ITCertKing is a professional website. It focuses on the most advanced Microsoft 070-536-Csharp for the majority of candidates. With ITCertKing, you no longer need to worry about the Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam. ITCertKing exam questions have good quality and good service. As long as you choose ITCertKing, ITCertKing will be able to help you pass the exam, and allow you to achieve a high level of efficiency in a short time.
Some sites provide Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Microsoft exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.
Success is has method. You can be successful as long as you make the right choices. ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials are tailored specifically for IT professionals. It can help you pass the exam successfully. If you're still catching your expertise to prepare for the exam, then you chose the wrong method. This is not only time-consuming and laborious, but also is likely to fail. But the remedy is not too late, go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials quickly. With it, you will get a different life. Remember, the fate is in your own hands.
Exam Code: 070-536-Csharp
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 160 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-19
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
When you try our part of Microsoft certification 070-536-Csharp exam practice questions and answers, you can make a choice to our ITCertKing. We will be 100% providing you convenience and guarantee. Remember that making you 100% pass Microsoft certification 070-536-Csharp exam is ITCertKing.
070-536-Csharp Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536-Csharp_exam.html
NO.1 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp braindump 070-536-Csharp certification training 070-536-Csharp certification
NO.2 You need to write a code segment that will add a string named strConn to the connection string section
of the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
myConfig.Save();
B. Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.ConnectionStrings.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
C. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
ConfigurationManager.RefreshSection(
"ConnectionStrings");
D. ConfigurationManager.ConnectionStrings.Add(
new ConnectionStringSettings("ConnStr1", strConn));
Configuration myConfig =
ConfigurationManager.OpenExeConfiguration(
ConfigurationUserLevel.None);
myConfig.Save();
Answer: A
Microsoft exam prep 070-536-Csharp original questions 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp certification training
NO.3 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public delegate int PowerDeviceOn(bool result,
DateTime autoPowerOff);
B. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(object sender,
EventArgs autoPowerOff);
C. public delegate void PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
D. public delegate bool PowerDeviceOn(DateTime autoPowerOff);
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 070-536-Csharp demo 070-536-Csharp exam simulations 070-536-Csharp original questions 070-536-Csharp
NO.4 You write the following code.
public delegate void FaxDocs(object sender, FaxArgs args);
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public static event FaxDocs Fax;
B. public static event Fax FaxDocs;
C. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public FaxArgs(string coverInfo) {
this.coverPageInfo = coverPageInfo;
}
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
D. public class FaxArgs : EventArgs {
private string coverPageInfo;
public string CoverPageInformation {
get {return this.coverPageInfo;}
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp exam simulations 070-536-Csharp test questions 070-536-Csharp exam 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp
NO.5 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
<ProjectSection name="Project1">
<role name="administrator" />
<role name="manager" />
<role name="support" />
</ProjectSection>
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
[ConfigurationProperty("role")]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["role"]);
}
}
}
B. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
[ConfigurationProperty("name", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return ((string)base["name"]);
}
}
}
C. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "role";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("name")]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
D. public class Role : ConfigurationElement {
internal string _ElementName = "name";
private string _name;
[ConfigurationProperty("role", RequiredValue = true)]
public string Name {
get {
return _name;
}
}
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp certification training 070-536-Csharp
NO.6 You need to write a code segment that will assign the name of the configuration file that the current
application domain uses to a string variable named configFile.
Which two code segments should you use to achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
configFile =
domain.GetData("APP_CONFIG_FILE").ToString();
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = domain.SetupInformation;
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
D. AppDomainSetup setup = new AppDomainSetup();
AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("current",
null, setup);
configFile = setup.ConfigurationFile;
Answer: AB
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp
NO.7 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.LoadFrom(myPath);
B. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = Assembly.Load(myPath);
C. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
string myPath = Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory,
"Assembly1.dll");
Assembly asm = AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath);
D. AppDomain domain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain;
Assembly asm = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll");
Answer: A
Microsoft exam simulations 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp exam prep 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp pdf
NO.8 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. class MyDictionary : Dictionary<string, string>
B. class MyDictionary : HashTable
C. class MyDictionary : IDictionary
D. class MyDictionary { ... }
Dictionary<string, string> t =
new Dictionary<string, string>();
MyDictionary dictionary = (MyDictionary)t;
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp pdf 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp test 070-536-Csharp certification
NO.9 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public void StartService(string serverName){
02 ServiceController crtl = new
03 ServiceController("FileService");
04 if (crtl.Status == ServiceControllerStatus.Stopped){
05 }
06 }
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName;
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName;
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName;
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue();
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start();
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0);
Answer: BE
Microsoft exam dumps 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp demo
NO.10 You are creating a class named Temperature. The Temperature class contains a public field named F.
The public field F represents a temperature in degrees Fahrenheit.
You need to ensure that users can specify whether a string representation of a Temperature instance
displays the Fahrenheit value or the equivalent Celsius value.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Temperature : IFormattable {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if ((format == "F")|| (format == null)) return F.ToString();
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
B. public class Temperature : ICustomFormatter {
public int F;
public string Format(string format, object arg,
IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
if (format == "F") return arg.ToString();
throw new FormatException("Invalid format string");
}
}
C. public class Temperature {
public int F;
public string ToString(string format, IFormatProvider fp) {
if (format == "C") {
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
} else {
return this.ToString();
}
}
}
D. public class Temperature {
public int F;
protected string format;
public override String ToString() {
if (format == "C")
return ((F - 32) / 1.8).ToString();
return F.ToString();
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp
NO.11 You are developing an application that stores data about your company's sales and technical support
teams.
You need to ensure that the name and contact information for each person is available as a single
collection when a user queries details about a specific team. You also need to ensure that the data
collection guarantees type safety.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Hashtable team = new Hashtable();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
B. ArrayList team = new ArrayList();
team.Add("1, Hance");
team.Add("2, Jim");
team.Add("3, Hanif");
team.Add("4, Kerim");
team.Add("5, Alex");
team.Add("6, Mark");
team.Add("7, Roger");
team.Add("8, Tommy");
C. Dictionary<int, string> team =
new Dictionary<int, string>();
team.Add(1, "Hance");
team.Add(2, "Jim");
team.Add(3, "Hanif");
team.Add(4, "Kerim");
team.Add(5, "Alex");
team.Add(6, "Mark");
team.Add(7, "Roger");
team.Add(8, "Tommy");
D. string[] team =
new string[] {"1, Hance",
"2, Jim", "3, Hanif",
"4, Kerim", "5, Alex",
"6, Mark", "7, Roger",
"8, Tommy"};
Answer: C
Microsoft study guide 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp questions 070-536-Csharp test questions 070-536-Csharp original questions 070-536-Csharp
NO.12 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
è Initialize each answer to true.
è Minimize the amount of memory used by each survey.
Which storage option should you choose?
A. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(1);
B. BitVector32 answers = new BitVector32(-1);
C. BitArray answers = new BitArray (1);
D. BitArray answers = new BitArray(-1);
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp certification 070-536-Csharp test answers
NO.13 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot)
{
return al;
}
B. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
lock (al.SyncRoot.GetType())
{
return al;
}
C. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
Monitor.Enter(al);
Monitor.Exit(al);
return al;
D. ArrayList al = new ArrayList();
ArrayList sync_al = ArrayList.Synchronized(al);
return sync_al;
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp exam simulations
NO.14 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. AppDomainSetup mySetup =
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation;
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true";
B. System.Diagnostics.Process myProcess;
myProcess = new System.Diagnostics.Process();
C. AppDomain domain;
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain");
D. System.ComponentModel.Component myComponent;
myComponent = new System.ComponentModel.Component();
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp questions
NO.15 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
B. private void PerformCalculation() {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
ThreadStart delStart = new
ThreadStart(PerformCalculation);
Thread newThread = new Thread(delStart);
if (newThread.IsAlive) {
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
}
C. private void PerformCalculation (CalculationValues values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Application.DoEvents();
PerformCalculation(myValues);
Application.DoEvents();
}
D. private void PerformCalculation(object values) {
...
}
private void DoWork(){
CalculationValues myValues = new CalculationValues();
Thread newThread = new Thread(
new ParameterizedThreadStart(PerformCalculation));
newThread.Start(myValues);
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp pdf 070-536-Csharp exam 070-536-Csharp
NO.16 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(obj);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
B. public class Age {
public int Value;
public object CompareTo(int iValue) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(iValue);
} catch {
throw new ArgumentException ("object not an Age");
}
}
}
C. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
if (obj is Age) {
Age _age = (Age) obj;
return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value);
}
throw new ArgumentException("object not an Age");
}
}
D. public class Age : IComparable {
public int Value;
public int CompareTo(object obj) {
try {
return Value.CompareTo(((Age) obj).Value);
} catch {
return -1;
}
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft certification training 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp exam prep
NO.17 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
public class Department {
public string name;
public string manager;
}
Each application uses a custom configuration section to store department-specific values in the
application configuration file as shown in the following code.
<Department>
<name>Hardware</name>
<manager>Amy</manager>
</Department>
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class deptElement : ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["name"];
dept.manager =
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings["manager"];
return dept;
}
}
B. public class deptElement: ConfigurationElement {
protected override void DeserializeElement(
XmlReader reader, bool serializeCollectionKey) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name");
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager");
}
}
C. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText;
dept.manager =
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText;
return dept;
}
}
D. public class deptHandler : IConfigurationSectionHandler {
public object Create(object parent, object configContext,
System.Xml.XmlNode section) {
Department dept = new Department();
dept.name = section.Attributes["name"].Value;
dept.manager = section.Attributes["manager"].Value;
return dept;
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp
NO.18 You create a class that is derived from the Installer class. The class you create is used to perform a
component installation.
The component installation overwrites the value of a registry key. You create a method named
GetRegValue that returns the current value of the registry key.
You need to add a code segment that preserves the original value of the registry key if the component is
uninstalled.
Which code segment should you use?
A. private void BeforeUninstallEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
B. private void CommittedEventHandler(
object sender, InstallEventArgs e) {
e.SavedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
C. public override void Uninstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.Uninstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
D. protected override void OnBeforeInstall(
IDictionary savedState) {
base.OnBeforeInstall(savedState);
savedState.Add("original RegValue", GetRegValue());
}
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp exam dumps 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp certification
NO.19 You are developing a routine that will periodically perform a calculation based on regularly changing
values from legacy systems. You write the following lines of code. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 bool exitLoop = false;
02 do {
03
04 exitLoop = PerformCalculation();
05 } while (!exitLoop);
You need to write a code segment to ensure that the calculation is performed at 30-second intervals. You
must ensure that minimum processor resources are used between the calculations.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. Thread.Sleep(30000);
B. Thread.SpinWait(30000);
C. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.BelowNormal;
D. Thread thrdCurrent = Thread.CurrentThread;
thrdCurrent.Priority = ThreadPriority.Lowest;
E. Thread.SpinWait(30);
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp exam simulations 070-536-Csharp test 070-536-Csharp dumps
NO.20 You are instantiating a variable to store only strings. The variable is named messageStore.
You need to ensure that string messages are read and processed in the order in which they are received.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Stack<string> messageStore = new Stack<string>();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
B. Stack messageStore = new Stack();
messageStore.Push("This is a test message...");
C. Queue messageStore = new Queue();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
D. Queue<string> messageStore = new Queue<string>();
messageStore.Enqueue("This is a test message...");
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-536-Csharp test 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp 070-536-Csharp
ITCertKing offer the latest 1Z0-807 exam material and high-quality VCP-510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-463 VCE testing engine and 000-540 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-384 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/070-536-Csharp_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论