ITCertKing help you to find real IBM C4090-958 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM C4090-958 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the IBM C4090-958 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
The exam materiala of the ITCertKing IBM C4090-958 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the IBM C4090-958 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.
If you want to choose passing IBM certification C4090-958 exam to make yourself have a more stable position in today's competitive IT area and the professional ability become more powerful, you must have a strong expertise. And passing IBM certification C4090-958 exam is not very simple. Perhaps passing IBM certification C4090-958 exam is a stepping stone to promote yourself in the IT area, but it doesn't need to spend a lot of time and effort to review the relevant knowledge, you can choose to use our ITCertKing product, a training tool prepared for the IT certification exams.
Exam Code: C4090-958
Exam Name: IBM (Enterprise Storage Technical Support V3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 73 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
ITCertKing provide training tools included IBM certification C4090-958 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you practice questions and answers which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting ITCertKing can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass IBM certification C4090-958 exam with high score.
Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.
C4090-958 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-958_exam.html
NO.1 What are the main logical components in the DS8000?
A. Volumes, extents, and file systems
B. Volumes, extent pools, and arrays
C. Virtual disk, managed disk, and LUNs
D. Arrays, managed disk groups, and managed disks
Answer: A
IBM practice test C4090-958 test answers C4090-958 original questions C4090-958 exam simulations C4090-958 C4090-958
NO.2 A Business Partner has completed the sale of an XIV Gen3. What is the most important step to
ensure customer satisfaction?
A. Discuss delivery requirements with the customer
B. Conduct a pre-install Technical Delivery Assessment
C. Ensure the customer has prepared all necessary network cabling
D. Ask the customer if they have power installed for the new system
Answer: D
IBM C4090-958 C4090-958 C4090-958 test questions C4090-958 test C4090-958
6. Disk Magic can be used to generate which report for an XIV Gen3?
A. Effect of SSD usage
B. Host protocol overhead
C. Drive type recommendations
D. Block workload useable capacity
Answer: A
IBM C4090-958 questions C4090-958 exam prep
7. Where does the IBM Real-time Compression Appliance protect its software and configuration?
A. Supplied USB device
B. An external quorum disk
C. Internal mirrored drives
D. Battery protected memory cache
Answer: C
IBM C4090-958 exam prep C4090-958 C4090-958 exam
8. A customer wants to better understand how much recovered storage space will be gained by
implementing Real-time Compression (RTC) on their SAN Volume Controller (SVC). The customer
has requested a test method which shows how much space savings could be realized.
Which method would the technical specialist use to show the customer RTC benefit on SVC?
A. Compress a mirrored copy and compare to the source.
B. Back a volume to tape and then use compression during the restore
C. Insert a RTC compression appliance between the SVC and back-end storage
D. Examine the managed disk group size after compressing the existing volume.
Answer: A
IBM C4090-958 C4090-958 test C4090-958 original questions
9. A customer tells a technical specialist that EMO stated XIV has a double drive failure problem
because XIV has a 180 drive RAID group.
What is the best response to this competitive statement?
A. EMO has double drive failure issues as well.
B. EMC deploys different drive tjpes and sizes making their reliability issues much more
complicated.
C. EMC uses RAID protection. The high load on drives during RAID rebuilds, that cause dual drive
failures, do not exist on XIV.
D. EMC employs wide striping across many RAID groups, so they have the possibility of high data
loss in the event of a dual drive failure too.
Answer: C
IBM C4090-958 C4090-958 exam C4090-958 answers real questions
10. When planning to use an SAN Volume Controller split cluster, why is it strongly
recommended to
have a third site available?
A. A third site is recommended to house the SSPC.
B. A third site is recommended to house the managed disks.
C. A third site is recommended to house the active quorum disk.
D. A third site is recommended to house the quorum disk candidates.
Answer: C
IBM dumps C4090-958 exam dumps C4090-958 questions C4090-958 certification training
NO.3 A customer has recently installed a SONAS system and now wants to set up backups to the
virtual
tape library (VTL) using their existing Symantec NetBackup data management application. The
server running the NetBackup application has 1 GE connectivity, while a different server with 10
GE connectivity is used as the NDMP tape server.
Which options offers the least impact on the customer’s current infrastructure?
A. Set up a remote SONAS NDMP configuration
B. Configure a three-way SONAS NDMP implementation
C. Connect the SONAS directly to the VTL’s fibre channel ports
D. Install a dedicated 8 Gbps fiber channel switch for connectivity
Answer: B
IBM certification training C4090-958 certification C4090-958 questions C4090-958 C4090-958
NO.4 A customer is searching for high-end NAS products in the market looking for compression
capability and is comparing N7950T to EMC VNX.
Which key difference should the technical specialist highlight to the customer?
A. Only VNX deduplicates data.
B. N7950T compresses data inline.
C. N7950T needs extra space for compression.
D. Both N7950T and EMC VNX compress data inline.
Answer: B
IBM C4090-958 C4090-958 dumps C4090-958
NO.5 What should be included with an N7900 to ensure customers meet aggressive RPO and RTQ
requirements?
A. SnapRestore
B. FlashOopy Manager
C. Replication Manager
D. Tivoli Storage Manager
Answer: A
IBM test C4090-958 exam dumps C4090-958 braindump C4090-958
ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality HP2-K36 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-300 VCE testing engine and 00M-617 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-483 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-958_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论