ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing Microsoft MB6-527 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the Microsoft MB6-527 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about MB6-527 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of MB6-527 certification exam are produced by the analysis of MB6-527 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in MB6-527 certification exam.
Many ambitious IT professionals want to make further improvements in the IT industry and be closer from the IT peak. They would choose this difficult Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam to get certification and gain recognition in IT area. Microsoft MB6-527 is very difficult and passing rate is relatively low. But enrolling in the Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam is a wise choice, because in today's competitive IT industry, we should constantly upgrade ourselves. However, you can choose many ways to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam.
Exam Code: MB6-527
Exam Name: Microsoft (GP 10.0 Installation and Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-23
ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB6-527 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
MB6-527 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html
NO.1 The installation of Microsoft SQL Server 2005 is complete. Which of the following post installation steps
are recommended? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Install Microsoft Dynamics GP
B.Install the latest SQL Server Service Pack
C.Back up the Master database
D.Create a Test database
Answer:B C
Microsoft MB6-527 demo MB6-527 MB6-527 test questions MB6-527
NO.2 SQL Server collations contain which of the following components?
A.Character Set, SQL Version, Sort Order
B.Character Set, Network Libraries, Locale Specific Settings
C.Character Set, Sort Order, Language
D.Character Set, Sort Order, Locale Specific Settings
Answer:D
Microsoft study guide MB6-527 exam dumps MB6-527 study guide
NO.3 The system database is successfully initialized. In SQL Server Management Studio, which of the
following items are created? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.TWO database
B.DYNAMICS database
C.LESSONUSER1 user
D.DYNGRP role
Answer:B D
Microsoft MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 certification MB6-527
NO.4 Certain administrative tasks in Microsoft Dynamics GP are required to be performed by the sa user or
DYNSA login. The sa user account is the System Administrator. What is DYNSA?
A.Local Administrator
B.Database Owner
C.Database Security Administrator
D.Database Server Administrator
Answer:B
Microsoft MB6-527 test answers MB6-527 MB6-527
NO.5 Which of the following are required SQL collation methods for Microsoft Dynamics GP? Choose the 2
that apply.
A.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp1_CS_AS (Sort Order 51)
B.SQL_Latin1_General_CP1_CI_AS (Sort Order 52)
C.SQL_Latin1_General_Cp437_BIN (Sort Order 30)
D.Latin1_General_BIN (Sort Order 50)
Answer:B D
Microsoft pdf MB6-527 certification training MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers MB6-527
NO.6 The services account specified during the installation of Microsoft SQL Server can be which of the
following types of accounts? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Domain User
B.Dynamics GP User
C.Local System User
D.Administrator or Dynamics GP User
Answer:A C
Microsoft original questions MB6-527 MB6-527 questions
NO.7 When planning the account framework for Microsoft Dynamics GP, what must be considered?
A.Maximum account length of 66 characters, no maximum number of segments, no maximum storage
size
B.Maximum account length of 66 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
C.No maximum account length, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 82 bytes
D.Maximum account length of 60 characters, maximum of 10 segments, storage size of 100 bytes
Answer:B
Microsoft exam prep MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 answers real questions
NO.8 Which of the following authentication modes is required during the Microsoft SQL Server installation to
use Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A.SQL Server Authentication
B.Windows Authentication
C.Mixed Mode Authentication
D.Windows Authentication and Mixed Mode
Answer:C
Microsoft exam simulations MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following SQL Server components must be installed to install a basic instance of the
Microsoft Dynamics GP application from CD1?
A.SQL Server Database Services and Analysis Services
B.SQL Server Database Services and Workstation Components
C.SQL Server Database Services and Reporting Services
D.SQL Server Database Services, Workstation Components, and Analysis Services
Answer:B
Microsoft MB6-527 dumps MB6-527 MB6-527 test answers
NO.10 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express is installed and used together with Microsoft Dynamics GP. Which
of the following items are limitations regarding the implementation? Choose the 2 that apply.
A.Maximum of three company databases
B.Maximum database size of 4 GB
C.Limit of 10 named users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
D.Limit of 10 concurrent users for Microsoft Dynamics GP
Answer:B D
Microsoft dumps MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527 MB6-527
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B100 exam material and high-quality JN0-380 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-489 VCE testing engine and NS0-155 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-872 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB6-527_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论