ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-264 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials. The Citrix 1Y0-264 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Please select our ITCertKing to achieve good results in order to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam, and you will not regret doing so. It is worth spending a little money to get so much results. Our ITCertKing can not only give you a good exam preparation, allowing you to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-264 exam, but also provide you with one-year free update service.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-264 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-264 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
Dear candidates, have you thought to participate in any Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training courses? In fact, you can take steps to pass the certification. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-264 exam training materials bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The training materials can help you pass the certification.
Exam Code: 1Y0-264
Exam Name: Citrix (Ctrix Presentation Server 4.5: Support Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 135 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22
In order to provide you with the best IT certification exam dumps forever, ITCertKing constantly improve the quality of exam dumps and update the dumps on the basis of the latest test syllabus at any time. ITCertKing is your best choice on the market today and is recognized by all candidates for a long time. If you don't believe what I say, you can know the information by asking around. Somebody must have been using ITCertKing dumps. We assure ITCertKing provide you with the latest and the best questions and answers which will let you pass the exam at the first attempt.
1Y0-264 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator configured a streamed application. During the configuration the
administrator chose the "Streamed to server" option; however, users are not able to connect to the
streamed application.
What may be causing this issue?
A. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on the user devices.
B. The Streaming Profiler is NOT installed on all servers in the farm.
C. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is configured to force server access.
D. The Configure Delivery Protocol policy is enabled to force streamed delivery for users.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 study guide 1Y0-264 exam dumps 1Y0-264 original questions 1Y0-264 practice test
NO.2 The IT manager wants to track specific changes that were made by administrators to the Presentation
Server environment.
Which feature should be implemented?
A. SmartAuditor
B. Resource Manager
C. Configuration Logging
D. Health Monitoring and Recovery
Answer: C
Citrix questions 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 certification 1Y0-264 test answers
NO.3 Scenario: Several users connecting to a server running Presentation Server were not able to connect to
any applications. The administrator determined that this was due to a lost connection to the Citrix License
Server; however, there was no alert in the Access Management Console that indicated this lost
connection.
Which service should the administrator verify is enabled in order to view the alert in the Access
Management Console?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XML
D. XTE
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 test 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.4 Scenario: After attempting to execute the "Configure and run discovery" option in the Access
Management Console, the administrator receives the following error message:
"Errors occurred when using CPS_Server1 in the discovery process."
The administrator should verify that the __________Service is enabled. (Choose the correct option to
complete the sentence.)
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. XTE
D. MFCOM
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.5 Which option ensures that Citrix traffic traversing port 2512 would recover from any issues that may
impact the servers running Presentation Server?
A. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XML Service properties.
B. Set the service to automatically restart upon failure within the Citrix XTE Service properties.
C. Set the Citrix XML Service to be removed from the load balance table within Health Monitoring and
Recovery.
D. Set the IMA Service to automatically restart upon failure of an IMA health test within Health Monitoring
and Recovery.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 exam simulations
NO.6 Scenario: Users report that logons are failing intermittently when accessing applications. As a first step
the administrator has verified that the Web Interface servers are functioning properly.
Which recovery action when enabled would help address the immediate problem when running the Logon
Monitor test within Health Monitoring and Recovery on member servers?
A. Alert only
B. Reboot server
C. Remove server from farm data store
D. Remove server from load balance table
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 test answers
NO.7 An administrator enabled a Health Monitoring and Recovery test to remove a server from the load
balance table upon failure.
What happens when a server is removed from the load balance table?
A. Existing user connections to that server are reset immediately.
B. No new connections are forwarded to that server for a period of one hour.
C. Existing user connections to that server are forced into a disconnected state.
D. No new connections are forwarded to that server until the server is manually re-added to the load
balance table.
Answer: D
Citrix certification training 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.8 Scenario: Users in an environment are reporting intermittent printing issues. The administrator has
identified a resolution to the issues, but would like to minimize any impact to the users until the issue is
resolved.
What should be done within Health Monitoring and Recovery?
A. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "alert only."
B. The Microsoft Print Spooler should be configured to "reboot server."
C. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to restart the IMA Service upon failure.
D. The Citrix Print Manager Service should be configured to remove the server from the load balance
table.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 practice test 1Y0-264 1Y0-264
NO.9 When installing Presentation Server 4.5 an administrator received an error that the database
username or password is incorrect.
Which service failed to start in this scenario?
A. IMA
B. SMA
C. WMI
D. XML
Answer: A
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-264 test 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 exam simulations
NO.10 Scenario: Users are attempting to connect to a Presentation Server farm using Program Neighborhood
Agent. However, they are unable to connect. An administrator suspects policies might be causing the
issue.
Through which type of connection should the administrator connect to first verify whether the issue is
caused by a Windows Group Policy setting or a Citrix Policy setting?
A. ICA
B. Web Interface
C. Customized ICA
D. Remote Desktop
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 1Y0-264 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-503 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Z0-061 VCE testing engine and 100-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-502 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-264_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论