2013年9月22日星期日

Latest Microsoft 070-573-VB of exam practice questions and answers free download

We will free provide you part of the exercises of Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

You can now get Microsoft 070-573-VB exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of Microsoft 070-573-VB exam. You do not need to look around for the latest Microsoft 070-573-VB training materials, because you have to find the best Microsoft 070-573-VB training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the Microsoft 070-573-VB certification exam.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 070-573-VB certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Microsoft 070-573-VB certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam and get Microsoft 070-573-VB certification to enhance and change yourself.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

If you are sure that you want to pass Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Microsoft certification 070-573-VB exam.

Exam Code: 070-573-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft SharePoint 2010, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 150 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22

070-573-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-573-VB_exam.html

NO.1 You need to create a Web Part that hides the out-of-the-box Ribbon on the current page.
Which code segment should you include in the Web Part?
A. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).CommandUIVisible = false
B. SPRibbon.GetCurrent(me.Page).Dispose()
C. me.Page.FindControl("SPRibbon").Dispose()
D. me.Page.FindControl("SPRibbon").Visible = false
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB test answers

NO.2 You are creating a Web Part that will be deployed as a sandboxed solution.
You need to ensure that the Web Part can write debugging information to the SharePoint trace logs.
Which class should the logging component inherit?
A. SPDelegate
B. SPLog
C. SPPersistedObject
D. SPProxyOperation
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-573-VB study guide   070-573-VB dumps   070-573-VB exam   070-573-VB dumps

NO.3 You have a custom site definition.
You create a custom site Feature.
You need to ensure that the Feature is activated for all new sites that are created by using the custom site
definition.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Onet.xml file.
B. Modify the web.config file.
C. Add a Feature receiver to the custom site Feature.
D. Add a Feature dependency to the custom site Feature.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   070-573-VB   070-573-VB certification training   070-573-VB exam simulations   070-573-VB original questions   070-573-VB

NO.4 You have a SharePoint site collection that contains 100 subsites.
You plan to create a Web Part. The Web Part will be deployed to each subsite.
You need to ensure that the Web Part retrieves all of the files in the root directory of the current subsite.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
02Dim web As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
03
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. site.AllWebs[1].Files
B. Site.RootWeb.Lists[0].Items
C. web.Files
D. web.RootFolder.SubFolders[0].Files web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName, currentUser.Email,
currentUser.Name, "")
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-VB original questions   070-573-VB   070-573-VB test questions   070-573-VB dumps

NO.5 You create a Web Part that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 Public Class WebPart1
02 Inherits WebPart
03
04 Public Sub New()
05 MyBase.New
06
07 End Sub
08
09 Protected Overrides Sub CreateChildControls()
10 Dim clickButton As Button = New Button
11
12 MyBase.CreateChildControls
13 End Sub
14
15 Protected Overrides Sub RenderContents
(ByVal writer As HtmlTextWriter)
16
17 MyBase.RenderContents(writer)
18 End Sub

NO.6 You create a Web Part that takes three values from three text boxes and creates a new SharePoint site
when you click a button named CreateNewSite.
The Web Part contains the following code segment.
Protected Sub CreateNewSite_Click(ByVal sender As Object, ByVal e As EventArgs)
Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
Dim web As SPWeb = site.AllWebs.Add(SiteNameTextBox.Text, SiteTitleTextBox.Text,
SiteDescriptionTextBox.Text, 0, SPWebTemplate.WebTemplateSTS, False, _False)
End Sub
You test the Web Part and it works properly.
When another user attempts to use the Web Part to create a new site, he receives the following error
message: ° E rr o r: A ccess D en i ed
You need to ensure that users can use the Web Part to create new sites.
What should you do?
A. Add web.Update() after the code segment.
B. Add web.ValidatesFormDigest() after the code segment.
C. Run the code segment inside a SPSecurity.RunWithElevatedPrivileges delegate.
D. Add the following code after the code segment.
Dim currentUser As SPUser = web.CurrentUser
web.Users.Add(currentUser.LoginName, currentUser.Email, currentUser.Name, "")
Answer: C

Microsoft test   070-573-VB test answers   070-573-VB original questions   070-573-VB

NO.7 You create a custom Web Part.
You need to verify whether the Web Part causes any memory leaks.
Which tool should you use?
A. SPDisposeCheck.exe
B. SPMetal.exe
C. Wca.exe
D. WinDbg.exe
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-VB certification training   070-573-VB dumps   070-573-VB test answers

NO.8 You use a third-party site definition to create SharePoint sites.
You need to add a Web Part to the home page of the site definition.
Which file should you modify?
A. default.master
B. Onet.xml
C. Sp.xml
D. web.config
Answer: B

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB original questions   070-573-VB

NO.9 You have a SharePoint farm that has more than 100 custom Features.
You upgrade several Features in the farm.
You need to ensure that the site collection uses the most up-to-date versions of the Features. Only
Features that require an upgrade must be evaluated.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim webServices As New SPWebServiceCollection(SPFarm.Local)
For Each myWebService1 As SPWebService In webServices
Dim queryResults As SPFeatureQueryResultCollection =
myWebService1.QueryFeatures(SPFeatureScope.Site, True)
Dim featureEnumerator As IEnumerator(Of SPFeature) = queryResults.GetEnumerator()
While featureEnumerator.MoveNext()
Dim feature As SPFeature = featureEnumerator.Current
feature.Upgrade(False)
End While
Next
B. Dim webServices As New SPWebServiceCollection(SPFarm.Local)
For Each myWebService1 As SPWebService In webServices
Dim queryResults As SPFeatureQueryResultCollection =
myWebService1.QueryFeatures(SPFeatureScope.Web, True)
Dim featureEnumerator As IEnumerator(Of SPFeature) = queryResults.GetEnumerator()
While featureEnumerator.MoveNext()
Dim feature As SPFeature = featureEnumerator.Current
feature.Upgrade(False)
End While
Next
C. Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
Dim allFeatures As SPFeatureCollection = site.Features
For Each currentFeature As SPFeature In allFeatures
currentFeature.Upgrade(True)
Next
D. Dim web As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
Dim allFeatures As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
For Each currentFeature As SPFeature In allFeatures
currentFeature.Upgrade(True)
Next
Answer: A

Microsoft test answers   070-573-VB exam dumps   070-573-VB

NO.10 You are creating an application.
You develop a custom control that renders a contextual tab.
The control contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01Protected Overloads Overrides Sub OnPreRender(ByVal e As EventArgs)
02 Dim curRibbon As SPRibbon = SPRibbon.GetCurrent(Me.Page)
03
04 curRibbon.MakeContextualGroupInitiallyVisible
("SP.Ribbon.ContextualGroup", String.Empty)
05 MyBase.OnPreRender(e)
06End Sub
You need to ensure that when the custom control is rendered, the custom contextual tab appears in the
Ribbon.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. curRibbon.Enabled = true
B. curRibbon.MakeRTEContextualTabsAvailable("SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab ")
C. curRibbon.MakeTabAvailable("SP.Ribbon.ContextualTab")
D. curRibbon.Visible = true
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-VB test questions   070-573-VB original questions

NO.11 You create a Feature named Feature1. Feature1 is activated in a SharePoint site.
You create a Web Part that contains the following code.
Dim site As New SPSite("http://intranet/site1")
Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
Dim feature As SPFeatureDefinition = SPFarm.Local.FeatureDefinitions("Feature1")
You need to modify the Web Part to activate Feature1 in Site1 only.
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?
A. site.Features.Add(feature.Id)
B. site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)
C. web.Features.Add(feature.Id)
D. web.Site.WebApplication.WebService.Features.Add(feature.Id)
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB certification

NO.12 You create custom code to import content to SharePoint sites.
You create a custom site definition by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2010.
You need to ensure that when a new site that uses the site definition is created, the custom code executes
after the site is created.
Which class should you add to the project?
A. SPChangeFile
B. SPItemEventReceiver
C. SPWebEventReceiver
D. SPWebProvisioningProvider
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam prep   070-573-VB

NO.13 End Class
You discover that the clickButton button does not appear.
You need to ensure that clickButton appears.
What should you do?
A. Delete line 12.
B. Move line 10 to line 16.
C. Add the following line of code at line 11.
Controls.Add(clickButton)
D. Add the following line of code at line 11.
clickButton.Page = me.Page
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB
19. You plan to create two Web Parts named Products and ProductDetails.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
Public
Interface Interface1
Property Productid As String
End Interface
You need to ensure that the Products Web Part sends Productid to the ProductDetails Web Part. You
must achieve this goal by using the ASP.NET Web Part connection framework.
What should you do?
A. Implement Interface1 in the Products Web Part.
B. Implement Interface1 in the ProductDetails Web Part.
C. Add a private set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.
D. Add a protected set-accessor-declaration to the Productid property.
Answer: A

Microsoft demo   070-573-VB test answers   070-573-VB

NO.14 You are creating a Web Part. The Web Part will be used in a SharePoint subsite that has the URL
http://www.contoso.com/hr.
You need to ensure that the Web Part activates a Feature in the subsite without causing a memory leak.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim featuresCollect As SPFeatureCollection = SPContext.Current.SiteFeatures
featuresCollect.Add(New Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),
True)
B. Dim featuresCollect As SPFeatureCollection = SPContext.Current.WebFeatures
featuresCollect.Add(New Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),
True)
C. Dim web As New SPSite("http://www.contoso.com/hr")
Dim featureCollect As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
featureCollect.Add(New Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),
True)
D. Dim web As SPWeb = New SPSite("http://www.contoso.com/hr").OpenWeb()
Dim featureCollect As SPFeatureCollection = web.Features
featureCollect.Add(New Guid("xxxxxxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxx-xxxxxxxxxxxx"),
True)
Answer: B

Microsoft demo   070-573-VB certification   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam

NO.15 You plan to create one provider Web Part and two consumer Web Parts.
You need to ensure that the consumer Web Parts can receive data from the provider Web Part.
You create an interface that contains the following code segment.
Public
Interface Interface1
Property Parameter1 As String
End Interface
What should you do next?
A. Implement Interface1 in the provider Web Part.
B. Implement IWebPartField in the provider Web Part.
C. Create a set accessor for Parameter1.
D. Create a second interface and use it to communicate with the provider Web Part.
Answer: D

Microsoft exam prep   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam simulations   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB braindump

NO.16 You plan to develop a Web Part that displays a SharePoint list. The Web Part will verify the list
permissions when users access by using the web.CurrentUser.DoesUserHavePermissions method.
You need to ensure that when users do not have permissions to the list, the Web Part displays the
company ¯ s l ogo
Which code segment should you add to the Web Part?
A. RunWithElevatedPrivileges
B. web.AllowUnsafeUpdates= true
C. web.CurrentUser.RequireRequestToken = false
D. web.ValidateFormDigest()
Answer: A

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam prep   070-573-VB

NO.17 You update a solution validator.
You need to ensure that all SharePoint solutions are validated the next time the solutions are executed.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Guid attribute of the solution validator.
B. Deactivate and activate all of the installed solutions.
C. Modify the Signature property of the solution validator.
D. In the Feature that deploys the solution validator, modify the Version attribute of the Feature element.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-573-VB certification training   070-573-VB exam   070-573-VB

NO.18 You have a SharePoint site that has the URL http://contoso.com/hr.
You are creating a new Web Part.
You need to create a reference to the current subsite without having to dispose of any returned objects.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim siteCollection As New SPSite("http://www.contoso.com")
Dim site As SPWebCollection = siteCollection.AllWebs
B. Dim siteCollection As New SPSite("http://www.contoso.com")
Dim site As SPWeb = siteCollection.RootWeb
C. Dim site As SPSite = SPContext.Current.Site
D. Dim site As SPWeb = SPContext.Current.Web
Answer: D

Microsoft   070-573-VB   070-573-VB   070-573-VB test answers

NO.19 You create a custom site definition named DCS. You create a site provision handler for DCS.
DCS contains a file named DCSTemplate.xsd that stores configuration data.
You need to read the content of DCSTemplate.xsd in the site provision handler.
Which property should you use?
A. SPSite.GetCustomWebTemplates(1033)["DCS"].ProvisionClass
B. SPWebApplication.DataRetrievalProvider
C. SPWebProvisioningProperties.Data
D. SPWebProvisioningProperties.Web.DataRetrievalServicesSettings
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam simulations   070-573-VB

NO.20 You have a custom theme named MyTheme. The theme is defined in a file named MyTheme.thmx.
You have a console application that contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01Using site As New SPSite("http://intranet")
02Dim web As SPWeb = site.OpenWeb()
03
04End Using
You need to programmatically apply the theme to a SharePoint site.
Which code segment should you add to the console application?
A. ThmxTheme.SetThemeUrlForWeb(web, "/_catalogs/theme/MyTheme.thmx", False)
B. web.AlternateCssUrl = "/_themes/MyTheme"
C. web.ApplyWebTemplate("MyTheme.thmx")
D. web.ThemedCssFolderUrl = "/_themes/MyTheme"
Answer: A

Microsoft test   070-573-VB   070-573-VB exam simulations   070-573-VB exam simulations   070-573-VB certification

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-463 exam material and high-quality 642-384 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and HP2-W100 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-654 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-573-VB_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论