2013年9月28日星期六

HP HP0-J25 the latest certification exam training materials

If you are still troubled for the HP HP0-J25 certification exam, then select the ITCertKing's training materials please. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials is the best training materials, this is not doubt. Select it will be your best choice. It can guarantee you 100% pass the exam. Come on, you will be the next best IT experts.

HP0-J25 certification exam is a very import component HP certification exam. But passing HP certification HP0-J25 exam is not so simple. In order to give to relieve pressure and save time and effort for candidates who take a preparation for the HP0-J25 certification exam, ITCertKing specially produce a variety of training tools. So you can choose an appropriate quick training from ITCertKing to pass the exam.

Exam Code: HP0-J25
Exam Name: HP (HP StorageWorks AIS 2008 Delta Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 70 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-J25 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass HP certification HP0-J25 exam disposably.

If you are still struggling to get the HP HP0-J25 exam certification, ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials is the best training materials. We can provide you with a good learning platform. How do you prepare for this exam to ensure you pass the exam successfully? The answer is very simple. If you have the appropriate time to learn, then select ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials. With it, you will be happy and relaxed to prepare for the exam.

If you have ITCertKing's HP HP0-J25 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the HP HP0-J25 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

HP0-J25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

NO.1 When you add disks to a disk group on an EVA4400, what is a best practice to maintain
redundancy to multiple disk failures?
A. multiples of 2
B. multiples of 6
C. multiples of 8
D. multiples of the number of disk shelves
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam simulations   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam

NO.2 On an EVA4400, what is a requirement for a fully allocated snapshot in relation to its source?
A. It must be located in the same disk group.
B. It must be located in a different disk group.
C. It must be assigned to a higher redundancy level.
D. It must be assigned to the same redundancy level.
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam prep   HP0-J25   HP0-J25

NO.3 Which types of spares are available in an MSA2000? (Select three.)
A. vdisk spare
B. array spare
C. global spare
D. default spare
E. dynamic spare
F. dedicated spare
Answer: A,C,E

HP questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 dumps   HP0-J25 exam

NO.4 How do you acquire management access to fabric switches?
A. through the FCIP link
B. by using SmartStart EVA
C. by using a Telnet connection
D. through Command View EVA
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam prep   HP0-J25 exam simulations

NO.5 What can you use to display performance data provided by the EVA?
A. SIM
B. SSSU.exe
C. Command View EVA
D. performance monitor of the Microsoft Windows operating system
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J25 answers real questions   HP0-J25 pdf   HP0-J25 test

NO.6 Which MSA2000 feature disables cache mirroring in active-active mode and might improve
the I/O performance?
A. write-back cache mode (WBCM)
B. write-through cache mode (WTCM)
C. super-sequential cache mode (SSCM)
D. independent cache performance mode (ICPM)
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 exam dumps

NO.7 Which critical events does the Device Specific Module (DSM) impact? (Select three.)
A. error handling
B. bus initialization
C. request handling
D. device initialization
E. OS kernel interface
F. plug and play interface
Answer: A,C,D

HP   HP0-J25 test questions   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 answers real questions

NO.8 On an EVA, which event log file is used to log disk shelf events?
A. Controller Event log file
B. Hardware Event log file
C. Storage Cell Event log file
D. Management Event log file
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J25 test answers   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 test answers   HP0-J25

NO.9 Which controller components of an EVA4400 are customer replaceable?
A. only cache batteries
B. the entire shelf as one unit
C. all components that are available as spare parts
D. all components you can replace without opening the shelf
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J25 test answers   HP0-J25 exam simulations

NO.10 You are starting Command View EVA by using the SmartStart EVA CD to manage a storage
system. Which statement is correct?
A. You must enable the Advanced mode in SmartStart EVA and right-click on the storage system icon.
B. You must specify the IP address of the management server and select the storage system to
manage within Command View EVA.
C. You must specify only the name of the storage system; SmartStart EVA will automatically locate
and start Command View EVA for this system.
D. You must start Command View EVA from the SmartStart EVA CD without installation and select
the storage system to manage within Command View EVA.
Answer: B

HP certification training   HP0-J25 exam prep   HP0-J25   HP0-J25   HP0-J25 answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-505 exam material and high-quality 000-123 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-959 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J25_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论