It is inconceivable that ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-301 test dumps have 100% hit rate. The dumps cover all questions you will encounter in the actual exam. So, you just master the questions and answers in the dumps and it is easy to pass HIO-301 test. As one of the most important exam in HIPAA certification exam, the certificate of HIPAA HIO-301 will give you benefits. And you must not miss the opportunity to pass HIO-301 test successfully. If you fail in the exam, ITCertKing promises to give you FULL REFUND of your purchasing fees. In order to successfully pass the exam, hurry up to visit ITCertKing.com to know more details.
In recent years, many people are interested in HIPAA certification exam. So, HIPAA HIO-301 test also gets more and more important. As the top-rated exam in IT industry, HIO-301 certification is one of the most important exams. With HIO-301 certificate, you can get more benefits. If you want to attend the exam, ITCertKing HIPAA HIO-301 questions and answers can offer you convenience. The dumps are indispensable and the best.
ITCertKing is continuing to provide the candidates with IT certification exam-related reference materials for years. ITCertKing.com is the website that is validated by all the test-takers, which can provide all candidates with the best questions and answers. ITCertKing comprehensively ensures the interests of all candidates, which enjoys immense praise of the candidates. Moreover ITCertKing is the most trusted website on the current market.
We are all ordinary human beings. Something what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget. When we need to use the knowledge we must learn again. When you see ITCertKing's HIPAA HIO-301 exam training materials, you understand that this is you have to be purchased. It allows you to pass the exam effortlessly. You should believe ITCertKing will let you see your better future. Bright hard the hard as long as ITCertKing still, always find hope. No matter how bitter and more difficult, with ITCertKing you will still find the hope of light.
Exam Code: HIO-301
Exam Name: HIPAA (Certified HIPAA Security)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30
HIO-301 exam is a HIPAA certification exam and IT professionals who have passed some HIPAA certification exams are popular in IT industry. So more and more people participate in HIO-301 certification exam, but HIO-301 certification exam is not very simple. If you do not have participated in a professional specialized training course, you need to spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam. But now ITCertKing can help you save a lot of your precious time and energy.
HIO-301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html
NO.1 This is a standard within Physical Safeguards
A. Contingency Operations
B. Workstation Use
C. Security Incident Management
D. Disaster Recovery E. Disposal
Answer: B
HIPAA certification training HIO-301 demo HIO-301
NO.2 This is a self-contained program that uses security flaws such as buffer overflow to remotely
compromise a system and then replicate itself to that system. Identify this program (threat):
A. Trojan horse
B. Trapdoor
C. Master book sector virus
D. Cracker
E. Worm
Answer: E
HIPAA study guide HIO-301 HIO-301 test questions HIO-301 exam simulations HIO-301 pdf HIO-301
NO.3 The Security Incident Procedures standard includes this implementation specification:
A. Prevention Procedures
B. Alarm Device
C. Threat Analysis Procedures
D. Detection Procedures
E. Response and Reporting
Answer: E
HIPAA exam simulations HIO-301 exam dumps HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301 exam
NO.4 An addressable Implementation Specification of Facility Access Controls is:
A. Unauthorized Access
B. Security Configurations
C. Accountability
D. Maintenance Records
E. Media Disposal
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.5 This HIPAA security category covers the use of locks, keys and administrative measures used to
control access to computer systems:
A. Technical Safeguards
B. Technical Services
C. Physical Security Policy
D. Administrative Safeguards
E. Physical Safeguards
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-301 exam simulations HIO-301 original questions HIO-301 braindump
NO.6 This standard addresses restricting physical access to electronic PHI data through interface devices to
authorized users:
A. Facility Security Plan
B. Person or Entity Authentication
C. Workstation Security
D. Contingency Plan
E. Access Control
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301 exam dumps HIO-301 exam prep HIO-301 HIO-301 exam prep HIO-301 exam
NO.7 Risk Management is a required implementation specification of this standard:
A. Security Incident Procedures
B. Technical Safeguards
C. Security Management Process
D. Information Access Management
E. Security Configuration Management
Answer: C
HIPAA original questions HIO-301 exam prep HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301 exam simulations
NO.8 A required implementation specification of the contingency plan standard is:
A. Chain of Trust Agreement
B. Applications and Data Criticality Analysis
C. Security Training
D. Disaster Recovery Plan
E. Internal Audit
Answer: D
HIPAA exam simulations HIO-301 HIO-301 exam prep HIO-301
NO.9 This addressable implementation specification is about procedures for ° ove r see i n ¡± w orkfor c
members that work with electronic protected health information or in locations where it might be
accessed.
A. Risk Management
B. Sanction Policy
C. Authorization and/or Supervision
D. Unique User Identification
E. Integrity Controls
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301 certification training HIO-301 demo HIO-301 original questions
NO.10 This is a program that is a type of malicious code. It is unauthorized code that is contained within a
legitimate program and performs functions unknown to the user.
A. Trojan horse
B. Distributed Denial of Service
C. Stealth virus
D. Polymorphic virus
E. Denial of Service
Answer: A
HIPAA HIO-301 exam dumps HIO-301 questions HIO-301
NO.11 Media Re-use is a required implementation specification associated with which security standard?
A. Facility Access Controls
B. Workstation Use
C. Workstation Security
D. Device and Media Controls
E. Access Control
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-301 braindump HIO-301
NO.12 The Contingency Plan standard includes this addressable implementation specification:
A. Access Authorization Procedure
B. Testing and Revision Procedures
C. Virus Protection Plan Procedure
D. Sanctions Policy and Procedure
E. Authentication Procedures
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 certification training HIO-301
NO.13 The objective of this implementation specification is to conduct an accurate and thorough assessment
of the potential vulnerabilities to the confidentiality, integrity and availability of electronic protected health
information held by the covered entity.?
A. Risk Analysis
B. Network Management Policy
C. Security Policy
D. Access Controls
E. Audit Controls
Answer: A
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301 certification HIO-301
NO.14 The objective of this standard is to perform a periodic review in response to environmental or
operational changes affecting the security of electronic protected health information.
A. Security Management Process
B. Integrity
C. Audit Controls
D. Evaluation
E. Transmission Security
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-301 pdf HIO-301 exam simulations HIO-301
NO.15 The Security Management Process standard includes this implementation specification: A. Risk
Reduction Policy
B. Audit Control
C. Risk Management
D. Detection Procedures
E. Training
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-301 exam dumps HIO-301 HIO-301 test
NO.16 This standard requires that the entity establishes agreements with each organization with which it
exchanges data electronically, protecting the security of all such data.
A. Business Associate Contracts and Other Arrangements
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Chain of Trust Contract
D. Trading Partner Agreement
E. Assigned security responsibility
Answer: A
HIPAA pdf HIO-301 exam prep HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301 braindump
NO.17 ° E va l ua ti o ¡± is a st and ard w i thin
A. Administrative Safeguards
B. Physical Safeguards
C. Technical Safeguards
D. Privacy Safeguards
E. Electronic Signatures
Answer: A
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.18 Documented instructions for responding to and reporting security violations are referred to as:
A. Business Associate agreement
B. Security Incident Procedures
C. Non-repudiation
D. Sanction Policy
E. Risk Management
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-301 test questions HIO-301 HIO-301 HIO-301
NO.19 This is a documented and routinely updated plan to create and maintain, for a specific period of time,
retrievable copies of information:
A. Disaster Recovery Plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Facility Backup Plan
D. Security Plan
Answer: B
HIPAA study guide HIO-301 HIO-301 test HIO-301 test HIO-301
NO.20 The HIPAA security standards are designed to be comprehensive, technology neutral and:
A. Based on NIST specifications
B. Based on ISO specifications
C. Reasonable
D. Scalable
E. Implementable
Answer: D
HIPAA HIO-301 HIO-301 exam HIO-301 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-466 exam material and high-quality 000-455 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TFIN22_64 VCE testing engine and 000-318 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HIO-301_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论