If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Oracle certification 1Z0-206 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
As we all know, ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
Exam Code: 1Z0-206
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle E-Business Suite R12: System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-24
ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of ITCertKing is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the Oracle 1Z0-206 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-206 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
1Z0-206 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html
NO.1 One of the integration architects is attempting to standardize the path locations for inbound and
outbound feeds for the applications.
Currently they are providing the full path name of the file on the file system when they submit the request
to load the feeds. They would like to soft code the path of the file name by server to shorten the parameter
entry and retime key errors when submitting the interfaces.
Currently all of the feeds, both inbound and outbound, are being kept in a single directory. They would like
to separate the files into directories by application, and have a separate inbound outbound feed directory.
This is a global implementation with middle-tier services strategically placed around the world. North
American services are all from the data center in New York. The European services are being provided
from the European data center in England, and the Asia-Pacific services are hosted in a data center in
India.
The architect's plan is to create two profile options: one for inbound path and one for outbound path. All
the utl_file directories used by the integration programs would be standardized for use. His plan is to set
them at the application and server level to soft code the directory path for all of the integration points.
He would also like to provide users with the ability to change the path for their user, or for a
development-centric responsibility only to support individual testing efforts on non-production servers.
He would also prefer to prevent anyone from setting the value of the profile option at the operating unit
level. Indentify the flaw in the architect ¯ s p r oposed so l u ti on
A. Interfaces do not run under a specific responsibility.
B. Profile options cannot be controlled by the operating unit.
C. A profile option can only be assigned to one hierarchy type.
D. The value of the profile option cannot be controlled by the server.
E. The interfaceswould not be able to read the value of the profile option at the server level
Answer: C
Oracle test questions 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 practice test
NO.2 Which three statements are true about the background Workflow Engines that are set up as a required
component while setting up Oracle Workflow? (Choose three.)
A. It handles stuck processes.
B. It handles deferred activities.
C. It handles timed outnotifications.
D. It cleans up the WF_CONTROLqueue.
E. Ithandles listeners forlocal outbound agents.
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle original questions 1Z0-206 pdf 1Z0-206
NO.3 Which three statements are true types of value sets? (Choose three.)
A. Dependent value setcan be associated with any typeof value set.
B. A None valueset performs only minimal checking of data type and length.
C. A Dependent value setcanbe associated only with an Independent value set.
D. An Independentvalue set can be associated only with a Dependent value set.
E. An Independentvalue set performs basic checking but also checks a value that is entered against the
list ofapproved values.
Answer: B,C,E
Oracle practice test 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206
NO.4 Your company is using Oracle Application Manager (OAM).
Your manager asked you to set up an alert, which should trigger whenever "Forms Runaway Processes"
on the system.
Which are the three thresholds that you need to configure, so that whenever a form session exceeds
these thresholds, the system would post an alert? (Choose three.)
A. maximum duration
B. maximumCPU percent
C. maximum memory size
D. maximum number of users
E. maximum number of transactions
F. maximum number of form sessions
Answer: A,B,C
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206
NO.5 Identify the profile options belonging to the Flexfields, profile category that controls the behavior of
Flexfield processing. (Choose all that apply.)
A. Activate
B. Autoskip
C. PositiveFormat
D. ShorthandEntry
E. Validate on Server
F. LOV WarningLimit
Answer: D,E
Oracle study guide 1Z0-206 exam prep 1Z0-206 exam dumps
NO.6 Which three statements are true about Grants in Oracle Applications? (Choose three.)
A. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Data Security.
B. Grants define the access given to users through responsibilities.
C. Grants that deal with business objects are part of Function Security.
D. Grant is defined as an approval to perform an operation on an object.
E. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of Data Security.
F. Grants that deal with a set of an application's functionality are part of FunctionSecurity
Answer: A,D,F
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-206 braindump 1Z0-206
NO.7 Which statement most accurately reflects how the list of concurrent programs displayed in standard
report submission is compiled?
A. all concurrent programs associated with the application that is associated to the currentresponsibility
B. all concurrent programs associated with the report security group thatis associated with
yourcurrentresponsibility
C. all concurrent programs that are associated with the current responsibility and which are not
overridden by seeming attributes
D. all concurrent programs associated with the current responsibility unless they are overridden by a
parameter on the function that opened standard report submission
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test answers 1Z0-206 study guide
NO.8 Which two steps are included in the procedure for defining a value set? (Choose two.)
A. defining a list of values if appropriate
B. using existing value sets when possible
C. defining flexfield segments and structures
D. defining security and cross-validation rules
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-206 test questions 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 1Z0-206
NO.9 Which three statements are true about the Delegated Administration in R12 Oracle Applications?
(Choose three.)
A. It helps to separate Navigation menus and security functions.
B. It differs from Role Based Access Control (RBAC) system on the privilege model.
C. It determines the users, roles, and information that local administrators can manage.
D. It provides organizations with the ability to assign the required access rights forgroupsand user
accounts.
E. It could be used to assign selected administrative tasks to local administrators after therolesand role
inheritance have been configured.
Answer: C,D,E
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 test 1Z0-206 exam simulations
NO.10 The Receivable Super User responsibility is based on the Receivable Super menu. A custom function
"Receivables Summary" is added to the Receivable Super menu.
Assume that if the user is in the Receivable Super User responsibility, the user has to that possibility to
Receivable Super User. When is the function available to the user?
A. Immediatelyafterthe systemcache is refreshed
B. Immediatelyafter savingthe function in the menu window
C. Immediately afterenteringthe function row in the menu window
D. Immediately afterthe successfulcompletion of the compilesecurity program
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-206 1Z0-206 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-E56 exam material and high-quality ST0-202 pdf questions & answers. Our HP0-J62 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-624 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-206_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论