2013年9月28日星期六

HP HP0-Y22 the latest certification exam training materials

If you buy ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-Y22 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-Y22 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

The HP0-Y22 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer HP0-Y22 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.

If you want to buy HP HP0-Y22 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.

ITCertKing's HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP0-Y22 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP0-Y22 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest HP0-Y22 exam training materials. If HP0-Y22 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your HP0-Y22 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

HP certification HP0-Y22 exam is a test of IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exams. In order to pass HP certification HP0-Y22 exam, many people who attend HP certification HP0-Y22 exam have spent a lot of time and effort, or spend a lot of money to participate in the cram school. ITCertKing is able to let you need to spend less time, money and effort to prepare for HP certification HP0-Y22 exam, which will offer you a targeted training. You only need about 20 hours training to pass the exam successfully.

When we started offering HP HP0-Y22 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your HP HP0-Y22 exam to try our HP HP0-Y22 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

Exam Code: HP0-Y22
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP ProCurve MultiService)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 68 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

HP0-Y22 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

NO.1 How many Virtual Service Communities (VSCs) does the M110 support?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.2 If a DHCP server does not exist on a network, the Ethernet port on an autonomous mode
MSM Access Point would be assigned a default IP address of 192.168.1.1. Given this information,
which statement is correct?
A. An internal DHCP server in the MSM Access Point can be configured to assign any appropriate IP
Address to the port.
B. An internal dip switch can be configured to change the default IP address of the Ethernet port.
C. An autonomous mode MSM Access Point can be ordered with the option of a different Default IP
Address that could be assigned to its Ethernet port.
D. Without an external DHCP server, the port will always remain at 192.168.1.1.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.3 On the MSM710, PoE can power the device from which port?
A. port 1
B. Internet port
C. LAN port
D. only as a backup to the direct DC power adapter
Answer: C

HP test questions   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22 test   HP0-Y22 exam dumps

NO.4 How does a client associated to an MSM Access Point receive its DHCP IP Address?
A. from either the AP's internal DHCP server or an external DHCP server
B. it cannot receive a DHCP IP Address and a static IP Address is required
C. through an external DHCP server
D. with the AP's internal DHCP server
Answer: C

HP exam simulations   HP0-Y22 dumps   HP0-Y22 answers real questions   HP0-Y22 exam prep

NO.5 ProCurve's RF Planner is made specifically for which operating system?
A. Linux
B. MAC OS
C. Microsoft Windows
D. Sun Microsystems Solaris
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 exam dumps   HP0-Y22

NO.6 Which 802.11n frequency ranges are supported on the MSM422? (Select two.)
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 5 GHz
C. 20 MHz
D. 72 MHz
E. 105.7 MHz
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-Y22 original questions   HP0-Y22 certification training   HP0-Y22 questions   HP0-Y22 practice test   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.7 What are the characteristics of the MSM422?
A. a/b/g/n, single radio
B. a/b/g/n, triple radio, integrated AP/Controller
C. a/b/g/n, dual radio, mixed radios
D. a/b/g, dual radio, mixed radios
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y22 dumps   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 test answers   HP0-Y22

NO.8 What are the key features of ProCurve Guest Management Software (formerly VMT)? (Select
two.)
A. the ability to create user logo designs
B. the ability to perform batch creation of user accounts
C. the ability to print X.509 certificates
D. the ability to manage a visitor's account on MSM controllers
E. the ability to import special programs for customer use
Answer: B,D

HP   HP0-Y22 test answers   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22

NO.9 The MSM730 has 4 Ethernet ports; one for the LAN and another for the Internet. What is the
function of the other two Ethernet ports?
A. CLI access
B. client connectivity
C. reserved for future expansion
D. uplinks
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-Y22 study guide   HP0-Y22 original questions

NO.10 You have been asked by your customer to create a wireless network in a public area with
centralized user authentication. Given the following choices, which authentication method would
you choose to implement?
A. 802.1X authentication
B. MAC authentication
C. Web authentication
D. WEP authentication
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22   HP0-Y22 certification training   HP0-Y22 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality MB3-701 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-417 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-Y22_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论