2013年9月26日星期四

Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam training materials

Adobe 9A0-054 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.

You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam. If you add the Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam, and it is a high quality product.

Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Adobe 9A0-054, your success is not far away.

ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest 9A0-054 exam training materials. If 9A0-054 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your 9A0-054 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam practice questions and answers, passing Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for Adobe certification 9A0-054 exam and then successfully pass the exam.

Exam Code: 9A0-054
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Photoshop CS3 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

9A0-054 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-054_exam.html

NO.1 What does the Style option in the Art History brush control?
A. Shape
B. Blending mode
C. Hardness
D. Opacity
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054 certification training   9A0-054   9A0-054 test

NO.2 You paint on a layer with the Brush tool, but the strokes are not visible. In which two places should you
look to find the cause of the problem? (Choose two.)
A. The Layers palette
B. The Options bar
C. The Info palette
D. The Styles palette
E. The Histogram
Answer:AB

Adobe study guide   9A0-054 answers real questions   9A0-054 dumps   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.3 A clipping mask is applied to a layer. Which other layers are masked by the content of this layer?
A. The layers above it.
B. The layers below it.
C. The layers grouped with it.
D. The layers linked with it.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054 dumps   9A0-054 braindump   9A0-054 test questions

NO.4 You have two versions of a family portrait. In the first version, a child's eyes are closed. You want to
substitute the child's face from the second version to correct the first version. What should you do?
A. Use the Auto-Align Layers command.
B. Use the Auto-Blend Layers command.
C. Use the Merge Layers command.
D. Use the Merge Visible command.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054 dumps   9A0-054 answers real questions

NO.5 You are using the Brush tool. Which blending mode allows you to paint on only the transparent part of
a layer?
A. Normal
B. Behind
C. Clear
D. Exclusion
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054 test   9A0-054

NO.6 What must you do before you can begin painting with the Clone Stamp tool?
A. Make a selection.
B. Define a source point.
C. Set the opacity.
D. Set the brush size.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054 test questions   9A0-054 test

NO.7 A three-layer file consists of a background image and two text layers. You want to align both the text
layers and the image to the horizontal center. What should you do?
A. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Align Horizontal Centers
icon on the Options bar.
B. Using the Move tool, select all three layers in the Layers palette and click the Distribute Horizontal
Centers icon on the Options bar.
C. Using the Move tool, select the upper text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and click the
Align Horizontal Centers icon on the Options bar.
D. Using the Horizontal Type tool, select the lower text layer and the image layer in the Layers palette and
click the Center Text icon on the Options bar.
Answer:A

Adobe   9A0-054 study guide   9A0-054 study guide

NO.8 You want to apply your proof settings to an image after it is opened. What should you do?
A. Restart Photoshop.
B. Reopen the image.
C. Press CTRL (Windows) or COMMAND (Mac) +Y.
D. Press SHIFT +Y.
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-054 dumps   9A0-054 test answers
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.9 You use the Paintbrush tool and select the Hard Round 19 Pixel brush from the Brush Presets in the
Option bar. What happens when you change the Spacing option to 200 percent in the Brushes palette?
A. The brushstroke produces a solid line, 38-pixel wide.
B. The brushstroke produces a tapered line, 19-pixel wide at its thickest point.
C. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 19-pixel space between the dots.
D. The brushstroke produces a dotted line with a 38-pixel space between the dots.
Answer: C

Adobe certification training   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054 braindump

NO.10 Which is an advantage of using the Healing Brush tool instead of the Clone Stamp tool?
A. You can specify a clone source in a different file.
B. You can scale and rotate the sample source.
C. You can specify multiple clone sources.
D. You can match the texture of the original image.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-054 certification training   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054 questions

NO.11 You want to align objects that are on different layers. What should you do before selecting the desired
alignment method?
A. Group the layers.
B. Link the layers.
C. Select the layers.
D. Merge the layers.
Answer: C

Adobe exam simulations   9A0-054   9A0-054 exam prep   9A0-054   9A0-054 certification

NO.12 You want to mask the background of a photograph. The background layer of the photograph is
unlocked. You select the background with the Magic Wand tool. Which two methods should you use?
(Choose two.)
A. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
B. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Hide Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
C. Choose Layer > Layer Mask > Reveal Selection from the Layers pull-down menu.
D. Choose Hide Layers from the Layers pull-down menu.
E. Click the mask icon in the Layers palette.
Answer: CE

Adobe   9A0-054 certification training   9A0-054 test answers   9A0-054   9A0-054 questions   9A0-054

NO.13 You want to reposition an image inside a mask without moving or resizing the layer mask. What should
you do?
A. Click the layer thumbnail.
B. Click the Link icon between the layer and the layer mask thumbnails.
C. Press SHIFT and click the layer mask thumbnail.
D. Press OPTION (Mac) or ALT (Windows) and click the layer mask thumbnail.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054 study guide   9A0-054 certification training   9A0-054

NO.14 You are working on an RGB image and want to create an antique sepia tone effect. Which two options
should you use? (Choose two.)
A. Set the Type as Duotone and choose a shade of brown as the second ink color.
B. Create a Hue/Saturation Adjustment layer, select Colorize, and use the Hue slider to find an
appropriate color.
C. Convert the image to CMYK, set the type as Duotone, and choose a shade of brown as the second ink
color.
D. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer, select Tint, and use the Hue slider to find an appropriate
color.
E. Create a Black & White Adjustment layer and set preset to yellow filter.
Answer: BD

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054 pdf   9A0-054 exam dumps

NO.15 You have unlocked the background layer of an image. What happens when you double-click the
thumbnail of the image layer in the Layers palette?
A. The Layer Properties dialog box opens.
B. The Layer Style dialog box opens.
C. The layer name changes to an editable text field.
D. The contents of the layer are selected.
Answer: B

Adobe test questions   9A0-054 test questions   9A0-054 test questions   9A0-054

NO.16 You want to combine three landscape photographs into a single, wide panorama. After you
copy-and-paste the three photographs into one file. What should you do?
A. Select the three layers in the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Blend layers command.
B. Select the three layers In the Layers palette and apply the Auto-Align Layers command.
C. Select the topmost layer and apply the Align command.
D. Select the bottom layer and apply the Photomerge command.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054   9A0-054 demo   9A0-054 original questions

NO.17 You have a black text layer above a white background. Which blending mode makes the black text
layer invisible?
A. Luminosity
B. Color Burn
C. Linear Burn
D. Darker Color
Answer: B

Adobe questions   9A0-054   9A0-054 answers real questions   9A0-054 exam simulations

NO.18 You are applying a Levels adjustment layer to an RGB image. What happens to the image when you
move the Middle Input slider to the left?
A. The overall image becomes darker.
B. The overall image becomes brighter.
C. Only the shadows become brighter.
D. Only the highlights become darker.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054 exam prep   9A0-054   9A0-054   9A0-054

NO.19 You want to create a metal cylinder. In the toolbar, you select the Gradient tool and set the foreground
color as white and the background color as gray. In the Options bar, you select the Foreground to
Background gradient option. Which gradient option should you use to shade the cylinder?
A. The Angle gradient option.
B. The Linear gradient option.
C. The Reflected gradient option.
D. The Radial gradient option.
Answer: C

Adobe exam   9A0-054   9A0-054 practice test   9A0-054 study guide   9A0-054 certification

NO.20 You are working on a file and want to record various stages of your work-in-progress for later review.
Which is an advantage of using layer comps rather than snapshots to record your work?
A. Deleted or merged layers in the file can be restored by applying a layer comp.
B. Layer comps are saved as part of the Photoshop file.
C. A layer comp can be used as a source image for the History Brush.
D. The resulting file size is smaller when layer comps are used.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-054 dumps   9A0-054   9A0-054 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 642-996 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-054_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论