2013年9月30日星期一

070-486 practice tests

If you are still struggling to get the Microsoft 070-486 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-486 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Microsoft 070-486 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

070-486 exam is a Microsoft certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some Microsoft certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in 070-486 certification exam, but 070-486 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

ITCertKing has special training tools for Microsoft certification 070-486 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for Microsoft certification 070-486 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

The life which own the courage to pursue is wonderful life. Someday when you're sitting in a rocking chair to recall your past, and then with smile in your face. Then your life is successful. Do you want to be successful in life? Then use ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials quickly. This material including questions and answers and every IT certification candidates is very applicable. The success rate can reach up to 100%. Why not action? Quickly to buy it please.

About 070-486 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 070-486 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-486 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft 070-486 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-486 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-486 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Microsoft certification 070-486 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Microsoft certification 070-486 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Microsoft certification 070-486 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Microsoft certification 070-486 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

Exam Code: 070-486
Exam Name: Microsoft (Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-486 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-486_exam.html

NO.1 You are designing an HTML5 website. You need to design the interface to make the content of
the web page viewable in all types of browsersincluding voice recognition softwarescreen
readersand reading pens.
What should you do.? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Use HTML5 semantic markup elements to enhance the pages.
B. Annotate HTML5 content elements with Accessible Rich Internet Application ARIA attributes.
C. Ensure that HTML5 content elements have valid and descriptive names.
D. Use Resource Description Framework RDF to describe content elements throughout the entire
page.
E. Convert HTML5 forms to XForms.
Answer: BA

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 answers real questions

NO.2 Customers download videos by using HTTP clients that support various content encodings. You
need to configure caching on the DownloadVideo action to maximize performance.
Which attribute should you add?
A. [OutputCacheVaryByCustom = "gzip",VaryByContentEncoding = "all",Location =
OutputCacheLocation.Any,]
B. [OutputCacheVaryByHeader = "Cache-Control",Location =
OutputCacheLocation.ServerAndClient,CacheProfile = "gzip"]
C. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.AnyVaryByParam =
"videoId",VaryByContentEncoding
= "gzip;q=1.0compress; q=0.5*;q=0"]
D. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.DownstreamVaryByParam = "gzip",VaryByCustom
=
"browser"]
E. [OutputCacheLocation = OutputCacheLocation.DownstreamOrder=1,VaryByContentEncoding =
"gzip;q=1.0compress; q=0.5*;q=0"]
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-486   070-486

NO.3 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that displays stock market information. The
stock market information updates frequently and must be displayed in real-time. You need to
eliminate unnecessary header dataminimize latencyand transmit data over a full-duplex connection.
What should you do?
A. Implement long-running HTTP requests.
B. Configure polling from the browser.
C. Instantiate a MessageChannel object on the client.
D. Implement WebSockets protocol on the client and the server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-486 test answers   070-486 test answers

NO.4 You need to add a method to the Product Controller class to meet the exception handling
requirements for logging.
Which code segment should you use?
A. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext {if!
System.Diagnostics.Debugger.IsLogging {Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception;
filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
B. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if filterContext.HttpContext.IsCustomErrorEnabled
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
C. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if filterContext.HttpContext.IsDebuggingEnabled
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
D. protected override void OnExceptionExceptionContext filterContext
{Utility.WriteLogfilterContext.Exception; if System.Diagnostics.Debugger.IsAttached
{filterContext.ExceptionHandled = true; this.View"Error".ExecuteResultthis.ControllerContext ;}}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-486   070-486   070-486   070-486 exam dumps

NO.5 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that will be deployed on a web farm.
Passwords must be stored in the web.config file and must not be readable or in a format that is
easily decodable. You need to encrypt the passwords that are stored in the web.config file.
Which command-line tool should you use?
A. EdmGen.exe
B. ngen.exe
C. Aspnet_regiis.exe
D. Aspnet_merge.exe
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 exam prep   070-486 test questions   070-486 dumps

NO.6 You are creating a new authentication system that uses an HTTP header value. The existing
authentication system must continue to operate normally. You need to implement the custom
authentication.
What should you do? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Create an HttpHandler to check for a valid HTTP header value in the ProcessRequest method.
B. Create an HttpModule and check for a valid HTTP header value in the AuthenticateRequest event.
C. Create a class derived from ActionResult and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
ExecuteResult method. Change all actions to return this new class.
D. Create a class derived from AuthorizeAttribute and check for a valid HTTP header value in the
AuthorizeCore method. Change usages of the existing AuthorizeAttribute to use the new class.
Answer: DB

Microsoft original questions   070-486 exam simulations   070-486 test answers

NO.7 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application must allow users to enter
JavaScript in a feedback text box only. You need to disable request validation. What should you do?
A. Apply and set the ValidateInput attribute on the text box to FALSE.
B. Apply and set the CausesClientSideValidation attribute on the text box to FALSE.
C. Use the HttpRequest.Unvalidated property to read the unvalidated form value.
D. Use the HttpRequest.Form property to read the unvalidated form value.
Answer: C

Microsoft exam prep   070-486   070-486 demo   070-486 dumps   070-486

NO.8 You need to extend the edit functionality of RunLogController.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [HttpGet][ActionName"EditLog"][ValidateAntiForgeryToken]public ActionResult EditLogLogModel
log{...}
B. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"][RequireHttps]public ActionResult EditLogValidatedLogModel
log{...}
C. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"][ValidateAntiForgeryToken]public ActionResult
EditLogValidatedLogModel log{...}
D. [HttpPost][ActionName"EditLog"]public ActionResult EditLogValidatedLogModel log{...}
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-486 exam simulations   070-486   070-486 braindump   070-486

NO.9 When users attempt to retrieve a product from the product pagea run-time exception occurs
if the product does not exist. You need to route the exception to the CustomException.aspx page.
Which method should you add to MvcApplication?
A. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofIndexOutOfBoundsException,View =
"CustomException",};}
B. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofNullReferenceException,View = "CustomException",};}
C. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofIndexOutOfBoundsException,Handler =
"CustomException",};}
D. public static void RegisterGlobalFiltersGlobalFilterCollection filters {filters.Addnew
HandleErrorAttribute{ExceptionType = typeofNullReferenceException,Handler =
"CustomException",};}
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-486   070-486 answers real questions   070-486   070-486 original questions

NO.10 You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. You need to authenticate clients by using an
ASP.NET membership database.
Which authentication method should you implement?
A. Windows
B. Forms
C. Basic
D. Kerberos
Answer: B

Microsoft answers real questions   070-486 certification   070-486 certification training   070-486 dumps   070-486 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-583 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-441 VCE testing engine and 70-687 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-417 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-486_exam.html

Microsoft certification 70-417 exam training programs

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Microsoft certification 70-417 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Microsoft 70-417 and they can 100% ensure you pass Microsoft 70-417 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

If you are still troubled for the Microsoft 70-417 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-417 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

Our latest training material about Microsoft certification 70-417 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Microsoft certification 70-417 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Microsoft 70-417 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Microsoft (Upgrading Your Skills to MCSAWindows Server 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 137 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed Microsoft certification 70-417 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first Microsoft certification 70-417 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing Microsoft 70-417 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 70-417 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

70-417 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-417_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. On a server named Server2, you perform a Server
Core
Installation of Windows Server 2012. You join Server2 to the contoso.com domain. You need to
ensure
that you can manage Server2 by using the Computer Management console on Server1.
What should you do on Server2.?
A. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
C. Run sconfig.exeand configure the network settings.
D. Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management.
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   70-417 demo   70-417 dumps

NO.2 You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has following
hardware
configurations: ¡è 16 GB of RA ¡è A single qu-core CP ¡è Three network teams that have two
network
adapters each You add additional CPUs and RAM t Server1. You repurpose Server1 as a
virtualization
host. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1. You need to create four external virtual
switches in
Hyper-V.
Which cmdlet should you run first?
A. Add-VMNetworkAdapter
B. Add-NetLbfoTeamNic
C. Set-NetAdapter
D. Remove- NetLbfoTeam
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-417 exam   70-417 exam dumps   70-417

NO.3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
In the perimeter network, you install a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
Server1 is in a workgroup. You need to perform an offline domain join of Server1 to the
contoso.com
domain.
What should you do first?
A. Run the djoin.exe command.
B. Run the dsadd.exe command.
C. Transfer the PDC emulator role to DC1.
D. Transfer the infrastructure master role to DC1.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-417   70-417 test answers   70-417

NO.4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. You log on to Server1.
You
need to retrieve the IP configurations of Server2.
Which command should you run from Server1?
A. dsquery * -scope base -attr ip,server2
B. winrs -r:server2 ipconfig
C. winrm get server2
D. ipconfig > server2.ip
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-417   70-417 test questions   70-417

NO.5 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Hyper-V
server role
installed.
Server1 is connected to two Fibre Channel SANs and is configured as shown in the following table.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You need to configure VM1 to connect to SAN1.
What should you do first?
A. Create a virtual Fibre Channel SAN.
B. Configure network adapter teaming.
C. Add one HBA.
D. Create a Hyper-V virtual switch.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-417   70-417

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2008 R2. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The network contains a
member
server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. You need to promote Server1 to a domain
controller by using install from media (IFM).
What should you do first?
A. Create a system state backup of DC1.
B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Installation Wizard on DC1.
C. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
D. Create IFM media on DC1.
E. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012.
Answer: E

Microsoft test questions   70-417   70-417 study guide

NO.7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new computer
named
DC3. You need to manually configure DC3 as a domain controller.
Which tool should you use?
A. winrm.exe
B. Server Manager
C. dcpromo.exe
D. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-417   70-417 answers real questions   70-417 test questions

NO.8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network
contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 and a server named Server2 that runs Windows
Server
2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1). Server1 and Server2 are member servers. You need to ensure that you
can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on Server2.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server1.
C. Install the Windows PowerShell 2.0 engine on Server1.
D. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on Server2.
E. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on Server2.
Answer: AD

Microsoft answers real questions   70-417   70-417   70-417   70-417 exam prep

NO.9 You have a server named Server 1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has five network
adapters.
Three of the network adapters are connected to a network named LAN1. The two other network
adapters
are connected to a network named LAN2. You create a network adapter team named Team1 from
two of
the adapters connected to LAN1. You create a network adapter team named Team2 from the two
adapters connected to LAN2. A company policy states that all server IP addresses must be assigned
by
using a reserved address in DHCP. You need to identify how many DHCP reservations you must
create
for Server1.
How many reservations should you identify?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-417 demo   70-417 exam simulations

NO.10 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run either
Windows
Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012. All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The
domain contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the
File
and Storage Services server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Share1. You need
to
ensure that users can use Previous Versions to restore the files in Share1.
What should you configure on Server1?
A. A data recovery agent
B. The Shadow Copies settings
C. The Recycle Bin properties
D. A Windows Server Backup schedule
Answer: B

Microsoft practice test   70-417 exam prep   70-417   70-417 certification   70-417   70-417

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-927 VCE testing engine and BAS-004 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-417_exam.html

Microsoft certification 070-412 exam questions and answers come out

About 070-412 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 070-412 practice questions. The ITCertKing Microsoft 070-412 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft 070-412 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Microsoft 070-412 exam training materials. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-412 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 070-412 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 070-412 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 070-412 certification exam.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification 070-412 exam materials and timely update Microsoft 070-412 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 070-412 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing has been to make the greatest efforts to provide the best and most convenient service for our candidates. High speed and high efficiency are certainly the most important points. In today's society, high efficiency is hot topic everywhere. So we designed training materials which have hign efficiency for the majority of candidates. It allows candidates to grasp the knowledge quickly, and achieved excellent results in the exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-412 exam training materials can help you to save a lot of time and effort. You can also use the extra time and effort to earn more money.

ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-412 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our Microsoft 070-412 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 070-412 exam disposably with a high score.

Exam Code: 070-412
Exam Name: Microsoft (Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 128 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-412 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-412_exam.html

NO.1 You have a datacenter that contains six servers. Each server has the Hyper-V server role
installed and
runs Windows Server 2012. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Host4 and Host5 are part of a cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1.
You
need to move VM1 to another Hyper-V host. The solution must minimize the downtime of VM1. To
which
server and by which method should you move VM1?
A. to Host6 by using a storage migration
B. to Host2 by using a live migration
C. to Host3 by using a storage migration
D. to Host1 by using a quick migration
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-412 answers real questions   070-412

NO.2 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A previous
administrator
implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD
RMS).
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server
role
was removed. You attempt to deploy AD RMS. During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an
error
message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found. You need to
remove the existing AD RMS SCP . Which tool should you use?
A. ADSI Edit
B. Active Directory Users and Computers
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E. Services
F. Authorization Manager
G. TPM Management
H. Certification Authority
Answer: AD

Microsoft   070-412 demo   070-412 exam prep   070-412 certification   070-412

NO.3 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes in Cluster1. You have a folder named Folder1
on
Server1 that hosts application data. Folder1 is a folder target in a Distributed File System (DFS)
namespace. You need to provide highly available access to Folder1. The solution must support DFS
Replication to Folder1. What should you configure?
A. the cluster quorum settings
B. Affinity
Single
C. live migration
D. the preferred owner
E. quick migration
F. the Scale-Out File Server
G. Affinity
None
H. the possible owner
I. the Handling priority
J. the host priority
K. a file server for general use
L. the failover settings
Answer: K

Microsoft demo   070-412   070-412 questions   070-412

NO.4 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices.
An
answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is
independent of
the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that
question. Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain
contains
two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012. Server1
and
Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a
failover
cluster named Cluster1. You add two additional nodes to Cluster1. You need to ensure that Cluster1
stops
running if three nodes fail. What should you configure?
A. the possible owner
B. a file server for general use
C. live migration
D. the Handling priority
E. the preferred owner
F. the cluster quorum settings
G. the host priority
H. the Scale-Out File Server
I. the failover settings
J. Affinity
Single
K. Affinity
None
L. quick migration
Answer: F

Microsoft exam   070-412 study guide   070-412   070-412 certification training

NO.5 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains
two
servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the DHCP Server
server role installed. Server2 has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server2 has an IP address of
192.168.10.50. Server1 has a scope named Scope1 for the 192.168.10.0/24 network. You plan to
deploy
20 virtual machines on Server2 that will be connected to the external network. The MAC addresses
for the
virtual machines will begin with 00-15-5D-83-03. You need to configure Server1 to offer the virtual
machines IP addresses from 192.168.10.200 to 192.168.10.219. Physical computers on the network
must
be offered IP addresses outside this range. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum
amount
of administrative effort. What should you do from the DHCP console?
A. Delete Scope1 and create two new scopes.
B. Configure Allow filters and Deny filters.
C. Create a policy.
D. Create reservations.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-412   070-412   070-412 exam dumps   070-412

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N42 VCE testing engine and 648-238 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-412_exam.html

Latest training guide for Microsoft 070-497

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide training resources for IT professionals to participate in the certification exam. ITCertKing have different training methods and training courses for different candidates. With these ITCertKing's targeted training, the candidates can pass the exam much easier. A lot of people who participate in the IT professional certification exam was to use ITCertKing's practice questions and answers to pass the exam, so ITCertKing got a high reputation in the IT industry.

ITCertKing is a good website for Microsoft certification 070-497 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your Microsoft certification 070-497 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-497 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your Microsoft certification 070-497 exam.

Exam Code: 070-497
Exam Name: Microsoft (Software Testing with Visual Studio 2012)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.

The exam questions and answers of general Microsoft certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Microsoft certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

070-497 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-497_exam.html

NO.1 You are a test developer using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM). The test you are developing has
a two
validation steps that use a parameter named TotalPrice. The feature associated with TotalPrice has
changed, making the parameter and the first validation step unnecessary. The second validation
step
requires a new parameter named Price. You need to delete the TotalPrice parameter, along with its
data
values, and add the Price parameter to the second validation step.
What should you do.?
A. Delete the first validation step and rename TotalPrice to Price in the second validation step.
B. Delete the first validation step and insert the Price parameter into the second validation step.
C. Delete the two validation steps and the TotalPrice parameter, and then delete the parameter
values for
TotalPrice.
D. Delete the first validation step and insert the Price parameter into the Action column of the
second
validation step.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-497   070-497   070-497

NO.2 You plan to roll out Microsoft Test Manager (MTM). Phase 1 testing will include manual testing
only. In
Phase 2, you will introduce automated test suites to complement manual testing. You plan to use
diagnostic data adapters for each phase. You need to provide the correct diagnostic data adapters.
Which data diagnostic adapter is only applicable to manual testing and would accomplish this goal?
A. Video Recording
B. Actions
C. Test impact
D. Event Log
E. Code coverage
Answer: B

Microsoft exam simulations   070-497   070-497   070-497

NO.3 You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM). You are using the Microsoft Solution Framework
(MSF)
for Agile Software Development process template. SharePoint integration and reporting are
enabled.
You want to assess the progress of your team s testing effort. To do this, you need to:
- identify gaps in test coverage,
- monitor test progress for each requirement, and
- identify how many test cases are passing or failing for each requirement.
What should you do?
A. From the team portal, open the User Story Test Status Excel Report.
B. Open the test plan in MTM and look at the test plan status.
C. From the team portal, open the Test Plan Progress Excel Report.
D. From Team Explorer, open the Stories Progress report.
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-497   070-497   070-497   070-497   070-497 exam

NO.4 You are using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM) to perform exploratory testing. You need to test
a
Windows Store application. You need to configure the connection to the remote device running the
Windows Store application.
What should you do? (To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.)
A. From the exploratory test window, use the Connect to device link.
B. Use the Modify link to configure the device.
C. Enter the device name and port and select Save.
D. From the Plan Activity, edit the test plan Properties.
E. From the Test Center Group, use the Do Exploratory Testing menu item.
F. Enter the URL of the Windows Store application.
Answer: ABD

Microsoft   070-497 test questions   070-497   070-497

NO.5 You are a managing test cases by using Microsoft Test Manager (MTM). You create a new
configuration.
You need to select the new configuration for all test cases in a test suite.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.
Choose two.)
A. Select the test suite and use Select test configurations for all tests to select the new
configuration.
B. Select all of the test cases in the test suite and use Configurations to select the new configuration
for
the selected tests.
C. Select the new configuration as the default configuration for the test suite.
D. Select the test suite and use Configurations to select the new configuration for the test suite.
Answer: AB

Microsoft dumps   070-497 test questions   070-497 demo   070-497

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-318 exam material and high-quality 70-487 pdf questions & answers. Our M70-301 VCE testing engine and 70-489 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-958 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-497_exam.html

Microsoft MB6-889 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing's Microsoft MB6-889 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-889 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed Microsoft MB6-889 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

Are you still worrying about the high difficulty to pass Microsoft certification MB6-889 exam? Are you still sleeplessly endeavoring to review the book in order to pass Microsoft MB6-889 exam certification? Do you want to pass Microsoft MB6-889 exam certification faster? Be quick to select our ITCertKing! Having it can quickly fulfill your dreams.

Exam Code: MB6-889
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 Service Management)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. MB6-889 exam is a very important Microsoft's certification exam. But if you want to get a Microsoft certification, you must pass the exam.

The ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-889 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-889 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Microsoft MB6-889 exam certification.

MB6-889 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-889_exam.html

NO.1 For which of the following purposes is the Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 dispatch board
designed?
(Each correct answer is a complete solution.Choose two.)
A.To provide users of the Service management module an overview of the Service subscriptions.
B.To provide a different way of viewing data that resides on service objects.
C.To assist in scheduling work for the technician by displaying the open service orders.
D.To provide an overview of service management activities.
Answer: A, C

Microsoft   MB6-889   MB6-889   MB6-889 questions   MB6-889

NO.2 You are reviewing a service order to determine whether it is in compliance with the associated
service level agreement.What does the Compliance value shown in the service order header
represent?
A.The number of hours of work completed on the service order.
B.The percentage of hours remaining compared to the limit of the service level agreement.
C.The percentage of hours completed on the service order compared to the limit of the service level
agreement.
D.The number of hours remaining within the limit of the service level agreement.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-889   MB6-889 original questions   MB6-889

NO.3 You are configuring service level agreements in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.What is the
purpose of the
Calendar setting on a service level agreement?
A.To determine whether a service order can be automatically created for the service agreement
B.To determine the start time of an incoming service order.
C.To determine the sign-off date of an incoming service order.
D.To determine whether the status of an incoming service order will be set to Started.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-889   MB6-889

NO.4 You are working with service orders in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.In which situation will
advancing the service order stage stop time recording?
A.If Stop time recording is selected for the service stage.
B.If the service order has no lines.
C.If the service order stage is changed to Cancel.
D.If Cancel is selected for the service stage.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-889   MB6-889

NO.5 You are monitoring today s service activity on the dispatch board in Microsoft Dynamics AX
2012.A
service call is scheduled to be completed by 5:00 PM today.The customer requests that the service
call be
performed later.Where can you move the service order?
A.To any date and time allowed by the customer s service agreement.
B.To any date and time.
C.To any time after 5:00 PM today.
D.To any date and time allowed by the customer s service level agreement.
Answer: D

Microsoft test answers   MB6-889   MB6-889 study guide   MB6-889 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-384 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-955 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-889_exam.html

Microsoft 70-480 study guide

Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-480 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Microsoft 70-480 exam training materials. The Microsoft 70-480 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

In the era of rapid development in the IT industry, we have to look at those IT people with new eyes. They use their high-end technology to create many convenient place for us. And save a lot of manpower and material resources for the state and enterprises. And even reached unimaginable effect. Of course, their income must be very high. Do you want to be the kind of person? Do you envy them? Or you are also IT person, but you do not get this kind of success. Do not worry, ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-480 exam material can help you to get what you want. To select ITCertKing is equivalent to choose a success.

Exam Code: 70-480
Exam Name: Microsoft (Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 71 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing's training product for Microsoft certification 70-480 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about Microsoft certification 70-480 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

Nowadays in this talented society IT professionals are very popular, but the IT area are also very competitive. So many IT professionals through passing difficult IT certification exams to stabilize themselves. ITCertKing is websites specifically provide convenience for candidates participating in the IT certification exams.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 70-480, your success is not far away.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Microsoft certification 70-480 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Microsoft certification 70-480 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

While most people would think passing Microsoft certification 70-480 exam is difficult. However, if you choose ITCertKing, you will find gaining Microsoft certification 70-480 exam certificate is not so difficult. ITCertKing training tool is very comprehensive and includes online services and after-sales service. Professional research data is our online service and it contains simulation training examination and practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 70-480 exam. ITCertKing's after-sales service is not only to provide the latest exam practice questions and answers and dynamic news about Microsoft 70-480 certification, but also constantly updated exam practice questions and answers and binding.

70-480 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-480_exam.html

NO.1 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id."txtValue" /> A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need
to add validation to the text box control. Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id="txtValue" type="text" required="required"/>
B. <input id="txtValue" type="text" pattern="[A-Za-z]{3}" />
C. <input id="txtValue" type="required" />
D. <input id="txtValue" type="required" autocomplete="on" />
Answer:A

Microsoft   70-480   70-480   70-480 test questions   70-480 braindump

NO.2 You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server.
The
page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the
status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the
page.
You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code
should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-480 certification   70-480 demo   70-480

NO.3 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<label id="txtValue"X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web
service
returns the following JSON object.
{ "Confirmation": "1234", "FirstName": "John"}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $("#txtValue").val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $("#txtValue").val(JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $("#txtValue").text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $("#txtValue").text(JSONObject.Confirmation);
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-480 test questions   70-480 certification   70-480   70-480 test questions

NO.4 You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company's
website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before
submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation
requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name="email" type="url"/>
B. <input name="email" type="text" required="required"/>
C. <input name="email" type="text"/>
D. <input name="email" type="email"/>
Answer:D

Microsoft demo   70-480 certification training   70-480   70-480 original questions   70-480

NO.5 You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML.
<input id="txtValue" type="text" />
A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form.
You need to add validation to the control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer:D

Microsoft   70-480 study guide   70-480   70-480   70-480 pdf

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-871 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N35 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-274 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-480_exam.html

The advent of Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass MB7-700 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about MB7-700 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in MB7-700 certification exam.

Exam Code: MB7-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-700 exam study guide can be a lighthouse in your career. Because it contains all MB7-700 exam information. Select ITCertKing, it can help you to pass the exam. This is absolutely a wise decision. ITCertKing is your helper, you can get double the result, only need to pay half the effort.

On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.

In order to pass Microsoft certification MB7-700 exam disposably, you must have a good preparation and a complete knowledge structure. ITCertKing can provide you the resources to meet your need.

From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. ITCertKing is a great resource site. It includes Microsoft MB7-700 Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers. The website which provide exam information are surged in recent years. This may cause you clueless when you prepare the Microsoft MB7-700 exam. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-700 exam training materials are effective training materials that proven by professionals and the candidates who passed the exam. It can help you to pass the exam certification easily.

MB7-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-700_exam.html

NO.1 What is the operating system requirement for Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server?
A. a 16-bit, 32-bit, or 64-bit operating system
B. a 16-bit operating system
C. a 32-bit operating system
D. a 64-bit operating system
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-700 exam simulations   MB7-700 test questions   MB7-700

NO.2 Which element can be published as a SOAP web service?
A. report
B. XMLport
C. query
D. page
Answer: D

Microsoft braindump   MB7-700   MB7-700   MB7-700   MB7-700

NO.3 Which components can be preconfigured by custom parameters before they are installed?
A. Automated Data Capture System (ADCS) and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Portal Framework for
SharePoint
B. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Web Server components and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Portal
Framework for
SharePoint
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server Administration tool and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
D. NAS services and Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-700   MB7-700 dumps   MB7-700 braindump

NO.4 Which prepackaged installation option does Microsoft Dynamics NAV support?
A. Web Server
B. SharePoint Server
C. SQL Server
D. Server
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   MB7-700 exam   MB7-700   MB7-700   MB7-700   MB7-700

NO.5 What are two advantages to using Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 when deployed on SQL
Server
compared to using Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 deployed on SQL Server? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. ability to trace the run queries for each Microsoft Dynamics NAV user on SQL Server
B. improved performance
C. removes the requirement for FlowFields
D. removes the requirement for delegation
Answer: BD

Microsoft study guide   MB7-700 practice test   MB7-700   MB7-700

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 000-350 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-483 VCE testing engine and 70-482 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-700_exam.html

The best Microsoft 070-332 exam training materials

ITCertKing provide you with the comprehensive Microsoft 070-332 exam information to help you to succeed. Our training materials are the latest study materials which bring by experts. We help you achieve your success. You can get the most detailed and accurate exam questions and answers from us. Our Training Tools are updated in a timely manner in accordance with the changing of Exam Objectives. In fact, the success is not far away, go down along with ITCertKing, then you will come to the road to success.

The 070-332 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 070-332 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with Microsoft certification 070-332 exam materials and timely update Microsoft 070-332 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing Microsoft certification 070-332 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the Microsoft certification 070-332 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest Microsoft 070-332 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-332 exam.

Exam Code: 070-332
Exam Name: Microsoft (Advanced Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

070-332 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-332_exam.html

NO.1 You are creating a SharePoint site that will be accessed remotely.You need to optimize the
SharePoint
experience for all mobile devices.What should you configure?
A.Design Manager
B.Image renditions
C.Custom list views
D.Variations
E.Device channels
Answer: E

Microsoft exam dumps   070-332   070-332 certification training   070-332 test questions   070-332 questions

NO.2 [DRAG And DROP]
A company plans to upgrade a SharePoint 2010 farm to SharePoint Server 2013.The site collection
administrators will upgrade the SharePoint sites.The SharePoint 2013 environment contains a web
application dedicated to the upgrade process.You need to migrate SharePoint 2010 content to the
SharePoint 2013 environment.Before completing the upgrade process, you must ensure that all
required
customizations have been deployed.Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To
answer,
move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct
order.)
A.In Central Administration, attach the content database.
B.In the SharePoint 2013 farm, restore the SharePoint Server 2010 databases.
C.Run the Test-SPContentDatabase Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D.Run the Mount-SPContentDatabase Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
E.Run the Move-SPWebApplication Windows PowerShell cmdlet and apply customizations.
Answer: E, D, B

Microsoft pdf   070-332 certification training   070-332   070-332 questions

NO.3 You need to ensure that users can install apps from the App Catalog.Which permission or
permissions
should you grant to the users?
A.Add and Customize Pages
B.Manage Web Site and Create Subsites
C.Use Self-Service Site Creation
D.Use Client Integration Features
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-332 exam prep   070-332 exam simulations   070-332 pdf

NO.4 You need to meet the security requirement for site collection upgrades.Which two Windows
PowerShell cmdlets should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.Choose
two.)
A.$reports = Get-SPWebApplication "http://reports.wideworldimporters.com"
B.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade
C.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade = false
D.$reports = Get-SPSite "http://reports.wideworldimporters.com"
E.$reports.AllowSelfServiceUpgrade = true
Answer: C AND D

Microsoft   070-332   070-332   070-332   070-332   070-332

NO.5 Members of the Sales team store Microsoft Excel workbooks and other files on a SharePoint
team
site.The workbooks do not access external data.When Sales team members attempt to open
workbooks
from the team site, they receive an error message stating that the workbooks cannot be opened.You
need
to configure the SharePoint farm to ensure that users can open Excel workbooks.What should you
do?
A.Set Trusted File Locations for Excel Services.
B.Set the Excel Calculation Services authentication method to Impersonation.
C.Add members to a Secure Store target application.
D.Grant members Read permission to the Sales team site.
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-332 test   070-332 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 70-480 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-624 VCE testing engine and HP0-J66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-400 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-332_exam.html

Free download Microsoft certification 072-640 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass Microsoft certification 072-640 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing Microsoft certification 072-640 exam is much more simple for you.

We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about Microsoft certification 072-640 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although Microsoft certification 072-640 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for Microsoft certification 072-640 exam.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft 072-640 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 072-640 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Microsoft 072-640 exam, it also includes the Microsoft 072-640 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Microsoft 072-640 exam training materials, you'll easily through Microsoft 072-640 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Exam Code: 072-640
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Configuring)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 216 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

072-640 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/072-640_exam.html

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-323 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-N40 VCE testing engine and 646-206 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-461 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/072-640_exam.html

The best of Microsoft certification 070-415 exam training methods

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-415 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of Microsoft 070-415 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about Microsoft certification 070-415 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-415 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-415 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 070-415 exam.

Exam Code: 070-415
Exam Name: Microsoft (Implementing a Desktop Infrastructure)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

If you are still hesitating whether to select ITCertKing, you can free download part of our exam practice questions and answers from ITCertKing website to determine our reliability. If you choose to download all of our providing exam practice questions and answers, ITCertKing dare 100% guarantee that you can pass Microsoft certification 070-415 exam disposably with a high score.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in Microsoft certification 070-415 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 070-415 exam.

Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-415 exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-415 exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.

070-415 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-415_exam.html

NO.1 Your network contains 100 virtual desktops that are hosted on a Remote Desktop Services
(RDS) collection.
All RDS servers run Windows Server 2012.
You need to recommend changes to the Remote Desktop environment to meet the following
requirements:
Minimize the amount of bandwidth used by Remote Desktop sessions.
Minimize the amount of hardware resources used by the RDS servers.
What should you recommend changing?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. The screen resolution settings
B. The Configure RemoteFX adaptive graphics Group Policy object (GPO) setting
C. The Configure RemoteFX lossless graphics data Group Policy object (GPO) setting
D. The Configure compression for RemoteFX data Group Policy object (GPO) setting
Answer: A

Microsoft braindump   070-415 test questions   070-415   070-415

NO.2 Your network contains two Remote Desktop Services (RDS) session collections named
Collection 1 and Collection2.
Each user has a laptop computer that runs Windows 8.
The users frequently log on to sessions in Collection1 and Collection2.
You need to recommend a user state virtualization solution to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the user profiles remain the same when the users log on to their laptop computer and
virtual desktop.
Minimize the time required to log on.
What should you implement?
A. Folder Redirection and user profile disks
B. User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and roaming profiles
C. User profiles for Remote Desktop Services (RDS) and Folder Redirection
D. Roaming profiles and Folder Redirection
Answer: D

Microsoft exam dumps   070-415   070-415   070-415 exam prep   070-415 braindump

NO.3 You plan to deploy a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) that has RemoteFX USB redirection
enabled.
You need to identify which USB devices can be redirected to the Remote Desktop sessions.
Which devices should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all
that apply.)
A. a network adapter
B. a smart card reader
C. a webcam
D. a Voice over IP (VoIP) headset
D. a scanner
Answer: C,D,E

Microsoft demo   070-415 test   070-415

NO.4 Your network contains a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI).
The VDI contains five Hyper-V hosts. The Hyper-V hosts are in a failover cluster.
You need to recommend a solution to distribute automatically the virtual desktops based on the
current resource usage of the Hyper-V hosts.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft System Center 2012 virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
B. Hyper-V Replica Broker
C. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager
Answer: A

Microsoft original questions   070-415 dumps   070-415 practice test   070-415 exam simulations   070-415 test questions

NO.5 Your network contains a managed pooled virtual desktop collection named Collection1.
Collection1 contains five virtual desktops named VD1, VD2, VD3, VD4, and VD5.
You need to deploy an application named App1 to the virtual machines. App1 must be available as
quickly as possible to every user who uses a virtual desktop.
What should you do?
A. Run the Recreate All Virtual Desktops wizard, and then install App1 on the parent virtual
machine.
B. Install App1 on the parent virtual machine, and then run the Recreate All Virtual Desktops wizard.
C. Run the Recreate All Virtual Desktops wizard, and then install App1 on each virtual desktop.
D. Install App1 on each virtual desktop, and then run the Recreate All Virtual Desktops wizard.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-415   070-415 study guide   070-415 braindump

NO.6 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain has Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed.
You need to ensure that you can modify boot images by using the Configuration Manager console.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom task sequence.
B. Install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).
C. Install Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012.
D. Create a deployment package.
Answer: C

Microsoft practice test   070-415   070-415 pdf   070-415 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 98-372 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-597 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-781 VCE testing engine and 000-959 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-027 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-415_exam.html

Microsoft Certification 070-513-VB exam pdf

Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513-VB exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513-VB exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.

ITCertKing Microsoft 070-513-VB exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About Microsoft 070-513-VB exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

IT exam become more important than ever in today's highly competitive world, these things mean a different future. Microsoft 070-513-VB exam will be a milestone in your career, and may dig into new opportunities, but how do you pass Microsoft 070-513-VB exam? Do not worry, help is at hand, with ITCertKing you no longer need to be afraid. ITCertKing Microsoft 070-513-VB exam questions and answers is the pioneer in exam preparation.

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

As we all know, ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513-VB exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-513-VB exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Microsoft certification 070-513-VB exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Microsoft certification 070-513-VB exam.

Exam Code: 070-513-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (Windows Communication Foundation Development with Microsoft VB.NET Framework 4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-30

When you select to use ITCertKing's products, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer. The practice questions of ITCertKing can not only help you pass Microsoft certification 070-513-VB exam and consolidate your professional knowledge, but also provide you one year free update service.

070-513-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513-VB_exam.html

NO.1 You are implementing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service contract
named IContosoService in a class named ContosoService. The service occasionally
fails due to an exception being thrown at the service. You need to send the stack trace
of any unhandled exceptions to clients as a fault message. What should you do?
A. In the application configuration file on the client, add the following XML segment
to the system.serviceModel/behaviors configuration section group.
<endpointBehaviors>
<behavior name=" debug ">
< callback Debug includeExceptionDetailInFaults="true" />
</behavior>
</endpointBehaviors>
Associate the debug behavior with any endpoints that need to return exception details.
B. In the application configuration file on the service and all the clients, add the
following XML
segment to the system.diagnostics/sources configuration section group.
<source name="System.ServiceModel" switchValue=" Error "
propagateActivity="true">
<listeners>
<add name="ServiceModelTraceListener" initializeData="app_tracelog.svclog"
type="System.Diagnostics.XmlWriterTraceListener" />
</listeners>
</source>
C. Apply the following attribute to the ContosoService class.
<ServiceBehavior(IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults:=True)>
D. For each OperationContract exposed by IContosoService , apply the following
attribute.
<FaultContract(GetType(Exception))>
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-513-VB study guide   070-513-VB   070-513-VB

NO.2 You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with
wsHttpBinding and message security enabled. You create an intermediate WCF
service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is
called via the clientVia endpoint behavior. The primary service is receiving malformed
data from a client application. You need to enable inspection of the malformed data
and prevent message tampering. What should you do?
A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate
service. Disable message and transport security from the client application
configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service.
Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-513-VB   070-513-VB study guide   070-513-VB test answers   070-513-VB

NO.3 You are moving a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service into
production. You need to be able to monitor the health of the service. You only want to
enable all performance counter instances exposed by the ServiceModelService 4.0.0.0
counter group. Which element should you add to the system.serviceModel section in
the application configuration file?
A. <diagnostics performanceCounters="ServiceOnly" />
B. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" performanceCounters="Off" />
C. <diagnostics performanceCounters="All" />
D. <diagnostics wmiProviderEnabled="true" />
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-513-VB exam   070-513-VB questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-456 exam material and high-quality 70-461 pdf questions & answers. Our SY0-301 VCE testing engine and LOT-951 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-513-VB_exam.html