2013年9月27日星期五

EMC E20-455 training and testing

When we started offering EMC E20-455 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your EMC E20-455 exam to try our EMC E20-455 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

The certification of EMC E20-455 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. EMC E20-455 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's EMC E20-455 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend EMC certification E20-455 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the EMC certification E20-455 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get EMC E20-455 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best E20-455 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.

Exam Code: E20-455
Exam Name: EMC (Content Management Web Application Programming Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 153 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-27

You have ITCertKing EMC E20-455 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing EMC E20-455 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through EMC E20-455 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing EMC E20-455 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

E20-455 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-455_exam.html

NO.1 Which code fragment lists the components for a container?
A. <contains>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</contains>
B. <pages>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</pages>
C. <include>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</include>
D. <params>
<component>attributes</component>
<component>permissions</component>
<component>history</component>
</params>
Answer: A

EMC original questions   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455

NO.2 Which is true about Presets?
A. Presets are not used to provide security
B. Presets descend to subfolders
C. Presets applied to a folder do not apply to the files imported into the folder
D. Presets only comprise of a single rule each
Answer: A

EMC certification training   E20-455   E20-455 pdf   E20-455   E20-455 test questions

NO.3 If you want a new application layer in between the custom and webtop layers, then which file should
you extend?
A. \custom\app.xml
B. \webtop\app.xml
C. \WEB-INF\web.xml
D. \webtop\main_component.xml
Answer: B

EMC test answers   E20-455 demo   E20-455

NO.4 What makes up a component definition file?
A. pages, parameters, NLS, description
B. pages, behavior, NLS, controls
C. pages, behavior, parameters, events
D. behavior, scope, NLS, actions
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 exam dumps   E20-455

NO.5 Which statement is true about Trusted Authentication Scheme (Principal Support)?
A. It disables authentication through the Content Server.
B. It allows a superuser account to impersonate any given user.
C. The application server user name must not match a repository superuser.
D. A non-superuser account may be used to obtain login tickets.
Answer: B

EMC certification   E20-455 exam   E20-455 answers real questions   E20-455

NO.6 You have written a custom authentication scheme and have correctly added the scheme to the system.
You discover a problem in the code, which causes the scheme to always return null.
How does the null return value affect authentication in Webtop?
A. Any remaining schemes are skipped, and the login dialog is presented immediately.
B. Any remaining schemes are attempted, where the login dialog is usually the final authentication
scheme.
C. The scheme throws a null pointer exception and prevents other schemes from authenticating.
D. The scheme automatically logs the user in as the repository administrator.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 answers real questions

NO.7 Which directories are representative of application layers in a default Webtop installation?
A. WEB-INF and webtop
B. WEB-INF and wdk
C. custom and webtop
D. custom and help
Answer: C

EMC test questions   E20-455   E20-455 exam prep   E20-455 practice test   E20-455   E20-455

NO.8 According to the diagram, which component definition will be used for all instances of the type
sop_doc? Assume all four definitions exist in the application.
A. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="dm_sysobject">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
B. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="corporate_docs">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
C. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="procedure_doc">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
D. <config version="1.0">
<scope type="dm_folder">
<component id="checkin">
...
</component>
</scope>
</config>
Answer: B

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 pdf   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 practice test

NO.9 You do not see the Presets option in Webtop. What could be a possible reason?
A. The Content Server does not have a license for Presets.
B. The BOF registry entry is incorrect in the dfc.properties file.
C. You are not a superuser.
D. You are not a system administrator.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-455 certification training   E20-455   E20-455 certification training   E20-455 exam simulations

NO.10 Given the following fragment:
<contains>
<component>newFolder</component>
<component>attributes</component>
<component requiresVisit='true'>permissions</component>
</contains>
Which statement is true?
A. The container will commit changes upon visit to each component.
B. The permissions component must be viewed before the container can commit changes.
C. The OK button will be enabled upon viewing the newFolder component.
D. The permissions component will be the default component within the container.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-455 exam   E20-455 certification training   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 practice test

NO.11 Given the following onInit() methods for two components:
In component A:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
ArgumentList args2= new ArgumentList();
args2.add("MyArg", "MyValue");
setComponentNested ("B", args2, getContext(), this);
}
In component B:
public void onInit(ArgumentList args)
{
super.onInit(args);
String myVal = args.get("MyArg");
System.out.println (myVal);
}
The println statement returns null for myVal.
What is the likely cause of this?
A. ArgumentLists can not be passed between components.
B. ArgumentLists always start out empty in onInit() methods.
C. MyArg is not defined in the <params> element of the component definition B.
D. The ArgumentList for component A is independent of the ArgumentList for component B.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 study guide   E20-455 braindump   E20-455 test answers   E20-455 practice test

NO.12 Which type of container provides breadcrumb control functionality?
A. dialogcontainer
B. wizardcontainer
C. combocontainer
D. navigationcontainer
Answer: D

EMC exam prep   E20-455 exam simulations   E20-455 test questions   E20-455 practice test

NO.13 You have implemented a custom authentication scheme, MyAuthenticationScheme.
To what must you add your scheme to ensure it is active?
A. in a properties file under the custom directory
B. in the app.xml under the custom directory
C. in a properties file under the WEB-INF/classes directory
D. in the web.xml under the WEB-INF directory
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 answers real questions   E20-455

NO.14 Which statement is true about the inheritance of elements between application layers?
A. Elements are inherited from lower layers if they are not overridden in the higher layers.
B. Elements are inherited from lower layers only if they are overridden in the higher layers.
C. Elements are inherited from all application layers regardless of application layer hierarchy.
D. Elements are only inherited from application layers that are at the same level in the application layer
hierarchy.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455

NO.15 For what can a qualifier be used?
A. to filter valid data to be displayed
B. to check permissions during authentication
C. to scope and filter actions and components
D. to check data against the data dictionary
Answer: C

EMC braindump   E20-455 practice test   E20-455

NO.16 Which authentication scheme enables safe automatic login by passing credentials in the URL?
A. Docbase Login Authentication Scheme
B. User Principal Authentication Scheme
C. Uniform Resource Locator Authentication Scheme
D. Ticketed Authentication Scheme
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455 exam simulations   E20-455 certification training   E20-455   E20-455

NO.17 Which order represents the default Preset precedence?
A. location, user, role, object type
B. user, object type, role, location
C. user, role, object type, location
D. location, role, user, object type
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455 braindump   E20-455   E20-455 test answers   E20-455

NO.18 Which diagram represents a typical Component Processing Sequence?
A.
B.
C.
D.
Answer: A

EMC   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 test answers

NO.19 You have a component that is contained within a dialogcontainer.
What are the correct criteria to display the Close button?
A. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns false
B. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns false
C. canCommitChanges() returns false and canCancelChanges() returns true
D. canCommitChanges() returns true and canCancelChanges() returns true
Answer: A

EMC exam prep   E20-455   E20-455 exam   E20-455   E20-455

NO.20 Where are the WDK servlets defined?
A. app.xml
B. wdk.xml
C. web.xml
D. server.xml
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 original questions   E20-455

NO.21 The highest level application layer of a WDK application is defined in which file?
A. app.xml
B. conf.xml
C. wdk.xml
D. web.xml
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 exam dumps

NO.22 Where do you register a custom theme?
A. app.xml
B. BrandingServiceProp.properties
C. webforms.css
D. web.xml
Answer: A

EMC questions   E20-455 pdf   E20-455   E20-455 pdf

NO.23 How do you automatically include a custom JavaScript file to be in all of your JSPs?
A. by adding a reference to the component configuration file
B. by specifying it as an application parameter in the app.xml
C. by appending a reference to the Javascript file WebformScripts.properties
D. by using the <@ page import="custom/myUtils.js"> directive
Answer: C

EMC certification training   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455

NO.24 Your employer asks you to rename the custom folder for your WDK application to "datasink."
Which XML entry represents the correct means of changing the custom folder's name?
A. <custom>
<application>
<application-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<application-value>datasink</param-value>
</application>
...
B. <config>
<app-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value extends="webtop/custom">datasink</param-value>
</app-param>
...
C. <web-inf>
<context-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value inherits="webtop/custom">datasink</param-value>
</context-param>
...
D. <web-app>
<context-param>
<param-name>AppFolderName</param-name>
<param-value>datasink</param-value>
</context-param>
...
Answer: D

EMC exam   E20-455 test questions   E20-455 questions   E20-455

NO.25 How do you make only one theme available to users?
A. You include only one theme definition in the application configuration file in the custom layer.
B. You set the visible attribute of the dmf:datadropdownlist control for the theme to false.
C. You delete all the theme directories except the one you want from custom/themes.
D. You remove all but one theme definition from the application configuration file in the webcomponent
layer.
Answer: A

EMC pdf   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455   E20-455 original questions

NO.26 Which statement is true about action and component XML definitions?
A. Actions and components always require parameters.
B. Actions and components have layouts/presentations.
C. Action and component dispatchers use the same qualifiers.
D. Action and component definitions may contain preconditions.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 demo   E20-455   E20-455 certification training   E20-455 answers real questions

NO.27 Given the following fragment:
<filter role="contributor, not administrator">
...
</filter>
Which roles will be allowed to use the definition within this filter element?
A. contributors, coordinators, consumers and administrators
B. contributors, coordinators, and consumers, but not administrators
C. contributors, coordinators, but not administrators or consumers
D. contributors, but not administrators, coordinators or consumers
Answer: C

EMC answers real questions   E20-455 original questions   E20-455 original questions   E20-455 test

NO.28 You are creating a component that requires verification to determine if the OK button can be selected.
Which container method can be overridden to implement this functionality?
A. onOK()
B. onNextPage()
C. onCommitChanges()
D. canCommitChanges()
Answer: D

EMC   E20-455 original questions   E20-455 demo   E20-455

NO.29 Where must component configuration files be located?
A. anywhere within application directories
B. in the config directory only
C. in the config directory and its subdirectories
D. anywhere, since the location is configurable
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455 test answers   E20-455 questions   E20-455   E20-455

NO.30 Given the following code: fragment:
<scope type="dm_folder">
<component id="delete" notdefined="true" />
</scope>
Which statement is true about the notdefined attribute?
A. The delete component is available for dm_folder types, but not for dm_cabinet types.
B. The delete component is available for dm_folder and dm_cabinet types, but not for dm_document
types.
C. The delete component is available for dm_document types, but not for dm_folder or dm_cabinet types.
D. The delete component is available for dm_document, dm_folder and dm_cabinet types.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-455   E20-455 braindump   E20-455   E20-455 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP-510 exam material and high-quality HP2-B102 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-533 VCE testing engine and 70-461 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB2-866 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-455_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论