2014年1月29日星期三

Microsoft certification 074-335 exam training programs

Passing Microsoft certification 074-335 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Microsoft certification 074-335 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

If you have ITCertKing's Microsoft 074-335 exam training materials, we will provide you with one-year free update. This means that you can always get the latest exam information. As long as the Exam Objectives have changed, or our learning material changes, we will update for you in the first time. We know your needs, and we will help you gain confidence to pass the Microsoft 074-335 exam. You can be confident to take the exam and pass the exam.

The ITCertKing Free Microsoft 074-335 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Microsoft 074-335 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft 074-335 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the Microsoft certification 074-335 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only Microsoft certification 074-335 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about Microsoft certification 074-335 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the Microsoft certification 074-335 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.

Exam Code: 074-335
Exam Name: Microsoft (Network Readiness and Assessment for Lync)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29

074-335 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/074-335_exam.html

NO.1 Your client network includes a main office located in Toronto and five branch offices
connected to the main office by a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network. The main office is
connected to the Internet through a 100 Mbps link.
You complete Lync traffic modeling based on the values provided by the client- The relevant
portions of Lync Bandwidth Calculator tool information include:
Site definitions and its WAN link info as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Central Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
Branch Sites RTC Bandwidth Required Vs. Available as shown in the exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)
You prepare a final report with the results of the Lync network readiness assessment.
You need to include a recommendation in the report.
What should you recommend to the client?
A. Upgrade the WAN link in the Regina office to at least 15 Mbps.
B. Allocate 4 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Regina office.
C. Upgrade the WAN link in the Montreal office at least to 20 Mbps.
D. Allocate 30 Mbps bandwidth of WAN link to RTC traffic in the Toronto office.
Answer: D

Microsoft   074-335 exam prep   074-335 dumps   074-335

NO.2 Woodgrove Bank plans to implement Lync 2013 for all voice and video enterprise
communications.
The bank's network topology is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The bank wants to design a Lync Server traffic simu-lation before the production implementation.
You need to determine the locations to test the Lync Server traffic simu-lation.
Which locations should you test?
A.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing One branch in North America
One branch in Europe One branch in Asia
B.Main office in Boston Data center in New York All sites that have connectivity issues
C.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Two branches in North
America One branch in Europe Three branches in Asia
D.Main office in Boston Data centers in New York, Prague, and Beijing Ten branches in North
America Five branches in Europe Ten branches in Asia
Answer: C

Microsoft pdf   074-335 pdf   074-335 exam simulations   074-335 demo

NO.3 You need to configure the Lync 2013 environment to meet the technical requirements for push
notifications for mobile users. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer
presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a web publishing rule for port 80 on the reverse proxy for the acquired domain.
B. Configure CNAME redirection over HTTPS for the acquired domain.
C. open port 5223 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
D. Open port 23457 on the Enterprise Wi-Fi network.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   074-335 practice test   074-335   074-335 exam simulations

NO.4 You need to recommend a design solution to upgrade the wide area network (WAN) link in
the Vancouver office. What should you do?
A. Implement a Frame Relay link.
B. Implement a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) link.
C. Implement a split-tunnel virtual private network (VPN).
D. Implement a WAN optimization solution.
Answer: B

Microsoft certification   074-335 dumps   074-335 exam prep   074-335   074-335 answers real questions

NO.5 You need to configure the monitoring computers to support the deployment of watcher nodes
to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. Deploy the Lync 2013 watcher nodes on the same computers as the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
B. Deploy Lync 2013 watcher nodes and remove the Lync 2010 watcher nodes.
C. Run the Install-CsWatcherCollocate cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
D. Run the Install-CsLegacyWatcherNode cmdlet on each computer that is running the Lync 2010
watcher nodes.
Answer: B

Microsoft   074-335 practice test   074-335 test questions   074-335 original questions   074-335   074-335 dumps

NO.6 You need to ensure that marketing and sales executives are able to place their internal
conference calls in stereo quality. Which Lync Server 2013 edition should you deploy?
A. Lync Server 2013 Enterprise Edition
B. Lync Room System (LRS)
C. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition
D. Lync Server 2013 Standard Edition with XMPP gateway
Answer: B

Microsoft exam prep   074-335   074-335 exam   074-335 questions

NO.7 You analyze Lytic traffic modeling for a customer's network. The network includes a main
office, a data center, and five branch offices. Lync servers are consolidated in the data
center. The main office and the data center are connected to a Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS)
network. The branch offices are connected to the main office with virtual private network (VPN)
links. The model uses all Lync modalities for all users. The network topology diagram is shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
The model indicates that the main office exceeds the bandwidth available for Lync over the MPLS
link by 10 percent. The utilization of VPN links available for Lync traffic is at almost 100 percent.
You need to recommend a change to optimize Lync traffic through the main office MPLS link.
What should you recommend?
A. Move the Lync pool to the main office.
B. Move the Lync pool to a branch office.
C. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at all branches.
D. Deploy a Survivable Branch Appliance (SBA) at the main office.
Answer: A

Microsoft   074-335 exam simulations   074-335 exam   074-335

NO.8 Your customer's network includes four offices and a data center that are connected by a
Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) network.
Your customer has performed a network readiness assessment. The readiness report includes the
following sections:
Existing network topology
Historical wide area network (WAN) links bandwidth utilization
Bandwidth estimations Users and locations
You are asked to review the readiness report.
You need to identify which sections are missing from the readiness report and should be included.
Which two sections should you include? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Discovery
B. Recommendations
C. Traffic simu-lation
D. Modeling
Answer: B,D

Microsoft dumps   074-335   074-335 certification training   074-335

NO.9 You need to determine whether the environment meets technical requirements for Lync apps
on mobile devices from outside of the perimeter network.
Which two utilities should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Remote UC Troubleshooting Tool (RUCT)
B. Lync Server 2013 Control Panel
C. Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Lync Connectivity Analyzer
Answer: B,D

Microsoft   074-335   074-335   074-335
Explanation:
D: Lync Connectivity Analyzer. This tool will help Lync administrators determine whether the
deployment and configuration of their on-premises Lync Server environment meets the
requirements to support connections from Lync Windows Store app and Lync mobile apps.
Incorrect:
Not A: RUCT is a free Windows utility for remotely diagnosing Lync Server and OCS issues.
Specifically it helps to diagnose DNS configuration issues, certificate issues, and other Lync or
Communicator client problems.
Not C: Test connectivity.

NO.10 You need to recommend a solution to meet the planned changes for remote users.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Configure internal Domain Name System (DNS) to point to the external IPv4 address for Lync
Edge Services.
B. Configure Direct Access on CHI-Edge1.
C. Configure Direct Access to send Domain Name System (DNS) queries for the access, webconf, av,
_sip._tls, and meeting URLs and all other Lync services to external DNS.
D. Limit service to selected IP addresses in the Topology Builder.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   074-335   074-335

NO.11 You need to recommend a course of action to improve the performance of Lync audio and
video sessions. What should you do?
A. Enable Quality of Service (QoS).
B. Deploy new wide area network (WAN) links between the Central Sites.
C. Enable Media Bypass.
D. Change the Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP) values.
Answer: A

Microsoft certification   074-335 original questions   074-335

NO.12 You are developing a scope of work (SOW) document for the Discovery phase in the call
centers. You need to identify the deliverables to include.
Which piece of information should you include?
A. business hours of the offices and call centers
B. average duration of calls
C. available capacity of the uninterruptible power supply (UPS) devices located in rack mounts in the
offices
D. inventory of Windows domains and workgroups
Answer: C

Microsoft   074-335 test   074-335 questions   074-335

ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-460 exam material and high-quality 70-486 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-Z27 VCE testing engine and C2040-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/074-335_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论