2013年11月21日星期四

IBM 00M-620 exam pdf dumps

With ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM 00M-620 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM 00M-620 exam. IBM 00M-620 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the IBM 00M-620 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's IBM 00M-620 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

Exam Code: 00M-620
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Risk Analytics Sales Mastery Test v1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 24 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-21

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of IBM 00M-620 exam, it also includes the IBM 00M-620 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online IBM 00M-620 exam training materials, you'll easily through IBM 00M-620 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

IBM 00M-620 exam candidates all know the IBM 00M-620 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The exam questions and answers designed by ITCertKing contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The question bprovided by ITCertKing definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam. The results many people used prove that ITCertKing success rate of up to 100%. ITCertKing is the only way that suits you to pass the exam, choose it equal to create a better future.

00M-620 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-620_exam.html

NO.1 According to the IBM Financial Markets Framework, name a key area of financial enterprise
that IBM can now provide a solution for, with its acquisition of the Algorithmics solution set?
A. Algorithmic Trading
B. Operational Risk and Compliance
C. Next Generation Trading Infrastructure
D. CVA and Hedging Optimization
Answer: A

IBM   00M-620 braindump   00M-620 original questions   00M-620 study guide   00M-620   00M-620
Reference:http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/fab03002usen/FAB03002USEN.PDF(pa
ge 4)

NO.2 What are two of the key weighted assessment criteria used to assess the industry solution in
the Chartis 2011 RiskTech100@ study of the top technology companies active in the risk
management market?
A. Market presence and organizational strength
B. Data handling and processing speed
C. Organizational strength and data handling
D. Processing speed and market presence
Answer: A

IBM   00M-620   00M-620 braindump   00M-620 questions   00M-620
Reference:http://chartis-research.com/files/RiskTech100-2011-FullReport_RR1120.pdf(page 6, see
success factors)

NO.3 Which Risk Analytics solution focuses on helping companies deliver Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC)?
A. Algo Liquidity
B. OpenPages
C. Algo Financial Modeler
D. Algo One
Answer: B

IBM study guide   00M-620 questions   00M-620
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/rte/an/risk-compliance/index.html(read the
entire page)

NO.4 According to the 2012 Gartner Magic Quadrant report for enterprise Governance, Risk and
Compliance (GRC) platforms, what is one of the key strengths identified for OpenPages?
A. Core system ability
B. Offering Strategy
C. Vertical / Industry Strategy
D. Geographic strategy
Answer: C

IBM   00M-620   00M-620   00M-620 exam simulations   00M-620
Reference:http://www.citia.co.uk/content/files/magic-quadrant-for-enterprise-governance-risk-and
compliance-platforms-2012_70384698.pdf(see page 5, strengths, last para)

NO.5 How does IBM describe the benefits of horizontal integration?
A. Better integration of data elements cross the business
B. Elimination of silos and enablement of a comprehensive view of risks
C. Better granularity of risk measures in the middle office
D. Improvements of measure of credit risk from front to back of the enterprise
Answer: A

IBM exam prep   00M-620 test answers   00M-620
Reference:http://www.ibm.com/investor/events/investor0512 /presentation/ 04_Enterprise_Producti
vity.pdf(slide 6&7)

NO.6 Which one of the following risk types can the Algorithmics Risk Analytics solution set help
measure, manage and mitigate?
A. Liquidity Risk
B. Information Security Risk
C. Operational Risk
D. Systems Risk
Answer: A

IBM   00M-620 pdf   00M-620 exam   00M-620 practice test
Reference:http://www-01.ibm.com/software/analytics/algorithmics/(first para)

NO.7 To help companies understand their progress on a Smarter Analytics maturity model, IBM
helps companies access their Analytics Quotient (AQ).
What is one aspect of a client's business that is scored to measure a company's AQ maturity?
A. The level of Risk they Measure in their business
B. The volume of data they process
C. The number of nodes used to process data
D. The ability to anticipate future events and results
Answer: A

IBM   00M-620   00M-620   00M-620 practice test   00M-620 practice test

NO.8 According to independent studies, what measure has IBM used to validate to the market the
value of adopting Smarter Analytics solutions?
A. That companies increase their volumes of data.
B. That companies create bigger networks.
C. That companies out perform their competitors.
D. That companies are able to tie their performance to the average in their industry.
Answer: C

IBM   00M-620 test answers   00M-620   00M-620 certification   00M-620

NO.9 In IBM Risk Analytics, IBM studies show that setting aside additional capital made no impact
on businesses in a crisis.
What is it that has been proved to improve business survival in the same crisis scenario?
A. Additional data to work with
B. External consulting support
C. Increased market confident through evidentially better business management
D. A more dynamic acquisition strategy
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   00M-620   00M-620   00M-620 test   00M-620 exam dumps

NO.10 Which one of the following is a business process that the IBM Risk Analytics portfolio is
focused on improving?
A. Deploying predictive maintenance capabilities
B. Reducing customer churn
C. Reducing the cost of compliance
D. Improving propensity analysis
Answer: C

IBM answers real questions   00M-620   00M-620   00M-620   00M-620
Reference:http://www-03.ibm.com/software/products/us/en/category/SWQ40(4th bullet)

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-481 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-344 VCE testing engine and VCAC510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-273 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-620_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论