Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the COGNOS BI0-125 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.
If you want to buy COGNOS BI0-125 exam information, ITCertKing will provide the best service and the best quality products. Our exam questions have been authorized by the manufacturers and third-party. And has a large number of IT industry professionals and technology experts, based on customer demand, according to the the outline developed a range of products to meet customer needs. COGNOS BI0-125 exam certification with the highest standards of professional and technical information, as the knowledge of experts and scholars to study and research purposes. All of the products we provide have a part of the free trial before you buy to ensure that you fit with this set of data.
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important COGNOS BI0-125 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing COGNOS BI0-125 exam training database. Through COGNOS BI0-125 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose COGNOS BI0-125 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The COGNOS BI0-125 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the COGNOS BI0-125 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
Exam Code: BI0-125
Exam Name: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-28
BI0-125 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BI0-125_exam.html
NO.1 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B
COGNOS test questions BI0-125 exam BI0-125 pdf BI0-125 test questions
NO.2 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 test answers BI0-125
NO.3 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A
COGNOS study guide BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 test BI0-125
NO.4 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A
COGNOS BI0-125 dumps BI0-125 exam
NO.5 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D
COGNOS BI0-125 demo BI0-125 certification BI0-125
NO.6 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A
COGNOS practice test BI0-125 BI0-125
NO.7 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 test questions
NO.8 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B
COGNOS BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 BI0-125 test
NO.9 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A
COGNOS answers real questions BI0-125 BI0-125 exam dumps BI0-125 BI0-125
NO.10 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C
COGNOS questions BI0-125 answers real questions BI0-125 certification BI0-125 exam simulations BI0-125
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-145 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-Y46 VCE testing engine and IIA-CIA-Part1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-482 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BI0-125_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论