2013年11月23日星期六

Latest training guide for CIW 1D0-510

ITCertKing is a website for CIW certification 1D0-510 exam to provide a short-term effective training. CIW 1D0-510 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain CIW 1D0-510 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

ITCertKing could give you the CIW 1D0-510 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-510 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.

ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each CIW 1D0-510 exam candidates. We provide you with the CIW 1D0-510 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.

Exam Code: 1D0-510
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 170 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-23

You can now get CIW 1D0-510 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of CIW 1D0-510 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest CIW 1D0-510 training materials, because you have to find the best CIW 1D0-510 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the CIW 1D0-510 certification exam.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass CIW certification 1D0-510 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing CIW certification 1D0-510 exam is much more simple for you.

1D0-510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html

NO.1 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A

CIW certification training   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.2 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510 certification   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.3 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D

CIW original questions   1D0-510   1D0-510 practice test

NO.4 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.5 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.6 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510 exam simulations   1D0-510

NO.7 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510 practice test   1D0-510 dumps   1D0-510 exam simulations   1D0-510 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510 exam dumps   1D0-510 test answers   1D0-510 demo

NO.9 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-510 test answers   1D0-510   1D0-510

NO.10 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510 pdf

NO.11 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510 practice test   1D0-510 study guide

NO.12 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D

CIW demo   1D0-510 braindump   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510   1D0-510 test

NO.13 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510 demo   1D0-510 answers real questions

NO.14 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C

CIW certification   1D0-510 pdf   1D0-510   1D0-510   1D0-510 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B

CIW   1D0-510   1D0-510 certification

NO.16 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C

CIW   1D0-510 test   1D0-510 questions   1D0-510 test answers

NO.17 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C

CIW certification   1D0-510   1D0-510 questions   1D0-510 exam

NO.18 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D

CIW   1D0-510 questions   1D0-510   1D0-510 exam dumps   1D0-510 answers real questions   1D0-510 questions
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.19 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-510 braindump   1D0-510   1D0-510 test answers   1D0-510

NO.20 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C

CIW certification   1D0-510 test   1D0-510   1D0-510 original questions   1D0-510 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAC510 exam material and high-quality E20-018 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and VCP510PSE study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N43 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论