To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you SAP certification C_BODI_20 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal SAP certification C_BODI_20 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.
With the arrival of the flood of the information age of the 21st century, people are constantly improve their knowledge to adapt to the times. But this is still not enough. In the IT industry, SAP's C_BODI_20 exam certification is the essential certification of the IT industry. Because this exam is difficult, through it, you may be subject to international recognition and acceptance, and you will have a bright future and holding high pay attention. ITCertKing has the world's most reliable IT certification training materials, and with it you can achieve your wonderful plans. We guarantee you 100% certified. Candidates who participate in the SAP C_BODI_20 certification exam, what are you still hesitant?Just do it quickly!
Exam Code: C_BODI_20
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Data Integrator XI R2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 127 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-30
In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's SAP C_BODI_20 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.
Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the SAP C_BODI_20 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.
C_BODI_20 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html
NO.1 Your sales order fact table load contains a reference to a customer _id not found in the customer
dimension table. How can you replace the customer_id with a default value and preserve the original
record using the Validation transform?
A. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For Pass, substitute with .
B. Select Exists in table
and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For Pass, substitute with .
C. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Both , select For pass, substitute with .
D. Select In
option and Action On Failure I Send to Fail , select For pass, substitute with .
Answer: A
SAP C_BODI_20 study guide C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.2 Where do you specify the error file to capture flat file format errors?
A. File Format Editor
B. Properties of the Data Flow
C. Server Manager Tool
D. Trace Options of the Job
Answer: A
SAP original questions C_BODI_20 pdf C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 braindump C_BODI_20
NO.3 Which tool must you use to manage and configure server groups?
A. Metadata Manager
B. Repository Manager
C. Server Manager
D. Web Administrator
Answer: D
SAP C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam C_BODI_20 certification
NO.4 Which two steps are part of the profiling configuration process? (Choose two)
A. Use the Data Quality dashboard to review high level profiler result details
B. Use the Repository Manager to create/update/delete profiler users
C. Use the Repository Manager to create the profiler repository
D. Use the Server Manager to associate the profiler repository with the job server
Answer: C,D
SAP C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.5 How do you associate a repository with the Management Console?
A. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Job Server Config | Add Repository
B. Open the Server Manager and select Edit Server Group Config| Add Repository
C. Open Web Administrator and select Management |Repositories | Add
D. Open the Web Administrator and select Server Groups| Server Group Config| Add Repository
Answer: C
SAP C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam simulations C_BODI_20
NO.6 What is the correct sequence of transforms to populate a Type || Slowly Changing Dimension (SCD ||)?
A. Key_Generation, Table_Comparison.History_Preserving
B. History_Preserving, Table_Comparison.Key_Generation
C. Table_Comparison.History_Preserving, Key_Generation
D. Table_Comparison.Key_Generation, History_Preserving
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_BODI_20 exam dumps C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam simulations C_BODI_20 practice test C_BODI_20 exam prep
NO.7 Which three operations are available between a Local and Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Add
B. Check In
C. Export
D. Get
E. Import
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_BODI_20 exam C_BODI_20 certification training C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam simulations
NO.8 Which three operations can Data Integrator push down to the underlying database?
(Choose three)
A. Aggregation
B. Distinct Row
C. Ordering
D. Union
Answer: A,B,C
SAP answers real questions C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.9 Which three methods can you use to create a local variable? (Choose three)
A. Select the Variables tab in the Smart Editor of a custom function
B. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Job workspace
C. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Work Flow workspace
D. Select Tools | Variables | Local Variables in the Data Flow workspace
Answer: A,B,C
SAP certification C_BODI_20 original questions C_BODI_20 test questions C_BODI_20 test answers
NO.10 How do you create a global variable?
A. Select Global Variables in the Job properties
B. Select Global Variables in the Work Flow properties
C. Select Tools |Variables|Global Variables in the Job workspace
D. Select Tools | Options| Project | Variables
Answer: C
SAP C_BODI_20 demo C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.11 Which three types of group level permissions are available in a Secured Central Object Library?
(Choose three)
A. Full
B. Hidden
C. None
D. Read
E. Write
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 questions C_BODI_20
NO.12 Which SQL statement displays when the Trace SQL Readers
option is set to Yes ?
A. SQL from the source tables
B. SQL to the target tables
C. SQL from the Lookup_ext function
D. SQL from the Table_Comparison transform
Answer: A
SAP practice test C_BODI_20 test questions C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.13 How do you create multiple instances of the same Data Flow?
A. Right-click+Replicate on the Data Flow in the Local Object Library
B. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow from the Job wrorkspace
C. Right-click_Copy/Paste Data Flow in the Local Object Library
D. Right-click+Replicate Data Flow from the Job workspace
Answer: A
SAP C_BODI_20 braindump C_BODI_20 exam prep C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam dumps C_BODI_20 exam
NO.14 Which two functions can you use in a Query? (Choose two)
A. Count
B. Exec
C. Lookup_Ext
D. Sleep
Answer: A,C
SAP exam C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 test C_BODI_20 test answers
NO.15 Which two changes to your Source Table requires you to re-import the metadata?
(Choose two)
A. Index changes
B. New records added
C. Table structure changes
D. Truncated table data
Answer: A,C
SAP study guide C_BODI_20 test answers C_BODI_20 answers real questions C_BODI_20
NO.16 You are developing a data warehouse as part of a large development team (ten plus developers) Way
should you recommend a multi-user configuration? (Choose two)
A. Attach documentation based on object history
B. Ensure only one developer is working on a specific set of objects
C. Store table column and relationship profile data including history
D. Track the version history history of objects(audit trrail)
Answer: B,D
SAP pdf C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 answers real questions C_BODI_20 pdf
NO.17 You have a source table that contains fifty columns. You need to place business rules on thirty of the
columns to check the format of the source data and filter the valid and invalid records. You also want to
analyze the column values that fail. What is the recommended method you should use?
A. Use a Case transform to create two conditions that filter the invalid records
B. Use a Map_Operation transform to map valid and invalid data rules
C. Use a Validation transform and enable validation rules on the required columns
D. Use two Query transforms with different WHERE clauses to filter the invalid records
Answer: C
SAP exam simulations C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 exam C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.18 In which three objects can you include a try/catch block.? (Choose three)
A. Data Flow
B. Job
C. Script
D. Work Flow
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C_BODI_20 test questions C_BODI_20 demo C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20
NO.19 When you read an XML schema into the Local Object Library, which three types of XM metadata are
imported? (Choose three)
A. Attributes
B. Data Types
C. Elements
D. Styles
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 answers real questions C_BODI_20
NO.20 Which lookup caching method reduces the number of round trips to the translate table?
A. Demand_Load_Cache
B. No_Cache
C. Pre_Load _Cache D. Smart_Cache
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C_BODI_20 exam dumps C_BODI_20 C_BODI_20 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality 00M-670 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-K36 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_BODI_20_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论