2014年1月30日星期四

CTAL-TM_Syll2012 latest ISQI certification exam questions and answers published

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 certification exam, add the ITCertKing ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam.

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

If you want to sail through the difficult ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam, it would never do to give up using exam-related materials when you prepare for your exam. If you would like to find the best certification training dumps that suit you, ITCertKing is the best place to go. ITCertKing is a well known and has many excellent exam dumps that relate to IT certification test. Moreover all exam dumps give free demo download. If you want to know whether ITCertKing practice test dumps suit you, you can download free demo to experience it in advance.

In order to protect the vital interests of each IT certification exams candidate, ITCertKing provides high-quality ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam training materials. This exam material is specially developed according to the needs of the candidates. It is researched by the IT experts of ITCertKing. Their struggle is not just to help you pass the exam, but also in order to let you have a better tomorrow.

There is no reason to waste your time on a test. If you feel it is difficult to prepare for ISQI CTAL-TM_Syll2012 and need spend a lot of time on it, you had better use ITCertKing test dumps which will help you save lots of time. What's more, ITCertKing exam dumps can guarantee 100% pass your exam. There is no better certification training materials than ITCertKing dumps. Instead of wasting your time on preparing for CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam, you should use the time to do significant thing. Therefore, hurry to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details. Miss the opportunity, you will regret it.

ITCertKing has special training tools for ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam, which can make you do not need to spend a lot of time and money but can get a lot of knowledge of IT technology to enhance your skills in a short time. And soon you will be able to prove your expertise knowledge and technology in IT industry. ITCertKing's training courses for ISQI certification CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam is developed by the study of ITCertKing experts team to use their knowledge and experience.

Exam Code: CTAL-TM_Syll2012
Exam Name: ISQI (ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level - Test Manager [Syllabus 2012])
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 64 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

CTAL-TM_Syll2012 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_Syll2012_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements describing the consequences of specifying test conditions
at a detailed level is NOT true?
K2 1 credit
A. In an environment where the test basis is continuously changing, it is recommended to specify
test conditions at a detailed level in order to achieve a better maintainability
B. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can be effective when no formal
requirements or other development work products are available
C. The specification of test conditions at a detailed level can require the implementation of an
adequate level of formality across the team
D. For system testing, the specification of test conditions at a detailed level, carried out early in the
project as soon as the test basis is established, can contribute to defect prevention
Answer: A

ISQI test questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 test   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 certification training   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 pdf

NO.2 The following are the requirements identified as "critical":
REQ-SEL-001. The user shall be able to combine all the three products with all the four durations to
define an item to purchase
REQ-SEL-002. The user shall be able to add a maximum of six different items to the shopping cart
REQ-PUR-001. The user shall be able to purchase all the items in the shopping cart using a credit
voucher
REQ-PUR-002. The user shall be able to purchase all the items in the shopping cart using the
available credit already charged on the smartcard
REQ-PUR-003. The user shall be able to purchase all the items in the shopping cart using all the
accepted credit cards (Visa, MasterCard and Great Wall Card)
REG-LOGO-001. The user shall be able to logout (by clicking the logout button) from both the
"select" and "purchase" pages going back to the "browse" page (anonymous navigation)
Moreover the following quality risk item has been identified as "critical":
QR-P1. The web customer portal might not be able to provide the expected response time (less than
10 sec) for the purchase transactions under a load of up-to 1000 concurrent users
Test analysis for system testing has just begun and the following test conditions have been identifieD.
TC-SEL-01. Test the combinations of products and durations to define an item to purchase
TC-SEL-02. Test the maximum number of items, which can be added to the shopping cart
TC-PUR-01. Test the purchase of an item
TC-PUR-02. Test the purchase of an item with the credit charged on the smartcard
What is the MINIMUM number of test conditions that must be added to fulfill both the EXCR1 and
EXCR2 exit criteria?
K3 2 credits
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 original questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam simulations

NO.3 Consider an information system of a Pay-Tv company based on a SOA architecture.
The integrated system currently consists of three core systems:
-a CRM (Customer Relationship Management) system
-a BRM (Billing and Revenue Management) system
-a CAS (Conditional Access System) system all of them communicating with SOA Middleware.
You have been asked to manage the testing activities for the integration of two additional
off-theshelf systems from two different vendors: a SMS (Short Message Service) server and an IVR
(Interactive Voice Response) system.
Assume that there is a high likelihood that the two off-the-shelf systems will be low-quality and that
you have a clear proof that the testing performed by the two vendors on their systems has been
unsystematic and unprofessional. This obviously leads to higher quality risk for the overall
integrated system.
You are the Test Manager of this project. Your main goal is to plan for testing activities to mitigate
this risk.
Which of the following answers best describes the test activities (assuming it is possible to perform
all of them) you should plan for?
K4 3 credits
A. You should plan for an informal and minimal acceptance test of the two off-the-shelf systems and
then a single end-to-end test of the overall integrated system
B. You should directly plan for a single end-to-end test focused on end-to-end tests of the overall
integrated system without an acceptance test of the two off-the-shelf systems
C. You should plan for two levels: a system integration test and an end-to-end test of the overall
integrated system
D. You should plan for adequate re-testing of both the systems followed by a system integration test
and an end-to-end test of the overall integrated system
Answer: D

ISQI dumps   CTAL-TM_Syll2012   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 dumps

NO.4 You are the Test Manager for a project to develop a client-server application that allows wine
vendors to order custom-assorted packages of wines of several winemakers to sell special packages
in their wine shops.
You decide to apply a blended risk-based and reactive testing strategy. Below the exit criteria for the
system testinG.
EXCR1- Each "critical" quality risk item must be covered by at least one test condition
EXCR2- Each "critical" requirement must be covered by at least one test condition
The following are the "critical" requirements of the application:
REQ-SEL-1. The application shall allow the user to order only one package at a time
REQ-SEL-2. The application shall allow the user to select between four different packages (2bottles,
6-bottles, 12-bottles, 15-bottles)
REQ-SEL-3. The application shall allow the user to order a package containing at least 1 bottle and
no more bottles than the package size. No error messages shall be displayed if the user selects a
valid number of bottles (at least 1 bottle and no more than the package size)
REQ-SEL-4. The application shall display an error message "Invalid number of bottles" if an invalid
number of bottles is selected by the user (zero bottles or a number higher than the package size)
REQ-PAY-1. The application shall allow the user to pay with the three accepted credit cards (Visa,
MasterCard, American Express)
REQ-PAY-2. The application shall display an error message "Invalid credit card" if invalid credit card
data are given by the user
The following is the unique "critical" quality risk item that has been identified:
CR-RSK-1. The GUI of the application might accept non-integer values for the input field designed to
get the number of bottles from the user Test analysis for system testing has just begun and the
following test conditions have been identified.
TC-SEL-2. Test the selection of the package sizes
TC-SEL-4. Test wrong numbers of bottles for an order
TC-CR-RSK-1. Test the accepted values from the input field designed to get the number of bottles
from the user
What is the MINIMUM number of test conditions that must be added to fulfill both the EXCR1 and
EXCR2 exit criteria?
K3 2 credits
A. 4
B. 3
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: A

ISQI demo   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 test questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 study guide   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 certification training   CTAL-TM_Syll2012

NO.5 The following are the exit criteria described in the test plan of a software product:
EX1. The test suite for the product must ensure that at least each quality risk item is covered by at
least one test case (a quality risk item can be covered by more test cases).
EX2. All test cases in the test suite must be run during the execution phase.
EX3. Defects are classified into two categories: "C" (critical defect) and "NC" (non-critical defect). No
known C defects shall exist in the product at the end of the test execution phase.
Which of the following information is useless when the specified exit criteria is evaluated?
K2 1 credit
A. A traceability matrix showing the relationships between the product risk items and the test cases
B. A list of all the open defects with the associated classification information extracted from the
defect tracking system
C. A chart, showing the trend in the lag time from defect reporting to resolution, extracted from the
defect tracking system
D. The execution status of all the test cases extracted from the test management tool
Answer: C

ISQI test answers   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 braindump   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 test   CTAL-TM_Syll2012   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 test questions

NO.6 You are the Test Manager for a project to develop a client-server application that allows wine
vendors to order custom-assorted packages of wines of several winemakers to sell special packages
in their wine shops.
You decide to apply a blended risk-based and reactive testing strategy. Below the exit criteria for the
system testinG. EXCR1- Each "critical" quality risk item must be covered by at least one test
condition EXCR2- Each "critical" requirement must be covered by at least one test condition
The following are the "critical" requirements of the application:
REQ-SEL-1. The application shall allow the user to order only one package at a time
REQ-SEL-2. The application shall allow the user to select between four different packages (2bottles,
6-bottles, 12-bottles, 15-bottles)
REQ-SEL-3. The application shall allow the user to order a package containing at least 1 bottle and
no more bottles than the package size. No error messages shall be displayed if the user selects a
valid number of bottles (at least 1 bottle and no more than the package size)
REQ-SEL-4. The application shall display an error message "Invalid number of bottles" if an invalid
number of bottles is selected by the user (zero bottles or a number higher than the package size)
REQ-PAY-1. The application shall allow the user to pay with the three accepted credit cards (Visa,
MasterCard, American Express)
REQ-PAY-2. The application shall display an error message "Invalid credit card" if invalid credit card
data are given by the user
QUSTION NO: 11 The following is the unique "critical" quality risk item that has been identified:
CR-RSK-1. The GUI of the application might accept non-integer values for the input field designed
to get the number of bottles from the user
Test analysis for system testing has just begun and the following test conditions have been identifieD.
TC-SEL-2. Test the selection of the package sizes
TC-SEL-4. Test wrong numbers of bottles for an order TC-CR-RSK-1. Test the accepted values from
the input field designed to get the number of bottles from the user
Assume that you have used traceability to determine the logical test cases that cover all the
requirements and the single risk item identified in that scenario.
Which of the following is a positive logical test that is complete and correct, and covers the
REQSEL-4 requirement?
K3 2 credits
A. Select a 6-bottles package, then try to insert 5 bottles; verify that no error messages are
displayed
B. Select a 6-bottles package, then try to insert 7 bottles; verify that no error messages are displayed
C. Select a 6-bottles package, then try to insert 7 bottles; verify that the "Invalid number of bottles"
message is displayed
D. Select a 6-bottles package, then try to insert 7 bottles
Answer: C

ISQI   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 original questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012

NO.7 Assume you are the Test Manager for a new software release of an e-commerce application.
The server farm consists of six servers providing different capabilities. Each capability is provided
through a set of web services.
The requirements specification document contains several SLAs
(Service Level Agreements) like the following:
SLA-001: 99.5 percent of all transactions shall have a response time less than five seconds under a
load of up-to 5000 concurrent users
The main objective is to assure that all the SLAs specified in the requirements specification
document will be met before system release. You decide to apply a risk-based testing strategy and
an early risk analysis confirms that performance is high risk. You can count on a well-written
requirements specification and on a model of the system behavior under various load levels
produced by the system architect.
Which of the following test activities would you expect to be the less important ones to achieve the
test objectives in this scenario?
K4 3 credits
A. Perform unit performance testing for each single web service
B. Monitor the SLAs after the system has been released into the production environment
C. Perform system performance testing, consisting of several performance testing sessions, to verify
if all the SLAs have been met
D. Perform static performance testing by reviewing the architectural model of the system under
various load levels
Answer: B

ISQI   CTAL-TM_Syll2012   CTAL-TM_Syll2012   CTAL-TM_Syll2012   CTAL-TM_Syll2012

NO.8 Which of the following is an example of the test closure activity indicated as "lessons learned"?
K2 1 credit
A. Archive all the test results of the acceptance testing phase
B. Deliver a list of the open defects of a software product released into production to the service
desk team
C. Participate in a meeting at the end of a project aimed at better managing the events and
problems of future projects
D. Deliver an automated regression test suite, used during the system test phase of a software
product released into production, to the team responsible for maintenance testing
Answer: C

ISQI dumps   CTAL-TM_Syll2012 answers real questions   CTAL-TM_Syll2012

ITCertKing offer the latest 700-303 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-200 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCPC510 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CTAL-TM_Syll2012_exam.html

MSC-111 exam dumps

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-111 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Motorola Solutions MSC-111 and they can 100% ensure you pass Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Now Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification test is very popular. Not having got MSC-111 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Motorola Solutions MSC-111 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 study guide is your unique choice.

Exam Code: MSC-111
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design Point (PTP and PMP) Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

MSC-111 is an Motorola Solutions certification exam, so MSC-111 is the first step to set foot on the road of Motorola Solutions certification. MSC-111 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in MSC-111 exam, but passing rate of MSC-111 certification exam is not very high.When you select MSC-111 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam.

What do you think of Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification exam? As one of the most popular Motorola Solutions certification exams, MSC-111 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

MSC-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

NO.1 Among the options below, which are the first three items you should identify when troubleshooting
Spanning Tree Protocol errors (select THREE)?
A. Which bridge is the root bridge
B. How many IP gateways are on the L2 segment
C. The topology of the L2 segment inclusive of all bridges
D. The location of redundant links and which of their ports are blocked
E. Which links use fiberoptic to Ethernet converters
F. How many MAC addresses are on the L2 segment
Answer: A,C,D

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111   MSC-111 study guide

NO.2 The amount of MAC addresses to Ethernet Port mappings in a switch is finite. What happens when the
available mappings in these lookup tables are exhausted?
A. The switch drops all traffic destined for MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables
B. The switch caches all traffic destined for the MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables until
entries become available
C. The switch sends a congestion notification out the port to throttle the traffic until the lookup tables have
available entries
D. The switch floods traffic for all MAC addresses that do not have a lookup entry out of all its ports
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.3 The main function of an antenna is to:
A. add power to a signal,
B. decode radio signals into data traffic.
C. direct radio energy in a desired direction.
D. protect transmitters from lightning.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.4 What protocol does a Dynamic Domain name server work in conjunction with to dynamically create 'A'
address records?
A. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
B. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)
C. LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 original questions

NO.5 Refraction of a radio wave could be caused by:
A. lack of transmit power.
B. sun spots.
C. change in air density.
D. antenna height.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions pdf   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 certification

NO.6 Dynamic addressing simplifies network administration because the software keeps track of IP
addresses rather than requiring an administrator to manage the task. This means that a new device can
be added to a network without the hassle of manually assigning it a unique IP address.
Which of the following devices would typically use DHCP to get an address?
A. Switches/Hubs
B. Client/End Devices
C. Routers
D. Bridges
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.7 Spatial Diversity is an antenna configuration that can be used to help point to point links: A. over long
distances of water where reflections are causing cancellation,
B. when interference from multiple directions is an issue.
C. when wind loading constraints will not allow a dual polarized antenna.
D. if site access is restricted because of security issues.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions exam dumps   MSC-111 exam   MSC-111

NO.8 When installing a PMP Access Point antenna on a tower, you need to install it at the proper height.
Motorola recommended practice is to mount the antenna at least how many feet/meters below the top of
the tower to protect it from lightning?
A. 0 feet / meters
B. 2 feet/0.6 meters
C. 10 feet/3 meters
D. 25 feet / 8 meters
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.9 During the early stages of the design process, the current and planned IP addressing scheme on the
project description template is used to check:
A. IP addressing conflicts with defaults.
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) configuration
C. IP addressing requirements for core and edge routers.
D. network component capacity design
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 certification   MSC-111 demo

NO.10 The reflection of a radio wave can affect the link quality:
A. negatively ONLY
B. positively ONLY
C. either negatively or positively
D. it does not affect link quality
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 pdf   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.11 As a general design guideline, the signal strength required to meet a specific target modulation must
be exceeded in order to guarantee reliable communications. What is this excess signal strength called?
A. Receive Strength Ratio
B. Fade Margin
C. Signal Strength Ratio
D. Diversity Margin
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-111 test answers   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 questions

NO.12 Microwave Point to Point systems can be susceptible to Multi-path cancellation. Which technology can
help mitigate Multi-Path?
A. IEEE 802.3AF
B. OFDM (Orthogonal Frequency Division Duplex)
C. Transmit time diversity
D. RF port replication
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions practice test   MSC-111   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 test answers

NO.13 What is the common term used to describe the process of limiting which VLAN IDs can traverse a
particular VLAN trunk port.?
A. VLAN Pruning
B. MVRP (Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol)
C. VTP (VLAN Trunk Protocol)
D. VLAN Sectioning
E. VLAN Negotiation
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.14 High Performance parabolic directional antennas are used in FTP network designs and provide:
A. side lobe suppression and interference mitigation.
B. broadest (or widest) beamwidth
C. superior wind loading for storm prone areas.
D. consistent spectrum analysis.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.15 Thermal Ducting is a phenomenon often seen over great distances of water and flat hot terrain. It is the
layering of different density air in the atmosphere and can cause significant signal fading. One possible
solution to Thermal Ducting is to:
A. use two physically separated single polarized antennas (also known as Space Diversity)
B. deploy a single polarization microwave system.
C. increase frequency to increase free space attenuation.
D. deploy a Dual Polarity antenna at both ends of a link.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 pdf   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam practice questions and answers

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Motorola Solutions MSC-241 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

It was a Xi'an coach byword that if you give up, the game is over at the same time. The game likes this, so is the exam. Not having enough time to prepare for their exam, many people give up taking IT certification exam. However, with the help of the best training materials, you can completely pass Motorola Solutions MSC-241 test in a short period of time. Don't you believe in it? ITCertKing real questions and answers are the materials that it can help you get high marks and pass the certification exam. Please try it.

Motorola Solutions MSC-241 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Exam Code: MSC-241
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design and Deploy for MOTOTRBO Solutions EMEA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Motorola Solutions MSC-241 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.

MSC-241 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-241_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following antennas is BEST suited for providing coverage inside a tall building?
A. 4 element Yagi
B. Radiating coaxial cable
C. End-fed half-wave antenna
D. High gain collinear antenna
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions study guide   MSC-241   MSC-241 certification training   MSC-241   MSC-241

NO.2 You are looking to optimize battery life of radios that are close to the base station. Which is
the
most likely parameter for optimizing the battery life of a radio for a Capacity Plus system?
A. Beacon interval
B. Beacon duration
C. High power mode in Radio
D. Low power mode in Radio
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions answers real questions   MSC-241 original questions   MSC-241 questions   MSC-241 certification training   MSC-241 original questions

NO.3 On which type of channel in an IP Site Connect system are Transmit Interrupt features
supported
in repeater firmware releases R01.08.00 and higher?
A. Wide Area Slots only
B. Local Area Slots only
C. Both Wide and Local Area slots
D. Noneoftheabove
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions dumps   MSC-241 test questions   MSC-241   MSC-241 study guide

NO.4 A Capacity Plus system consists of three (3) repeaters with repeater one (1) the master and
repeaters two (2) and three (3) as peers. On the 24th of May, there is a lighting strike at the site
and the building lost power, causing the three repeaters to revert to DC power. The design of the
site called for just the repeaters to be battery backed. However the next morning the customer
calls and reports that a number of talkgroups are getting busy tones (engaged), yet other groups
are seeing no busy tones (engaged) on the system. Which of the following statements BEST
describe the issue?
A. The master has gone down and taken the rest of the Capacity Plus network with it.
B. The peers use DHCP and were not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list and
went off the Capacity Plus network as their leases expired.
C. The switch was not on battery backup and there are no LAN connections on the Capacity Plus
system, each of the repeaters are now operating as three (3) independent Capacity Plus systems.
D. The peers use DHCP and were not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list.
The dealer should have used static IP addresses throughout.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions original questions   MSC-241   MSC-241 test questions

NO.5 A Capacity Plus system consists of three (3) repeaters with repeater one (1) the master and
repeaters two (2) and three (3) as peers. The dealer needs to make a simple change in repeater
two (2) and utilize IP repeater programming (IRP) to access the repeater remotely. A couple of
days later the customer calls and complains about users getting system busy tones (engaged
tones).
The dealer attempts to connect an RDAC remotely to the system with no success. He has verified
he can communicate to the router at the site.
Which of the following statements BEST describes the issue?
A. The master has gone down and taken the rest of the Capacity Plus network with it.
B. The master has gone down and the system is operating on just two (2) repeaters.
C. There is RF interference on the channel and the master repeater is unable to communicate to
the peers.
D. The peers are using DHCP and are not able to connect to the master and refresh their peer list.
The system is operating on just the master.
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241 exam dumps   MSC-241   MSC-241 certification

NO.6 What will Enhanced Channel Access improve?
A. The amount of GPS updates that can be sent on a data revert channel
B. The amount of time from when PTT is pressed until voice is sent
C. Call success rate
D. Call setup time
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions dumps   MSC-241 answers real questions   MSC-241

NO.7 A MOTOTRBO repeater is connected to a Zetron Model 35 Telephone Interconnect. If a
telephone
user dials the Telephone Interconnect number, they get a busy signal (engaged tone). If a radio
user dials any telephone number, they don’t hear the ringing tone, only silence. Upon visiting the
site, you find that when a radio user dials, the relay click can be heard from the Zetron Model 35.
Unplugging the RJ11 and dialing the Telephone Interconnect, still results in a busy signal
(engaged tone). With this information, what do you think could be wrong?
A. The Zetron Model 35 may be faulty.
B. The Zetron Model 35 has probably not been configured for the phone line Ringer Equivalence
Number (REN).
C. The RJ11 cable may have a short circuit or there is a short circuit somewhere between the site
and the exchange.
D. The repeater interface cable to the Zetron Model 35 is faulty.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241   MSC-241 practice test

NO.8 Which of the following are TRUE statements about operating a MOTOTRBO repeater in an IP
Site
Connect configuration?
A. One of its logical channels can work in IP Site Connect mode (over wide area) and the other
logical channel can work in digital repeater mode (single site over local area).
B. Both logical channels can work in digital repeater mode (single site over local area).
C. Both logical channels can work in IP Site Connect mode (over wide area).
D. Only A and B are true (C is false).
E. Only A and C are true (B is false).
F. A, B, and C are true.
Answer: F

Motorola Solutions certification training   MSC-241   MSC-241 questions   MSC-241

NO.9 Which of the following are TRUE statements about operating a MOTOTRBO repeater in a
Capacity Plus configuration?
A. One of its logical channels can work in trunked mode and the other logical channel can work in
data revert mode.
B. Both logical channels can work in trunked mode.
C. Both logical channels can work in data revert mode.
D. Only A & B are true (C is false)
E. Only B & C are true (A is false)
F. A, B, & C are true
Answer: F

Motorola Solutions   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241   MSC-241 certification

NO.10 What changes are required to the Master Repeater in an IP Site Connect system when a new
peer
is added to the system?
A. Both the IP address and port number of the new repeater must be configured into the Master
Repeater.
B. The address of the new peer must be configured into the Master Repeater.
C. The port of the new peer must be configured into the Master Repeater.
D. No changes are required to the Master Repeater.
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam prep   MSC-241 questions   MSC-241

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality C_HANATEC_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-250 VCE testing engine and HP2-N42 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-341 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-241_exam.html

Latest training guide for Esri EADP10

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the Esri EADP10 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's Esri EADP10 exam training materials. ITCertKing's Esri EADP10 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Esri certification EADP10 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

Esri EADP10 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Esri Certification EADP10 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.

Exam Code: EADP10
Exam Name: Esri (ArcGIS Desktop Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing Esri EADP10 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Esri EADP10 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Esri EADP10 exam training materials to pass the exam.

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

EADP10 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/EADP10_exam.html

NO.1 An ArcGlS user plans to distribute a series of map documents where the amount of time the
map file can be viewed is limited.
Which format should the user create to specify a timeout period for these maps?
A. .mpk
B. .ipk
C. .pmf
D. .msd
Answer: D

Esri certification   EADP10 test   EADP10
Reference:
http://webhelp.esri.com/arcgisdesktop/ 9.3 /index.cfm?TopicName=Publishing_optimized_map_ser
vices

NO.2 An ArcGIS user runs the Central Feature geoprocessing tool on a polygon feature class. The
output feature is far north of the center of the feature class
Why is the output feature off center of the feature class?
A. There are more polygons in the northern part of the feature class
B. The polygons in the northern part of the feature class are larger
C. The feature class is not in the same promotion as the data frame
D. A weight field is not specified
Answer: D

Esri   EADP10 test answers   EADP10 exam prep   EADP10

NO.3 An ArcGIS user receives two shapefiles that are defined with the same projection and
represent features in the same study area. When they are displayed together in ArcMap, the
difference of their locations in coordinate space is so large that they are barely visible when viewed
at their full extent.
How can the user determine whether the projections of the shapefiles are correctly defined?
A. by comparing the shapefiles to a correctly projected dataset that has a large enough extent to
encompass the study area
B. by systematically changing the spatial reference of the data frame until the shapefiles correctly
align
C. by using the Spatial Adjustment toolbar to move the shapefiles to the same part of coordinate
space
D. by examining the metadata of both shapefiles to determine the projection processes applied to
the data1
Answer: A

Esri   EADP10 test answers   EADP10 exam dumps   EADP10

NO.4 A user wants to connect new laterals to supply water to newly built houses. What edge type
supports this function?
A. an edge between two junctions
B. a complex edge
C. a subtype of edge
D. a simple edge
Answer: D

Esri exam   EADP10   EADP10 exam simulations   EADP10   EADP10 demo
Reference:
http://edndoc.esri.com/arcobjects/ 8.3 /TechnicalDocuments/Network/ArcGISNetworkModel/ArcGIS
Network.htm (topic 2.1.2, see the first image)

NO.5 A water utility company had received calls from several customers complaining of low water
pressure.
Using a geometric network representing the water network, how can an ArcGIS user determine the
most likely location of the problem?
A. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Common Ancestors trace
task
B. place junction flags on each customer water meter and use the Find Disconnected trace task
C. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Trace Upstream trace task
D. place a junction barrier on each customer water meter and use the Find Path upstream trace task
Answer: A

Esri exam dumps   EADP10 study guide   EADP10   EADP10 practice test
Reference: http://ssl.tamu.edu/courses/frsc652 /lab/gdbase_lab_exercises.pdf (page 3, step 9)

NO.6 Refer to the exhibits.
An ArcGIS user is attempting to create a relationship class between the two tables shown in the
exhibit using POSTAL_CODE and Zip_Code as the origin primary key and destination foreign keys,
respectively. However when the user tries to set the keys Zip_Code does not appear in the
drop-down list of candidate keys
What should the user do to successfully create the relationship class?
A. change the relationship type from non attributed to attributed
B. make sure both tables are in the same geodatabase
C. create data type compatible key fields
D. move both tables to the same feature dataset
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10 pdf

NO.7 In the value for the latitude of origin in a projection tile is modified, making the value less
negative (e.g.from -45 to -28). which way does the data move?'
A.north
B.south
C.east
D.west
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10 certification

NO.8 Using the Spatial Analyst IDW (Inverse Distance Weighted) tool an ArcGIS user interpolates a
point feature class to a raster. The user notices that some high point values near the edge of the
feature class seem to have a dramatic effect on the output. This occurs even in areas that are far
from the high edge values
Which two parameters should the user consider changing in the IDW tool? (Choose two)
A. z-value field
B. search radius
C. power
D. output cell size
E. weight
Answer: D,E

Esri   EADP10   EADP10 braindump   EADP10   EADP10   EADP10

NO.9 An image that is displayed as draped over a digital elevation model (DEM) in ArcGlobe appears
to be overly pixilated.
Which property should be changed to make the image appear smoother?
A. stretch type
B. resampling method
C. contrast setting
D. unit conversion
Answer: C

Esri   EADP10   EADP10 questions

NO.10 A taster contains pixels with decimal values.
Which method is used to round raster pixel values to the nearest whole number?
A. use the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst)
B. use the Round Down tool (Spatial Analyst), then the Round Up tool (Spatial Analyst)
C. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 1, then the Minus tool (Spatial Analyst) to subtract 0.5
D. use the Plus tool (Spatial Analyst) to add 0.5, then the int tool (Spatial Analyst) to truncate to the
nearest integer
Answer: B

Esri   EADP10 test questions   EADP10 answers real questions   EADP10   EADP10

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-120 exam material and high-quality C2040-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-325 VCE testing engine and 3I0-012 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-656 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/EADP10_exam.html

SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam training programs

If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real SOA Certified Professional S90-18A certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional S90-18A Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.

In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. SOA Certified Professional S90-18A is a high gold content certification exam. SOA Certified Professional S90-18A authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam as a try.

ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the SOA Certified Professional S90-18A exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.

Exam Code: S90-18A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Fundamental SOA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 98 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass SOA Certified Professional certification S90-18A exam.

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional S90-18A exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.

All Of IT staff knows it is very difficult to get IT certificate. But taking certification exam and getting the certificate are a way to upgrade your ability and prove self-worth, so you have to choose to get the certificate. Isn't there an easy way to help all candidates pass their exam successfully? Of course there is. ITCertKing exam dumps are the best way. ITCertKing has everything you need and can absolutely satisfy your demands. You can visit ITCertKing.com to know more details and find the exam materials you want to.

S90-18A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-18A_exam.html

NO.1 Service A sends a message to Service B which reads the values in the message header to determine
whether to forward the message to Service C or Service D. Because of recent attacks on Services C and
D, it has been decided to protect the body content of messages using some form of encryption. However,
certain restrictions within the design of Service B will not permit it to be changed to support the encryption
and decryption of messages. Only Services A, C and D can support message encryption and decryption.
Which of the following approaches fulfill these security requirements without changing the role of Service
B?
A. Transport-layer security is implemented between all services.
B. Message-layer security is implemented between all services.
C. Service B is removed. Instead, the routing logic is added to Service A.
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A test questions   S90-18A   S90-18A practice test

NO.2 The use of XML-Encryption supports the application of the Service Abstraction principle because the
actual message remains hidden from the attacker.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test questions   S90-18A   S90-18A practice test   S90-18A

NO.3 The application of the Brokered Authentication pattern is best suited for a scenario whereby a service
consumer does not need to re-authenticate itself with multiple services.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional questions   S90-18A practice test   S90-18A test questions   S90-18A   S90-18A exam prep

NO.4 The owner of a service inventory reports that the public key related to a certain private key has been
lost. There is a concern that this was the result of a security breach. A security specialist recommends
contacting the certificate authority in order to add the corresponding certificate to the certificate authority's
Certificate Revocation List (CRL). However, the certificate authority responds by indicating that this is not
necessary. Which of the following answers explains this response?
A. The certificate authority needs to issue a new public key instead.
B. The certificate authority requires that the existing public key needs to be changed within the existing
certificate.
C. Public keys cannot get lost because they are alreadypublicallyavailable.
D. None of the above
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A exam dumps   S90-18A   S90-18A test questions

NO.5 The manager of an IT department decides to split up an existing enterprise service inventory into two
domain service inventories. The public key used previously in the enterprise service inventory can
continue to be used in one of the domain service inventories.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A   S90-18A braindump   S90-18A   S90-18A

NO.6 Which of the following is not a hashing algorithm?
A. MD5
B. X.509
C. SHA-1
D. SHA-256
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional test answers   S90-18A   S90-18A   S90-18A

NO.7 As a requirement for accessing Service B, Service A needs to encrypt its request message. Service B
decrypts the message, makes some changes, encrypts the message, and then forwards it to Service C.
However, the message does not make it to Service C. Instead, a runtime error is raised by a service agent
that does not support encryption. This service agent only requires access to the message header in order
to route the message to the appropriate instance of Service C. It is therefore decided that the header part
of the message will not be encrypted. Which of the following can be used to address this requirement?
A. certificate authority
B. SAML
C. non-repudiation
D. None of the above
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional practice test   S90-18A   S90-18A demo   S90-18A test answers

NO.8 Digital signatures use encryption and hashing.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional pdf   S90-18A dumps   S90-18A demo   S90-18A   S90-18A test

NO.9 The application of the Data Origin Authentication pattern only provides message integrity.?
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A certification training   S90-18A   S90-18A exam dumps

NO.10 Service A and Service B belong to Organization A and Service C belongs to Organization B. Service A
sends confidential messages to Service B, which forwards these messages to Service
C. The message sent to Service C is intercepted by a load balancing service agent that determines which
instance of Service C to route the message to. This entire message path needs to be encrypted in order
to ensure message confidentiality from when the message is first sent by Service A until it is received by
an instance of Service C. Organization A doesn't trust any intermediaries that may exist in between
Service B and Service C and also doesn't want to share any keys with Organization B. Furthermore, there
is a requirement to minimize any adverse effects on performance. Which of the following approaches
fulfills these requirements?
A. Use message-layer security by adding symmetric encryption between Services A, B and C. This
way,message content is not available to any intermediaries between Services B and C.
B. Because Service A and Service B exist within the same organizational boundary, use transport-layer
security to provide message confidentiality. Use message-layer security via asymmetric encryption
between Service B and Service C.
C. Use transport-layer security between Service B and Service C and use message-layer security via
asymmetric encryptionbetween Service A and Service B. This way. all the services are secured while at
the same time minimizing the performance degradation between Service B and Service C.
D. None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A   S90-18A   S90-18A exam simulations   S90-18A

NO.11 The SAML and WS-Security industry standards can be applied to the same service composition
architecture.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A certification   S90-18A pdf   S90-18A   S90-18A   S90-18A test questions

NO.12 A task service needs to access three entity services as part of a service composition. The task service
needs to authenticate itself every time it accesses one of the three entity services. Because the task
service must authenticate itself three times to complete its task, the current service composition design is
considered inefficient. How can it be improved while continuing to fulfill the authentication requirements?
A. Increase the network bandwidth between the task service and the entity services.
B. Use a single sign-on mechanism.
C. Remove the authentication requirements within the service composition, thereby reducing the
message size and making communication faster.
D. None of the above
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A   S90-18A answers real questions   S90-18A

NO.13 Service A relies on a shared identity store. Service B has its own identity store. Service C also has its
own identity store, but must also access the shared identity store used by Service A. Which service has
the least reduction in autonomy as a result of its relationship with identity store mechanism(s)?
A. Service A
B. Service B
C. Service C
D. The autonomy of all services is affected equally
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A original questions   S90-18A exam dumps   S90-18A   S90-18A

NO.14 A service contract includes a security policy that exposes specific details of the service's underlying
implementation. This is an example of the application of which service-orientation principle?
A. Service Abstraction
B. Service Loose Coupling
C. Standardized Service Contract
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A   S90-18A   S90-18A   S90-18A test questions   S90-18A test

NO.15 The requirement to defer security related state data at runtime relates directly to the application of which
service-orientation principle?
A. Service Loose Coupling
B. Service Autonomy
C. Service Abstraction
D. None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   S90-18A questions   S90-18A

ITCertKing offer the latest C4120-783 exam material and high-quality 70-246 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-027 VCE testing engine and HP2-E58 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-505 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/S90-18A_exam.html

C90-02A questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam all knew that SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is not very simple. In order to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass C90-02A certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase C90-02A exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Having a SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam successfully.

C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD

SOA Certified Professional answers real questions   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A practice test

NO.2 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification training   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A practice test   C90-02A braindump   C90-02A original questions

NO.3 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam prep   C90-02A test   C90-02A demo

NO.4 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps

NO.5 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A

NO.6 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A braindump

NO.7 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification training   C90-02A demo   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A certification training

NO.8 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.9 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.10 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps   C90-02A

NO.11 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A certification training   C90-02A test   C90-02A practice test

NO.12 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A questions   C90-02A

NO.13 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A demo

NO.14 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A questions   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A answers real questions

NO.15 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional test answers   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

Latest training guide for HIPAA HIO-301

It is inconceivable that ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-301 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass HIO-301 test. As one of the most important exam in HIPAA certification exam, the certificate of HIPAA HIO-301 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass HIO-301 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.

In recent years, many people are interested in HIPAA certification exam. So, HIPAA HIO-301 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HIO-301 certification is one of the most important exams. With HIO-301 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-301 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.

ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.

We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.

Exam Code: HIO-301
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

HIO-301 exam is a HIPAA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HIPAA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HIO-301 certification exam, but HIO-301 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.

HIO-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html

NO.1 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B

HIPAA certification training   HIO-301 demo   HIO-301

NO.2 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301   HIO-301 test questions   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301

NO.3 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E

HIPAA exam simulations   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam

NO.4 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.5 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301 original questions   HIO-301 braindump

NO.6 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301 exam

NO.7 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C

HIPAA original questions   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam simulations

NO.8 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D

HIPAA exam simulations   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301

NO.9 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301 demo   HIO-301 original questions

NO.10 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301 questions   HIO-301

NO.11 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 braindump   HIO-301

NO.12 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 certification training   HIO-301

NO.13 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 certification   HIO-301

NO.14 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301 pdf   HIO-301 exam simulations   HIO-301

NO.15 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C

HIPAA   HIO-301 exam dumps   HIO-301   HIO-301 test

NO.16 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A

HIPAA pdf   HIO-301 exam prep   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301 braindump

NO.17 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.18 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-301 test questions   HIO-301   HIO-301   HIO-301

NO.19 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B

HIPAA study guide   HIO-301   HIO-301 test   HIO-301 test   HIO-301

NO.20 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-301   HIO-301 exam   HIO-301 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN22_64 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html