2013年9月24日星期二

1Z0-862 exam dumps

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the Oracle 1Z0-862 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The Oracle 1Z0-862 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing Oracle 1Z0-862 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through Oracle 1Z0-862 exam the first time.

Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exams has become more and more popular in the fiercely competitive IT industry. Although more and more people sign up to attend this examination of, the official did not reduce its difficulty and it is still difficult to pass the exam. After all, this is an authoritative test to inspect the computer professional knowledge and information technology ability. In order to pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam, generally, many people need to spend a lot of time and effort to review.

Exam Code: 1Z0-862
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Web Services Developer Certified Professional Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 183 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam as an attempt.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-862 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-862 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

To pass the Oracle 1Z0-862 exam is a dream who are engaged in IT industry. If you want to change the dream into reality, you only need to choose the professional training. ITCertKing is a professional website that providing IT certification training materials. Select ITCertKing, it will ensure your success. No matter how high your pursuit of the goal, ITCertKing will make your dreams become a reality.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-862 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 1Z0-862 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 1Z0-862 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

1Z0-862 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html

NO.1 A team of developers is describing a set of endpoints in their new SOA application.
Given the WSDL extract:
<service name="InventoryServices"
>
<port name="PurchaseOrder" binding="tns:POBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
<port name="Invoice" binding="tns:InvoiceBinding"
>
<soap:address location="http://192.168.0.2:8080/inventory"/
>
</port>
</service>
Which statement is true about this WSDL extract?
A. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port element names are
different.
B. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point
to the same location.
C. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because both port elements point to
different binding elements.
D. The extract is NOT WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant because it contains two port
elements in the same service.
E. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because both port element names are
different.
F. The extract is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 conformant because the port, binding,
and service element combinations are unique.
Answer: B

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 practice test   1Z0-862 exam

NO.2 What are three benefits of using SSL to connect to a Web service without mutual
authentication?(Choose three.)
A. The server is assured of the client's identity if the client issues the certificate.
B. The client is assured of the server's identity.
C. Message integrity is preserved between the client and the server.
D. The communication between the client and the server is still logged.
E. The communication between the client and the server is encrypted.
F. Using SSL over HTTP incurs less overhead than HTTPS.
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-862 dumps   1Z0-862 test   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 exam simulations

NO.3 A developer must create a new stock monitoring application using SOAP.
Given the code:
<s:Envelope xmlns:s="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/envelope/
"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:ns1="http://sun.cert/"
>
<s:Header>
<ns1:transaction>
<user>root</user>
<transid>9b3e64e326537b4e8c0ff19e953f9673</transid>
</ns1:transaction>
</s:Header>
<s:Body>
<m:StockQuote xmlns:m="http://sun.cert/bar/"
>
<Quote>
<ns1:symbol>SUNW</ns1:symbol>
<ns1:companyname name="Sun"/
>
</Quote>
</s:Body>
</s:Envelope>
Which statement is true about this SOAP message?
A. It is NOT well-formed.
B. It contains a mandatory header block.
C. It is WS-I Basic Profile 1.1 compliant.
D. It does NOT contain the correct namespace declarations.
E. The transid should be blowfish encrypted.
F. http://sun.cert/bar/ is not a valid stock quote service.
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-862 test questions   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 answers real questions   1Z0-862 practice test   1Z0-862 dumps

NO.4 Which three can an EJB-based endpoint use? (Choose three.)
A. HTTP sessions
B. Java EE 5 declarative security
C. Java EE 5 programmatic security
D. client-demarcated transactions
E. container-managed transactions
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle dumps   1Z0-862 pdf   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.5 Which fragment is Basic Profile 1.1 compliant?
A. <port name="testWS"> <operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
B. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
<operation name="saveit"
>
<input message="tns:saveit"/
>
<output message="tns:saveitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="tns:runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
C. <port name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</port>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
D. <portType name="testWS"
>
<operation name="runit"
>
<input message="tns:runit"/
>
<output message="tns:runitResponse"/
>
</operation>
</portType>
<binding name="testWSPortBinding" type="tns:testWS"
>
..
.
<operation name="runit"
>
<soap:operation soapAction="runit"/
>
<input>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</input>
<output>
<soap:body use="literal"/
>
</output>
</operation>
</binding>
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 pdf   1Z0-862

NO.6 According to the XML-to-Java mappings used by JAX-WS, which three elements
or attribute declarations are mapped to a Java primitive wrapper class (for example,
java.lang.Short)? (Choose three.)
A. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" minOccurs="0"/>
B. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="true"/>
C. <xsd:element name="age" type="xsd:short" nillable="false"/>
D. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="optional"/>
E. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" use="required"/>
F. <xsd:attribute name="required" type="xsd:boolean" nillable= false/>
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-862 answers real questions   1Z0-862 exam dumps   1Z0-862 answers real questions

NO.7 A developer is defining a SOAP binding in the WSDL for their new service.Which XML
fragment is WSDL 1.1 compliant?
A. <soap:binding transport=Http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema?style="document"/>
B. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/soap/?style="document"/>
C. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/http?style="document"/>
D. <soap:binding transport=Http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap?style="rpc"/>
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 pdf   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.8 A company's new investment management Java application and a legacy stock trader
application need to communicate, but they use different JMS implementations. A
developer decides to implement a JMS bridge to solve the problem.Which two
advantages does this pattern provide.? (Choose two.)
A. It converts the interface of a class into another interface that clients expect.
B. It decouples an abstraction from its implementation so that the two can vary
independently.
C. It dynamically attaches additional responsibilities to an object.
D. It optimizes network traffic.
E. It is vendor independent.
Answer: B,E

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 questions   1Z0-862 certification training   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.9 A JAXR client has established connection with a UDDI registry and needs to get a
service binding from the registry.What is required to accomplish this task?
A. find the appropriate concept and then find the service binding associated with that
concept
B. find the appropriate authentication token and then find the service binding
associated with that authentication token
C. find the appropriate organization, get the tModel associated with that organization, and
then find the service binding associated with the tModel
D. find the appropriate organization, find the services associated with that organization,
and then find the service binding associated with the service
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 exam dumps

NO.10 Which situation requires the client to use the Dispatch interface to access the Web
service?
A. The client and the server are on different platforms.
B. The client has access to the portable artifacts, but not to the WSDL.
C. The client has access to the WSDL, but not to the portable artifacts.
D. The client will access a REST-based service.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 exam dumps   1Z0-862 questions

NO.11 A developer is creating an XML schema using the xsd:all operator.Given the code:
<types>
<schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types" xmlns:tns="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema">
<xsd:complexType name="Person">
<xsd:all>
<!-- insert code here -->
</xsd:all>
</xsd:complexType>
</schema>
</types>
Which two element definitions, when inserted into the given schema fragment, result in a
correct schema type definition? (Choose two.)
A. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string"/>
B. <xsd:element name="items" type="xsd:long" maxOccurs="5"/>
C. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="1"/>
D. <xsd:element name="first" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5"/>
E. <xsd:element name="last" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1" maxOccurs="5"/>
F. <xsd:element name="ssn" type="xsd:string" minOccurs="1"
maxOccurs="unlimited"/>
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-862 certification   1Z0-862 test questions   1Z0-862 questions

NO.12 What are two features of a WSDL 1.1 document? (Choose two.)
A. Service defines a collection of related endpoints.
B. Service describes the message's payload using XML.
C. Service assigns an Internet address to a specific binding.
D. Porttype declares complex data types and elements used elsewhere.
E. Porttype elements are used to group a set of abstract operations.
F. Porttype defines a concrete protocol and data format specification.
Answer: A,E

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 test questions

NO.13 Which two statements are true about XML schemas that conform to WS-I Basic Profile
1.1? (Choose two.)
A. A description may use any construct from XML Schema.
B. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for arrays.
C. A description must use XML Schema recommendations as the basis of userdefined
datatypes and structures.
D. A description may use any construct of XML Schema, except for defining userdefined
datatypes and structures.
E. RESTful XML schemas may also draw from the XML-Rest Schema.
Answer: A,C

Oracle original questions   1Z0-862 braindump   1Z0-862 exam   1Z0-862 braindump

NO.14 A company is refactoring an existing website to use Web services clients. The application retrieves lists
of parts and displays them to the users in a browser window. Previously, the data was stored as files on
the web server and, in order to access the files, the user would simply click on a hyperlink. Now the data
must be dynamically generated via a service that another developer has created. They want the easiest
way to refactor their website to use Web services.Which three technologies should they use? (Choose
three.)
A. SOAP
B. REST
C. Javascript
D. XML
E. JSON
F. Java
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-862 certification   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 study guide   1Z0-862

NO.15 A developer needs to define an array of long integers in their Basic Profile compliant
Web service and is given the following code fragment for analysis:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:xsd="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns:soapenc="http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/soap/encoding/"
xmlns:wsdl="http://schemas/xmlsoap.org/wsdl">
<!-- insert code here -->
</schema>
Assume all XML fragments are well-formed.According to the WS-I Basic Profile 1.1,
which type definition can be used to define an array of longs?
A. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
B. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<element name="item" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
C. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:array>
<xsd:element name="item" type="xsd:long" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="unbounded"/
>
</xsd:array>
</xsd:complexType>
D. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:long"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
E. <xsd:complexType name="longArray"
>
<xsd:sequence>
<xsd:element name="item" minOccurs="0" maxOccurs="5" type="xsd:integer"/
>
</xsd:sequence>
</xsd:complexType>
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 study guide   1Z0-862 exam simulations   1Z0-862 test questions

NO.16 A developer is creating a servlet-based endpoint for a new payroll application.What are
three requirements for the service? (Choose three.)
A. It needs to be packaged as a WAR file.
B. It needs to be packaged as a JAR file.
C. It requires a META-INF folder.
D. It requires a WEB-INF folder.
E. webservices.xml is required.
F. web.xml is required.
Answer: A,D,F

Oracle practice test   1Z0-862 original questions   1Z0-862 pdf   1Z0-862

NO.17 A developer is creating an XML schema that is Basic Profile compliant, and has elements that require
long integer values.
Given the code:
<Schema targetNamespace="http://sun.cert/types"
xmlns:ns0="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema"
xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema" xmlns:xsd="http://sun.cert/xsdTypes"
xmlns:xsi="http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema-instance"
>
<complexType name="Foo"
>
<sequence>
<!-- insert code here --
>
</sequence>
</complexType>
</schema>
Assuming that no other namespace declarations exist, which two elements use the long
type that is defined in the http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema namespace? (Choose
two.)
A. <element name="length" type="long"/>
B. <element name="length type="xsi:long"/>
C. <element name="length" type="xsd:long"/>
D. <element name="length" type="ns0:long"/>
E. <element name="length" type="integer"/>
F. <element name="length" type="xsd:integer"/>
Answer: A,D

Oracle exam dumps   1Z0-862 certification training   1Z0-862 questions   1Z0-862 exam

NO.18 What are two communication modes supported by JAX-WS? (Choose two.)
A. Synchronous RPC
B. Dynamic Service Binding
C. Dynamic Proxy
D. Endpoint Invocation
E. Dispatch
Answer: C,E

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.19 Which two statements are true about XML schemas and WSDL 1.1? (Choose two.)
A. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
B. xsi is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
C. XSD schemas are used as a formal definition of WSDL grammar.
D. xsd is used as a prefix to represent the schema namespace as defined by XSD
E. http://schemas.xmlsoap.org/wsdl/http/ is the WSDL namespace for SOAP binding.
Answer: C,D

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862

NO.20 For a company's new software, the developers are constructing abstract definitions of the data being
communicated by their document style Web service.
Given the targetNamespace:
xmlns:xsda="http://sun.com/sample.xsd"
Which is a valid wsdl:message containing a wsdl:part?
A. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
B. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="tns:InputRequest"/>
</message>
C. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" attribute="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
D. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsda:InputRequest"/>
</message>
E. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="xsd:string"/>
</message>
F. <message name="GetInput">
<part name="body" element="InputRequest"/>
</message>
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-862   1Z0-862   1Z0-862 questions

ITCertKing offer the latest ICBB exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J61 VCE testing engine and MB7-701 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-862_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论