2014年1月30日星期四

C90-02A questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam all knew that SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam is not very simple. In order to pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass C90-02A certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase C90-02A exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's SOA Certified Professional C90-02A exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

For easy use, ITCertKing provides you with different version exam dumps. PDF version dumps are easy to read and reproduce the real exam. SOFT version dumps is a test engine which can measure what your preparations for the exam. If you want to know whether you prepare well for the test, you can take advantage of the SOFT version dumps to measure your ability. So you can quickly know your weaknesses and shortcomings, which is helpful to your further study.

Exam Code: C90-02A
Exam Name: SOA Certified Professional (Cloud Technology Concepts)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 87 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

Having a SOA Certified Professional C90-02A certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. ITCertKing is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam. ITCertKing can not only provide all the information related to the SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. ITCertKing be able to help you pass SOA Certified Professional certification C90-02A exam successfully.

C90-02A Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following statements are true about the failover system mechanism?
SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A.A failover system can only be used for legacy batch programs.
B.A failover system cannot span over more than one geographical region.
C.A failover system can be used to make redundant implementations of the same cloud service.
D.A failover system can be used to avoid introducing cloud services as single points of failure.
Answer: CD

SOA Certified Professional answers real questions   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A practice test

NO.2 A hypervisor can independently manage and monitor the virtualization of multiple virtual servers, and is
therefore associated with the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification training   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A practice test   C90-02A braindump   C90-02A original questions

NO.3 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms helps enable on-demand usage by allowing cloud
services to be configured to support higher usage thresholds automatically, and within pre-defined
parameters?
Select the correct answer.
A.pay-for-use monitor
B.automated scaling listener
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replication
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional exam prep   C90-02A test   C90-02A demo

NO.4 A virtual server is a form of ____________________ software that emulates a(n)
____________________ computer.
Select the correct answer.
A.virtual monitoring, on-premise
B.virtual monitoring, cloud-based
C.virtualization, physical
D.virtualization, logical
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps

NO.5 A failover system can increase ___________________and ___________________ by using
_______________ technology.?
Select the correct answer.
A.resources, usage thresholds, legacy
B.reliability, availability, clustering
C.flexibility, integrity, real-time
D.confidentiality, responsiveness, cloud
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A

NO.6 Which of the following is an IT resource that can be provided in a ready-made environment?
Select the correct answer.
A.database
B.development tool
C.virtual server
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A braindump

NO.7 Which of the following IT resources are examples of multi-device brokers?
Select the correct answer.
A.An XML gateway that performs runtime transformation of messaging protocols.
B.A cloud storage gateway that performs runtime transformation of cloud storage device protocols.
C.A middleware product that performs runtime transformation of XML schemas.
D.All of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification training   C90-02A demo   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A   C90-02A certification training

NO.8 A ___________________ is a mechanism used to temporarily persist certain types of data as an
alternative to caching the data in memory.
Select the correct answer.
A.resource replicator
B.state management database
C.failover system
D.multi-device broker
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.9 A ___________________ is an IT resource that contains mapping logic capable of performing runtime
transformation to enable communication between a cloud service and different types of cloud service
consumers.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A

NO.10 Assuming a cloud service is configured to support on-demand usage, which of the following cloud
computing mechanisms would the cloud provider need to use in order to keep track of what to charge
cloud consumers?
Select the correct answer.
A.on-demand usage listener
B.multi-device broker
C.resource billing replicator
D.None of the above.
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional certification   C90-02A   C90-02A original questions   C90-02A   C90-02A dumps   C90-02A

NO.11 A cloud service can be hosted by a physical server or a virtual server. When using the failover system
mechanism, the same cloud service cannot be hosted by more than one physical server.
Select the correct answer.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A certification training   C90-02A test   C90-02A practice test

NO.12 Which of the following cloud computing mechanisms can exist as a service agent that monitors and
keeps track of communication between cloud service consumers and cloud services for load balancing
purposes?
Select the correct answer.
A.multi-device broker
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.resource replicator
D.automated scaling listener
Answer: D

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A   C90-02A exam dumps   C90-02A questions   C90-02A

NO.13 __________________ represents the ability of a cloud platform to keep track of the usage of its IT
resources by cloud consumers, and is therefore directly related to the __________________ mechanism.
Select the correct answer.
A.Replicated usage, cloud monitor
B.Measured usage, pay-for-use monitor
C.Agent usage, on-premise monitor
D.None of the above.
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A exam prep   C90-02A demo

NO.14 The ____________________ is a service agent that can measure the usage of a cloud-based IT
resource by a cloud consumer for billing purposes.
Select the correct answer.
A.automated scaling listener
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.multi-device broker
D.resource replicator
Answer: B

SOA Certified Professional   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A questions   C90-02A answers real questions   C90-02A answers real questions

NO.15 A ____________________ is a pre-defined cloud-based platform comprised of a set of already installed
IT resources that can be used and customized by a cloud consumer.
Select the correct answer.
A.failover system
B.pay-for-use monitor
C.ready-made environment
D.multi-device broker
Answer: C

SOA Certified Professional test answers   C90-02A test questions   C90-02A answers real questions

ITCertKing offer the latest IIA-CIA-Part3 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and SY0-301 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C90-02A_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论