You have ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through HP Hp2-E24 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.
ITCertKing HP Hp2-E24 exam training materials can help you to come true your dreams. Because it contains all the questions of HP Hp2-E24 examination. With ITCertKing, you could throw yourself into the exam preparation completely. With high quality training materials by ITCertKing provided, you will certainly pass the exam. ITCertKing can give you a brighter future.
HP Hp2-E24 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the Hp2-E24 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.
Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Exam Name: HP (HP Service Sales Profession)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 78 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-28
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
Hp2-E24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
NO.1 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.2 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.3 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D
HP study guide Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 pdf Hp2-E24
NO.4 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 original questions Hp2-E24 exam simulations
NO.5 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A
HP study guide Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 braindump Hp2-E24 questions
NO.6 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B
HP demo Hp2-E24 certification Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 exam
NO.7 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C
HP questions Hp2-E24 dumps Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 practice test
NO.8 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D
HP braindump Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 test answers
NO.9 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D
HP pdf Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.10 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D
HP exam dumps Hp2-E24 pdf Hp2-E24 exam simulations
NO.11 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D
HP Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.12 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A
HP original questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24
NO.13 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D
HP exam simulations Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 demo
NO.14 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A
HP Hp2-E24 exam prep Hp2-E24 answers real questions
NO.15 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D
HP exam Hp2-E24 exam dumps Hp2-E24 original questions Hp2-E24 Hp2-E24 certification training Hp2-E24 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and 642-385 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-E24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论