2013年9月25日星期三

Symantec ST0-119 training and testing

ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Symantec certification ST0-119 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Symantec certification ST0-119 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Symantec ST0-119 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ST0-119 exam is very cost-effective.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-119 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-119 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

ITCertKing Symantec ST0-119 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Symantec ST0-119 exam questions for you.

Symantec ST0-119 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Symantec certification ST0-119 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Symantec certification ST0-119 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Symantec ST0-119 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a website to provide a targeted training for Symantec certification ST0-119 exam. ITCertKing is also a website which can not only make your expertise to get promoted, but also help you pass Symantec certification ST0-119 exam for just one time. The training materials of ITCertKing are developed by many IT experts' continuously using their experience and knowledge to study, and the quality is very good and have very high accuracy. Once you select our ITCertKing, we can not only help you pass Symantec certification ST0-119 exam and consolidate their IT expertise, but also have a one-year free after-sale Update Service.

Exam Code: ST0-119
Exam Name: Symantec (Altiris (TM) Client Management Suite 7.1 Technical Assessmen)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-25

ST0-119 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html

NO.1 Which configuration step should be completed before a computer image can be sent to a managed
computer without an existing operating system installed on its hard drive?
A. create preboot configurations
B. install an operating system on the hard drive and install the applicable agents
C. configure predefined computers
D. configure initial deployment
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-119 test   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.2 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1?
A. Help Desk Solution
B. Discovery Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Symantec System Recovery
Answer: D

Symantec pdf   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.3 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution denies the usage of applications on the network?
A. Software Management Solution
B. Application Metering Solution
C. Application Management Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec demo   ST0-119   ST0-119 dumps

NO.4 What must be done after a managed computer has been patched?
A. Check the Software Update Package Integrity task.
B. Run a Software Inventory task.
C. Run a Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis task.
D. Update the Agent Configuration policy.
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119

NO.5 When reviewing compliance reports for the Microsoft products, the system administrator notices that
the data and bulletins have remained unchanged for two weeks. What should the administrator check to
address this issue?
A. Revise Software Update task
B. Import Patch Data for Microsoft policy
C. Patch Management Import task
D. Microsoft Compliance Update policy
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-119 test answers   ST0-119 dumps

NO.6 A company is planning an In-Place Migration to Windows 7. They use PC Transplant to migrate the
personality. Which option will help reduce the network traffic when restoring the image.?
A. use File Preservation
B. use a higher compression
C. use unicast
D. deploy the OS without applications
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119 study guide   ST0-119 braindump   ST0-119

NO.7 A system administrator needs to quickly deploy Windows 7 to several new computers without
preconfigured operating systems. The administrator decides to use an existing Ghost image since the
necessary drivers have already been added to the DeployAnywhere database. The PXE Configuration is
set to respond only to known computers. How should the administrator proceed?
A. Use Ghost Solution Suite to distribute the image as the computers boot to the network.
B. Import the list of new computers into the Management Console and assign an imaging task.
C. Deploy an Automation Folder to the new computers to prepare them for imaging.
D. Configure PXE to respond to a known list of MAC addresses and deploy the images only to the new
systems.
Answer: B

Symantec demo   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.8 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 solution tracks the installations of an application and how
often the application is used?
A. Application Management Solution
B. Deployment Solution
C. Application Metering Solution
D. Inventory Solution
Answer: D

Symantec dumps   ST0-119   ST0-119 braindump   ST0-119 braindump   ST0-119

NO.9 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: C

Symantec demo   ST0-119 study guide   ST0-119 test questions   ST0-119 exam dumps

NO.10 An inventory policy is set to run weekly at 18:00 on Wednesdays and is present on all computers.
However, a user shuts down a laptop right after the inventory starts at 18:00 and turns it on the next
morning at 08:00. When will the inventory run?
A. Thursday morning at 08:00
B. next Wednesday evening at 18:00
C. Thursday evening at 18:00
D. never
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.11 Which two operating systems can be managed using pcAnywhere? (Select two.)
A. Linux
B. iOS
C. Android
D. Mac E.Unix
Answer: AD

Symantec questions   ST0-119 exam simulations   ST0-119   ST0-119 braindump

NO.12 What are two Software Update Plug-in responsibilities? (Select two.)
A. gathers an inventory on all installed software and their associated service pack level
B. sends execution results of all software installed to the Notification Server
C .gathers specific inventory on supported operating systems, applications, and the associated service
pack level
D. sends execution results of applied software bulletins to the Notification Server
E. notifies users before a Managed Delivery policy executes
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-119 exam prep   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119 practice test

NO.13 In which area of the Symantec Management Console can a system administrator specify which users
have access to WMI, AMT, DASH, and other management technologies?
A. Credentials Management
B. Credential Access Manager
C. Security Role Manager
D. Out-of-Band Management
Answer: A

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-119 practice test   ST0-119

NO.14 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-119   ST0-119 demo   ST0-119   ST0-119

NO.15 The Software Update Policy Wizard is used to create the Patch Management policy, which is
distributed to manage computers. How can a system administrator disable unsupported operating
systems?
A. For the selected operating systems, delete the software bulletin that has been selected for installation.
B. For the selected operating systems, deselect the software bulletin that has been selected for
installation.
C. For the selected operating systems, disable the software policy.
D. For the selected operating systems, remove the software policy.
Answer: B

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-119   ST0-119 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest C-TSCM62-64 exam material and high-quality 00M-503 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-593 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-597 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 642-997 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-119_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论