. CVE - Common Vulnerabilities and Exposures
D. CERT Top 10
Answer: C
ISC SSCP questions SSCP pdf
NO.14 Which form of media is handled at the Physical Layer (Layer 1) of the OSI Reference
Model?
A. MAC
B. L2TP
C. SSL
D. HTTP
E. Ethernet
Answer: E
ISC SSCP practice test SSCP
NO.15 Passwords should be changed every ________ days at a minimum.
90 days is the recommended minimum, but some resources will tell you that 30-60 days is
ideal.
Answer: 90
NO.16 Cable modems are less secure than DSL connections because cable modems are shared
with other subscribers?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC answers real questions SSCP SSCP exam dumps SSCP
NO.17 What security principle is based on the division of job responsibilities - designed to prevent
fraud?
A. Mandatory Access Control
B. Separation of Duties
C. Information Systems Auditing
D. Concept of Least Privilege
Answer: B
ISC test SSCP SSCP pdf
NO.18 The act of intercepting the first message in a public key exchange and substituting a bogus key
for the original key is an example of which style of attack?
A. Spoofing
B. Hijacking
C. Man In The Middle
D. Social Engineering
E. Distributed Denial of Service (DDoS)
Answer: C
ISC SSCP SSCP SSCP SSCP questions
NO.19 ____________ is a file system that was poorly designed and has numerous security flaws.
A. NTS
B. RPC
C. TCP
D. NFS
E. None of the above
Answer: D
ISC answers real questions SSCP SSCP SSCP questions
NO.20 ______________ is a major component of an overall risk management program.
Answer: Risk assessment
ISC SSCP SSCP exam simulations SSCP test answers SSCP original questions
NO.21 What is the main difference between computer abuse and
computer crime?
A. Amount of damage
B. Intentions of the perpetrator
C. Method of compromise
D. Abuse = company insider; crime = company outsider
Answer: B
ISC certification training SSCP test questions SSCP test answers SSCP questions SSCP
NO.22 If Big Texastelephone company suddenly started billing you for caller ID and call
forwarding without your permission, this practice is referred to as __________________.
Answer: Cramming
ISC SSCP demo SSCP practice test SSCP
NO.23 Instructions or code that executes on an end user's machine from a web browser is known
as __________ code.
A. Active X
B. JavaScript
C. Malware
D. Windows Scripting
E. Mobile
Answer: E
ISC SSCP SSCP demo SSCP test SSCP test questions
NO.24 A Security Reference Monitor relates to which DoD security
standard?
A. LC3
B. C2
C. D1
D. L2TP
E. None of the items listed
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP pdf SSCP SSCP
NO.25 An attempt to break an encryption algorithm is called _____________.
Answer: Cryptanalysis
ISC original questions SSCP SSCP exam SSCP
NO.26 _____ is the authoritative entity which lists port assignments
A. IANA
B. ISSA
C. Network Solutions
D. Register.com
E. InterNIC
Answer: A
ISC SSCP SSCP test answers SSCP
NO.27 The ability to identify and audit a user and his / her actions is known as ____________.
A. Journaling
B. Auditing
C. Accessibility
D. Accountability
E. Forensics
Answer: D
ISC practice test SSCP SSCP SSCP practice test SSCP dumps
NO.28 Layer 4 in the DoD model overlaps with which layer(s) of the
OSI model?
A. Layer 7 - Application Layer
B. Layers 2, 3, & 4 - Data Link, Network, and Transport Layers
C. Layer 3 - Network Layer
D. Layers 5, 6, & 7 - Session, Presentation, and Application Layers
Answer: D
ISC SSCP test SSCP SSCP exam SSCP certification training
NO.29 There are 5 classes of IP addresses available, but only 3 classes are in common use today,
identify the three: (Choose three)
A. Class A: 1-126
B. Class B: 128-191
C. Class C: 192-223
D. Class D: 224-255
E. Class E: 0.0.0.0 - 127.0.0.1
Answer: A, B, C
ISC original questions SSCP SSCP certification training
NO.30 DES - Data Encryption standard has a 128 bit key and is very difficult to break.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
ISC SSCP SSCP answers real questions SSCP exam prep
ITCertKing offer the latest 156-215.13 exam material and high-quality LOT-442 pdf questions & answers. Our DC0-260 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-456 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/SSCP_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论