ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam is developed by our expert team's wealth of knowledge and experience, and can fully meet the demand of Microsoft certification 98-363 exam's candidates. From related websites or books, you might also see some of the training materials, but ITCertKing's information about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam is the most comprehensive, and can give you the best protection. Candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 98-363 exam should select exam practice questions and answers of ITCertKing, because ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 98-363 exam to test our quality. ITCertKing can help you 100% pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exam, and if you carelessly fail to pass Microsoft certification 98-363 exam, we will guarantee a full refund for you.
If you want to buy Microsoft 98-363 exam study guide online services, then we ITCertKing is one of the leading service provider's site. . These training products to help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. Our website provide all the study materials and other training materials on the site and each one enjoy one year free update facilities. If these training products do not help you pass the exam, we guarantee to refund the full purchase cost.
Although there are other online Microsoft 98-363 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials.
Exam Code: 98-363
Exam Name: Microsoft (Web Development Fundamentals)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 116 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-22
In life we mustn't always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others. At work if you can create a lot of value for the boss, the boss of course care about your job, including your salary. The same reason, if we are always a ordinary IT staff, yhen you will be eliminated sooner or later . We should pass the IT exams, and go to the top step by step. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam materials can help you to find shortcut to success. There are a lot of IT people who have started to act. Success is in the ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials. Of course you can not miss it.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Microsoft 98-363 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Microsoft 98-363 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft 98-363 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft 98-363 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
98-363 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html
NO.1 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the service
properties utilized when application endpoints are configured using a WCF service.
Which of the WCF service properties would be utilized by the application?
A. The Marshalling, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized.
B. The Address, Binding and Contract Properties would be utilized
C. The Address, Binding and Entry Point Properties would be utilized
D. The COM Interface, Binding and Address Properties would be utilized
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 98-363 98-363 98-363
NO.2 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
methodology utilized to for specification of values and properties bound to controls for using custom
values for update, delete and insertion of data.
Which features should be considered for the application?
A. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 98-363 test 98-363 questions
NO.3 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the internal,
external style sheet part utilized for retrieving element sets of a document.
Which of the options below may be utilized to locate elements?
A. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of a Selector.
C. You should consider utilization of a DataReader.
D. You should consider utilization of the Java Virtual Machine
Answer: B
Microsoft braindump 98-363 98-363 demo 98-363 answers real questions
NO.4 How would you enable debugging diagnostics and tracing on a Web application.
Which administrative action or actions enables tracing? (Choose TWO.)
A. You should consider modification of the Web.config file or create a new file in the root utilizing
XML code if no Web.config file exists.
You should additionally set the envled attribute to true in the trace element.
B. You should consider the addition of a trace element as a child of the system.web element after
which a trace element PageOutput attribute is set to true.
C. You should consider making changes to the HOSTS file of network users.
D. You should consider creating a file in the root folder utilizing XML code to implement tracing.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft 98-363 exam 98-363 test questions 98-363 98-363 98-363
NO.5 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com recently developed a
Web application which has access to the Microsoft SQL Server database via DataSet control using .NET
Framework 3.5 and ADO.NET. You need to implement a solution for retrieving the rows updated or
refreshed when employees add information to the DataSet.
Which administrative action should be taken?
A. You should consider utilization of methods in the DataBinder class.
B. You should consider utilization of the Fill method of the DataAdapter class.
C. You should consider utilization of Data binding syntax.
D. You should consider utilization of TemplateControl class.
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps 98-363 demo 98-363
NO.6 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. ABC.com wants you to develop a
ScriptManager solution for retrieving the ScriptReferenceCollection object rendered to the website visitor.
Which ScriptManager properties should be utilized?
A. The ScriptManager.Scripts property would be utilized.
B. The ScriptManager.Events property would be utilized.
C. The ScriptManager.Handler property would be utilized.
D. The ScriptManager.Solution property would be utilized.
Answer: A
Microsoft test questions 98-363 98-363 demo 98-363
NO.7 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of client-side scripting are TRUE?
A. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web browser instead of the Web server.
B. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the server on behalf of the client.
C. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the SQL Server by the Web Server.
D. Client-side scripting refers to scripts executed on the Web server by the Client Server.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-363 98-363 98-363 98-363 98-363 questions
NO.8 Which of the following statements regarding the utilization of Document Type Definition (DTD) are
TRUE?
A. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized for determining the class object.
B. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized to extract objects from different data collections.
C. Document Type Definition (DTD) is utilized as non-CML syntax for utilizing XML elements.
D. Document Type Definition (DTD) is the document structure utilized to define a list of legal elements and
attributes.
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-363 test questions 98-363
NO.9 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the
lightweight object utilized by developers for allowing read-only access to information the website visitor
accesses.
Which of the lightweight objects listed below should be utilized by the application?
A. You should consider utilization of the view state and Frames.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class
C. You should consider utilization of the TemplateControl class.
D. You should consider utilization of the DataReader.
Answer: D
Microsoft 98-363 98-363
NO.10 You work as a Web developer for ABC.com. You need to implement a page event that fires after the
event-handling process.
Which page event should you use?
A. The LoadComplete event would be raised.
B. The Trace.axd event would be raised.
C. The OnEnd event would be raised.
D. The InitComplete event would be raised.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-363 98-363
NO.11 You need to implement an authentication method for the ABC.com website that uses tickets to track a
logged in visitor's activity on the website.
Which of the authentication methods should be utilized.?
A. You should consider utilization of Forms authentication.
B. You should consider utilization of Kerberos authentication.
C. You should consider utilization of the EAP protocol.
D. You should consider utilization of Integrated Windows authentication.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-363 questions 98-363 exam prep 98-363 98-363
NO.12 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
modes of an application pool.
Which of the modes should you identify? (Choose two)
A. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
B. Application Pools provides Classic mode.
C. Application Pools provides SQL Server mode.
D. Application Pools provides State Server mode.
E. Application Pools provides Integrated mode.
Answer: B,E
Microsoft exam 98-363 98-363 98-363 98-363 demo
NO.13 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the usable
elements in a config file required for testing Web applications.
Which of the elements listed may be used to assist the testing?
A. You should consider utilization of a trace element.
B. You should consider utilization of an audit element.
C. You should consider utilization of an IFrame element.
D. You should consider utilization of a Selector element.
Answer: A
Microsoft original questions 98-363 study guide 98-363 exam simulations 98-363 demo 98-363 dumps
NO.14 You work for a Web solution development company named ABC.com. You need to identify the state
utilized by applications when Web Servers are utilized to store information the website visitor views.
Which state would be utilized server-side?
A. You should consider utilization of the Application state.
B. You should consider utilization of the DataReader object.
C. You should consider utilization of the DataBinder class.
D. You should consider utilization of the System state.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-363 pdf 98-363 98-363 98-363
NO.15 You need to identify the data operation sequence process utilized when Web applications utilize
ASP.NET with LinqDataSource objects.
Which sequence of data operations would be utilized by LinqDataSources?
A. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Select
B. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Where Order By Group By Order Groups By Select Auto-sort
Auto-page
C. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Group By Auto-page Auto-sort
D. The LinqDataSource would utilize: Order By Order Groups By Select
Answer: B
Microsoft 98-363 98-363 practice test
ITCertKing offer the latest 100-101 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-478 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-400 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/98-363_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论