2013年9月29日星期日

IBM certification 000-058 the latest exam questions and answers

Our latest training material about IBM certification 000-058 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. IBM certification 000-058 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a IBM 000-058 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

About 000-058 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 000-058 practice questions. The ITCertKing IBM 000-058 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest IBM 000-058 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing IBM 000-058 exam training materials. ITCertKing IBM 000-058 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.

If you want to through the IBM 000-058 certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the IBM 000-058 exam is not easy. Perhaps through IBM 000-058 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult IBM 000-058 exam effortlessly.

Exam Code: 000-058
Exam Name: IBM (Rational Performance Tester V8 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 60 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-09-29

If you are interested in ITCertKing's training program about IBM certification 000-058 exam, you can first on WWW.ITCertKing.COM to free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-058 exam as a free try. We will provide one year free update service for those customers who choose ITCertKing's products.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's IBM 000-058 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

000-058 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

NO.1 After a test run, the tester sums up all the individual requests response times but discovers that the total
is not equal to the overall page response time. What are three causes of the difference? (Choose three.)
A. There is a defect in IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 that will be fixed in the next fix pack.
B. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because it accounts for time taken to set
up the connections.
C. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because several requests could have
been executed concurrently.
D. The page response time is more than the sum of the requests because custom code for response
correlation in a page is executed serially and is added to the page response time.
E. The page response time is less than the sum of the requests because the response for the request is in
the system cache.
Answer: B,C,D

IBM certification   000-058 certification training   000-058 practice test

NO.2 What happens to all the page elements in a test?
A. They are grouped by page unless the application under test uses AJAX.
B. They are grouped by page as a visual aid to enhance readability.
C. They are assigned dynamically to separate virtual testers at playback time.
D. They use separate records from a single datapool.
Answer: B

IBM   000-058   000-058 study guide   000-058

NO.3 What should you do first, before you record a performance test?
A. reset the test environment (servers running, data refreshed)
B. start IBM Rational Performance Tester
C. push the red Record button
D. open your browser
Answer: A

IBM   000-058   000-058   000-058   000-058 certification

NO.4 What do good candidates for datapool substitution do?
A. simulate unique user credentials and data entry choices by individual users
B. simulate random timing and workflow variations by individual users
C. improve application performance by requesting pages that are already cached
D. make performance more predictable by using the same data values for every user
Answer: A

IBM   000-058 certification   000-058 original questions

NO.5 Two workstations are installed with the full IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 product in addition to a
server that is installed with the IBM Rational Agent Controller. Stress testing is conducted with all the
machines. Response time breakdown data is collected. Later the tester discovers that the data was in fact
not collected. What are four probable causes? (Choose four.)
A. The server has not been instrumented.
B. IBM Rational Performance Tester is running on the other workstation.
C. The response time breakdown collection has not been enabled.
D. The firewall between the server and the two servers has not been opened.
E. IBM Rational Performance Tester 8.2 is not compatible with IBM Rational Agent Controller.
F. IBM Rational Agent Controller is not running on the workstation.
Answer: A,C,D,E

IBM dumps   000-058   000-058 original questions   000-058 demo   000-058 pdf

NO.6 What are four options in customizing the appearance of a report graph in the Graphic Configuration
window.? (Choose four.)
A. graphic spans full width
B. display run time
C. draw thick lines
D. use 3D bars
E. font size
F. type face
Answer: A,B,C,D

IBM exam   000-058 exam dumps   000-058   000-058 certification training

NO.7 What are three key elements of a workload? (Choose three.)
A. user attributes (types and characteristics)
B. transaction mix and frequency
C. test script creation
D. data security
E. test environment and configuration
Answer: A,B,E

IBM   000-058   000-058 original questions   000-058 exam simulations

NO.8 A company wants to see if their website can be operated under load for a longer duration of time. Which
type of test is suitable for this requirement?
A. stress test
B. volume test
C. contention test
D. endurance test
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-058 braindump   000-058 braindump   000-058

NO.9 When you first run your test, the results are very spiky.
How should you smooth your data?
A. paced loop
B. random selector
C. comment
D. delay
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-058 pdf   000-058   000-058

NO.10 Which statement is true about a custom code segment?
A. It can use any string highlighted in orange as an input variable.
B. It can use one or more references that precede it as input variables.
C. It can use one or more references that follow it as return values.
D. It always returns null unless there has been a correlation error.
Answer: B

IBM   000-058   000-058   000-058 test answers   000-058

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 70-583 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-701 VCE testing engine and 000-955 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-684 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-058_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论