2013年11月23日星期六

Free download CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam questions and answers

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about CompTIA JK0-018, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

Exam Code: JK0-018
Exam Name: CompTIA (CompTIA Security+ E2C (2011 Edition))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 794 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

As we all know, ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's CompTIA JK0-018 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exams. Our CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the CompTIA certification JK0-018 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest CompTIA certification JK0-018 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

JK0-018 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

NO.1 WEP is seen as an unsecure protocol based on its improper use of which of the following?
A. RC6
B. RC4
C. 3DES
D. AES
Answer: B

CompTIA answers real questions   JK0-018   JK0-018 test questions   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.2 In an 802.11n network, which of the following provides the MOST secure method of both encryption
and authorization?
A. WEP with 802.1x
B. WPA Enterprise
C. WPA2-PSK
D. WPA with TKIP
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.3 Which of the following is the BEST way to mitigate data loss if a portable device is compromised?
A. Full disk encryption
B. Common access card
C. Strong password complexity
D. Biometric authentication
Answer: A

CompTIA exam simulations   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam prep

NO.4 Which of the following asymmetric encryption keys is used to encrypt data to ensure only the intended
recipient can decrypt the ciphertext?
A. Private
B. Escrow
C. Public
D. Preshared
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018

NO.5 A system administrator could have a user level account and an administrator account to prevent:
A. password sharing.
B. escalation of privileges.
C. implicit deny.
D. administrative account lockout.
Answer: B

CompTIA exam prep   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 exam

NO.6 Which of the following reduces the likelihood of a single point of failure when a server fails?
A. Clustering
B. Virtualization
C. RAID
D. Cold site
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.7 Which of the following facilitates computing for heavily utilized systems and networks?
A. Remote access
B. Provider cloud
C. VPN concentrator
D. Telephony
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018   JK0-018 questions

NO.8 Which of the following is specific to a buffer overflow attack?
A. Memory addressing
B. Directory traversal
C. Initial vector
D. Session cookies
Answer: C

CompTIA test questions   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 original questions   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018 braindump

NO.9 With which of the following is RAID MOST concerned?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Availability
D. Baselining
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 demo   JK0-018 test

NO.10 Which of the following should a security administrator implement to prevent users from disrupting
network connectivity, if a user connects both ends of a network cable to different switch ports?
A. VLAN separation
B. Access control
C. Loop protection
D. DMZ
Answer: C

CompTIA study guide   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam

NO.11 DRPs should contain which of the following?
A. Hierarchical list of non-critical personnel
B. Hierarchical list of critical systems
C. Hierarchical access control lists
D. Identification of single points of failure
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 study guide   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.12 Which of the following protocols should be blocked at the network perimeter to prevent host
enumeration by sweep devices?
A. HTTPS
B. SSH
C. IPv4
D. ICMP
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification   JK0-018 dumps   JK0-018

NO.13 Which of the following protocols only encrypts password packets from client to server.?
A. XTACACS
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. TACACS+
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam simulations   JK0-018 study guide

NO.14 Which of the following elements of PKI are found in a browser's trusted root CA?
A. Private key
B. Symmetric key
C. Recovery key
D. Public key
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.15 Which of the following should be performed if a smartphone is lost to ensure no data can be retrieved
from it?
A. Device encryption
B. Remote wipe
C. Screen lock
D. GPS tracking
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-018 questions   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018

NO.16 Where are revoked certificates stored?
A. Recovery agent
B. Registration
C. Key escrow
D. CRL
Answer: D

CompTIA certification   JK0-018 practice test   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 test questions   JK0-018 test questions

NO.17 A new enterprise solution is currently being evaluated due to its potential to increase the company's
profit margins. The security administrator has been asked to review its security implications. While
evaluating the product, various vulnerability scans were performed. It was determined that the product is
not a threat but has the potential to introduce additional vulnerabilities. Which of the following assessment
types should the security administrator also take into consideration while evaluating this product?
A. Threat assessment
B. Vulnerability assessment
C. Code assessment
D. Risk assessment
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam dumps   JK0-018 exam simulations

NO.18 Which of the following requires special handling and explicit policies for data retention and data
distribution?
A. Personally identifiable information
B. Phishing attacks
C. Zero day exploits
D. Personal electronic devices
Answer: A

CompTIA pdf   JK0-018   JK0-018   JK0-018 exam dumps

NO.19 Centrally authenticating multiple systems and applications against a federated user database is an
example of:
A. smart card.
B. common access card.
C. single sign-on.
D. access control list.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-018   JK0-018 certification training   JK0-018

NO.20 Which of the following methods of access, authentication, and authorization is the MOST secure
by default?
A. Kerberos
B. TACACS
C. RADIUS
D. LDAP
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-018 exam   JK0-018 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-N32 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-501 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JK0-018_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论