2013年9月26日星期四

The Best Adobe 9A0-146 exam practice questions and answers

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

There are many ways to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-146 exam. ITCertKing provide a reliable training tools to help you prepare for your Adobe 9A0-146 exam certification. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam materials are including test questions and answers. Our materials are very good sofeware that through the practice test. Our materials will meet all of theIT certifications.

Exam Code: 9A0-146
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Dreamweaver CS5 ACE Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-26

Are you struggling to prepare Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam? Do you want to achieve the goal of passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam as soon as possible? You can choose the training materials provided by ITCertKing. If you choose ITCertKing, passing Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam is no longer a dream.

ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam and help them get the Adobe 9A0-146 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam.

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-146 exam.

If you feel that you purchase ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials, and use it to prepare for the exam is an adventure, then the whole of life is an adventure. Gone the furthest person is who are willing to do it and willing to take risks. Not to mention that ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials are many candidates proved in practice. It brings the success of each candidate is also real and effective. Dreams and hopes are important, but more important is to go to practice and prove. The ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-146 exam training materials will be successful, select it, you have no reason unsuccessful !

9A0-146 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

NO.1 Which action does NOT mitigate page weight?
A. Consolidating multiple CSS stylesheets into one.
B. Using nested tables instead of <div> elements.
C. Avoiding frame-based layouts.
D. Deleting excess whitespace from the code.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 test questions   9A0-146

NO.2 All of the files in your Website are in a single folder on your local hard drive. What must you do to see
your Website files listed in the Files panel?
A. Define a local site.
B. Create all site files before opening Dreamweaver.
C. Create an images folder.
D. Create a root folder for Dreamweaver.
Answer: A

Adobe braindump   9A0-146   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam prep   9A0-146 test answers

NO.3 For which server technology is Remote Development Services (RDS) a component?
A. ASP
B. ColdFusion
C. JSP
D. PHP
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-146 questions   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.4 You want to specify a local site folder in the Site Setup dialog box. What should you do?
A. Select the Site category and click Browse for Folder.
B. Select the Servers category and click Add New Server.
C. Select the Advanced Settings category and then select Local Info.
D. Select the Site category and type the site name.
Answer: A

Adobe certification training   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.5 You need to move Web pages into subfolders within your root folder. Where should you go to move
these files into subfolders to ensure that all Website links remain intact after this process?
A. The Insert menu within Dreamweaver
B. The Web server
C. The operating system
D. The Files panel within Dreamweaver
Answer: D

Adobe original questions   9A0-146   9A0-146 questions   9A0-146 exam

NO.6 You want to build a Website that follows the Web Accessibility Standards. What are three things you can
do to improve accessibility on your Web pages? (Choose three.)
A. Add Alt Text to images.
B. Add title information to SWF files.
C. Add labels for form tags.
D. Position content using tables.
E. Remove page titles.
F. Use CSS inline styles.
Answer: A,B,C

Adobe   9A0-146 braindump   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146

NO.7 You are using the Files panel. What happens when you drag an HTML file from the site root folder to a
subfolder in the same site?
A. The file is copied to the subfolder.
B. The file is moved to the subfolder.
C. The file is deleted from the site.
D. Nothing. You cannot drag files within the Files panel.
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 original questions

NO.8 Your company will be hosting your Website on a Web server within your department. You can access
the Web server from within your operating system. Which type of connection should you use to upload
files to the web server?
A. RDS
B. Local/Network
C. FTP
D. WebDAV
Answer: B

Adobe certification training   9A0-146 test answers   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam dumps

NO.9 Why should you never rename a file outside of Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver will NOT be able to find the file.
B. The file will get corrupted.
C. Images in the file will disappear.
D. You may create broken links in your site.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-146 exam prep   9A0-146 original questions   9A0-146

NO.10 You want to create a new site from an STE file. Which command should you choose?
A. Site > Manage Sites and click Import.
B. Site > New Site.
C. File > Import.
D. File > Open.
Answer: A

Adobe certification   9A0-146 practice test   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146   9A0-146   9A0-146 practice test

NO.11 You upload an FLV file you are using on a Web page to your server. The movie does NOT play when the
page loads in the browser. What must be on the Web server in addition to the FLV file in order for the
movie to play?
A. The Flash player
B. A skin
C. A security certificate
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-146 pdf   9A0-146 test   9A0-146 exam   9A0-146 certification

NO.12 Which two technologies does AJAX combine.? (Choose two.)
A. ASP
B. Java
C. JavaScript
D. XML
E. XHTML
Answer: C,D

Adobe pdf   9A0-146   9A0-146 answers real questions   9A0-146   9A0-146 exam prep   9A0-146

NO.13 Which panel or dialog box ensures that you will be prompted to add accessibility information as you
build your Web pages within Dreamweaver?
A. Dreamweaver Preferences
B. The Site Reports panel
C. The Tag Inspector panel
D. The Behaviors panel
Answer: A

Adobe original questions   9A0-146 exam dumps   9A0-146 original questions

NO.14 You have a Web page that uses a table-based layout and HTML <font> tags. The page loads slowly in
the browser. What can be done to reduce page load time?
A. Convert HTML formatting to CSS.
B. Convert the page to a .CFM file extension.
C. Remove all <table> tags.
D. Remove unnecessary hyperlinks from the page.
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 dumps   9A0-146   9A0-146 practice test

NO.15 You have inserted a SWF file by using Dreamweaver and uploaded both the Web page and the SWF file
to your server. What must also be uploaded to the server to properly view the SWF file over the Internet?
A. The Scripts folder
B. A Flash skin
C. The Flash player
D. A browser plug-in
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-146   9A0-146 test   9A0-146   9A0-146

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-274 exam material and high-quality FCNSA.v5 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 70-332 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-503 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-146_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论