IBM 00M-512 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the IBM 00M-512 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of IBM 00M-512 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass IBM certification 00M-512 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
IBM 00M-512 exam certification is widely recognized IT certifications. People around the world prefer 00M-512 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. Speaking of IBM 00M-512 exam, ITCertKing IBM 00M-512 exam training materials have been ahead of other sites. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT elite team, they always follow the latest IBM 00M-512 exam training materials, with their professional mind to focus on IBM 00M-512 exam training materials.
You choosing ITCertKing to help you pass IBM certification 00M-512 exam is a wise choice. You can first online free download ITCertKing's trial version of exercises and answers about IBM certification 00M-512 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's product to prepare for IBM certification 00M-512 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 00M-512
Exam Name: IBM (Power Systems with AIX Sales Professional - v2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 46 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23
ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest IBM 00M-512 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
IT certification exam is very popular examination in the current society, especially in the IT industry. IT certification test qualification is widely recognized by the international community. Promotion, salary raise and improving your job skills, IT certification exam is your best choice. I believe that you must think so. Then, don't hesitate to take IBM 00M-512 exam which is the most popular test in the recent. If you have no idea how to prepare the certification materials for the exam, ITCertKing serve you. ITCertKing can provide you with everything you need.
00M-512 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
NO.1 Which product is used to dynamically allocate memory from a shared pool to a partition based
on
different workload peaks?
A. AIX Workload Partitions
B. IBM Cloudburst Appliance
C. PowerVM Active Memory Sharing
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: D
IBM exam dumps 00M-512 00M-512 certification
NO.2 IBM Smart Analytics are often compared to Oracle Exadata. Which of the following are
advantages of the IBM solution?
A. IBM Smart Analytics may cost more money, but provides better warranty and support.
B. IBM Smart Analytics uses shared disk RAC which is a highly suitable shared architecture.
C. IBM Smart Analytics has lower cost, better availability, greater capacity and higher
performance.
D. IBM Smart Analytics is highly customizable, flexible and open to various Data Warehouse and
Business Intelligence solution packages.
Answer: D
IBM demo 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 questions
NO.3 Which of the following is an integrated service management platform with network, servers,
storage, software and quick start services to provide fastest private cloud deployment?
A. IBM PowerHA Cloudburst
B. IBM PureScale Cloud Offering
C. WebSphere Cloudburst Appliance
D. IBM Cloudburst on Power Systems
Answer: D
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 demo 00M-512
NO.4 Which of the following is the correct definition of the term "HOT ADD" ?
A. Install new I/O to the system while it is powered on.
B. Install new CEC Hardware to the system while it is powered on.
C. Repair the CEC hardware while the system is powered on.
D. Exchange hardware to increase system capacity while the system is powered on.
Answer: B
IBM 00M-512 exam dumps 00M-512 answers real questions 00M-512
NO.5 Which of the following is a reason to partner with IBM Global Financing when selling Power
Systems solutions?
A. IGF provides easier credit.
B. IGF offers lower lease and finance rates.
C. It increases odds to win the business.
D. It reduces the cost of the system to the customer.
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 certification 00M-512 00M-512 questions
NO.6 Which of the following allows running AIX and Linux Partitions to migrate between systems?
A. Micro-partitioning
B. PowerHA System Mirror
C. Dynamic Logical Partitioning
D. PowerVM Live Partition Mobility
Answer: B
IBM questions 00M-512 00M-512 test questions 00M-512
NO.7 Workload Partitions (WPAR) are included in which of the following?
A. AIX
B. HMC
C. PowerVM Express
D. PowerVM Express or Standard
Answer: B
IBM exam prep 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 questions
NO.8 POWER7 EnergyScale enhancements include which of the following?
A. Static Power Save and Dynamic Power Save
B. Soft Power Cap and TPMD Hardware on all Power 7 Systems
C. Power and Thermal Trending data collection from consumption, inlet and exhaust temp
D. TPMD Hardware on all POWER7 Systems, Processor Sleep, Performance Aware Memory
Throttling
Answer: A
IBM test questions 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 00M-512 dumps
NO.9 Which of the following describes the vision of "Power your planet" ?
A. Virtualization systems, energy efficiency metrics, business resiliency and availability, lowered
total cost of acquisition
B. End-to-end, fully integrated enterprise solutions with 99.999 reliability spanning the full software
development and information lifecycle.
C. Powerful IBM Software to optimize threading, POWER-based IBM hardware for increased
performance, knowledgeable IBM Services to mask technical complexities
D. Workload-optimizing systems, virtualization without limits, resiliency without downtime, dynamic
energy optimization, management with automation and integrated value
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 questions 00M-512 test answers
NO.10 Which of the following enables inter-partition Ethernet connections without physical
adapters?
A. Virtual Ethernet
B. Multiport PCI-X Adapter
C. Integrated Ethernet Adapter
D. Integrated Virtual Ethernet
Answer: C
IBM 00M-512 00M-512 questions 00M-512 00M-512
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-657 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-405 VCE testing engine and 156-215.13 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/00M-512_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论