2014年1月30日星期四

ITCertKing provides to Aruba ACMA_6.1 test materials

ITCertKing's Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam training material is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all training materials. It not only can help you to pass the exam , you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

You have ITCertKing Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through Aruba ACMA_6.1 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.

Of course, when you are seeking for exam materials, it is certain that you will find many different materials. However, through investigation or personal experience, you will find ITCertKing questions and answers are the best ones for your need. The candidates have not enough time to prepare the exam, while ITCertKing certification training materials are to develop to solve the problem. So, it can save much time for us. What's more important, 100% guarantee to pass Aruba ACMA_6.1 exam at the first attempt. In addition, ITCertKing exam dumps will be updated at any time. If exam outline and the content change, ITCertKing can provide you with the latest information.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Aruba certification ACMA_6.1 exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

Exam Code: ACMA_6.1
Exam Name: Aruba (Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

ACMA_6.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

NO.1 What information is required by an AP in order to boot? (Select three)
A. AP's IP Address, Netmask, Default Gateway
B. AP's Name and Group
C. Aruba Controller's Master IP Address
D. An established NTP connection to the Master Controller
E. Establish an IPSEC tunnel with the Master controller
Answer: A,B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions

NO.2 Firewall policy should be written from:
A. Least specific to most specific
B. Most specific to least specific
C. Most important resources first
D. Order is not important
E. Policies with the most rules 1st
Answer: B

Aruba original questions   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1 braindump

NO.3 Which of the following parameters is not needed by Visual RF Plan in order to Plan APs on a
floor region?
A. AP Type
B. PHY Type
C. Distance to Controller
D. Environment
E. Desired Data Rate
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1 pdf   ACMA_6.1 certification   ACMA_6.1

NO.4 802.11n APs operate in which bands? (Select two)
A. 900 MHz
B. 2.4 GHz
C. 2.4 MHz
D. 5 GHz
E. 5 MHz
Answer: B,D

Aruba exam simulations   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 exam prep   ACMA_6.1 original questions

NO.5 What are some best practices when configuring the Aruba Firewall (Select two)?:
A. Use aliases when possible
B. Write rules from least specific to most specific
C. Take actions like blacklisting when users violate policies
D. Create a different policy for each unique rule
E. Create different policies for access to different servers
Answer: A,C

Aruba dumps   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 dumps   ACMA_6.1

NO.6 Which of the following statements about management accounts is false?
A. The root account can be used to monitor access points connected to the controller
B. The guest-provisioning account can see the controller's configuration but cannot change it
C. The read-only account cannot delete internal database entries
D. The guest-provisioning account can make changes to the internal AP database
E. The network-operations account cannot access configuration
Answer: B

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1

NO.7 Aruba's recommended best option for authenticating guest users is:
A. Temporary employee account
B. Kerberos
C. Captive Portal
D. Windows logon
E. Email address
Answer: C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions

NO.8 When configuring a default gateway in the startup wizard it must be a part of:
A. A VLAN configured with an IP interface and assigned to a port
B. An IP range that is not assigned to a port or VLAN
C. A VLAN assigned to a port but without an IP interface configured
D. A VLAN not configured on the controller
E. The management Vlan
Answer: A

Aruba exam   ACMA_6.1 test   ACMA_6.1 certification   ACMA_6.1 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following cannot be accomplished from the startup wizard?
A. Basic controller configuration
B. License installation
C. VPN configuration
D. WLAN configuration
E. Firewall Roles
Answer: C

Aruba braindump   ACMA_6.1 questions   ACMA_6.1 test answers   ACMA_6.1

NO.10 In a Campus AP deployment, an access point has been provisioned statically with an IP address,
subnet mask, default gateway and Controller IP address. Control Plane Security has been disabled.
Both the Controller and the Access Point are using 6.1 firmware. If a 3rd party firewall is placed in
between the AP and controller, what traffic would need to be allowed for the AP to boot
successfully and broadcast Wireless Networks? (Select two)
A. DHCP
B. PAPI
C. GRE
D. SNMP
E. NTP
Answer: B,C

Aruba   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1   ACMA_6.1 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-156 exam material and high-quality 70-247 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-886 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ACMA_6.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论