2014年1月24日星期五

IBM certification 000-281 exam targeted training

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing IBM 000-281 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

Exam Code: 000-281
Exam Name: IBM (Foundations of IBM Cloud Computing Architecture V2)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-23

ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the IBM certification 000-281 exam.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-281 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-281 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Revealing whether or not a man succeeded often reflect in the certificate he obtains, so it is in IT industry. Therefore there are many people wanting to take IBM 000-281 exam to prove their ability. However, want to pass IBM 000-281 exam is not that simple. But as long as you get the right shortcut, it is easy to pass your exam. We have to commend ITCertKing exam dumps that can avoid detours and save time to help you sail through the exam with no mistakes.

000-281 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

NO.1 If security is the primary concern, which type of cloud infrastructure is best suited for multi-client
environments?
A. hybrid cloud environment
B. private cloud environment
C. multi-tenancy architecture
D. multi-instance architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281

NO.2 A large enterprise is experiencing considerable cost increases in supplying physical hardware to their
application development team primarily for testing. They are looking to virtualize most of their test lab
requirements but at this time they do not have any virtualization technology, middleware, or hardware
capable to support such a service. They would also like a system that includes provisioning request
management with multi-level approval capabilities. They also need a solution that can be up and running
as quickly as possible.
Which IBM cloud solution offering is best suited for this client scenario?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Service Delivery Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-281 practice test   000-281   000-281   000-281 braindump

NO.3 A company has a requirement for image management but also requires shared application server
clusters to ensure application resiliency. Which solution can meet both requirements?
A. IBM Virtual Machine Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM WebSphere Virtual Enterprise
D. IBM WebSphere Application Accelerator
Answer: C

IBM test   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.4 Which feature of the IBM Cloud Computing Reference Architecture V2 allows for cloud computing
engineers to feel comfortable that their environment includes people management for security?
A. security policy and entitlement
B. security tools based on hardware flexibility
C. customizable security scripts for the cloud computing environment
D. strong encryption and passwords enabling security hardening of the whole environment
Answer: A

IBM test questions   000-281 test   000-281   000-281

NO.5 What is a main difference Between cloud computing and clustering?
A. clustering includes fixed resources
B. cloud computing includes fixed resources
C. cloud computing always includes clustering
D. clustering always includes cloud computing
Answer: A

IBM   000-281   000-281

NO.6 The three common layers of cloud computing are Application, Platform, and Infrastructure. What are
the two optional layers?
A. Client and Server
B. Session and Server
C. Network and Server
D. Network and Session
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-281 test questions   000-281   000-281 test answers   000-281 exam   000-281 study guide

NO.7 Where are Web services published?
A. XML registry
B. UDDI registry
C. HTTP registry
D. WSDL registry
Answer: B

IBM   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.8 Aside from using the common Web transports, Web services also require which component?
A. load balancing servers
B. multiple browser support
C. provisioning tools to deploy Web images
D. a common language for the data exchanged
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281 certification training   000-281 questions   000-281 braindump   000-281 exam simulations

NO.9 How can cloud computing environments save energy?
A. All hardware devices must have the ENERGY STAR global mark of energy efficiency.
B. All cloud environments must be installed in a data center certified by the local energy regulation
authorities.
C. There are no physical servers in a cloud environment so there are no capital expenditure costs to rack
and store physical servers in the data center.
D. Because they use virtualization techniques to separate the software from the characteristics of physical
servers, certain costly energy features such as multiple power supplies are dropped.
Answer: D

IBM   000-281   000-281 exam prep

NO.10 A customer wants to deploy a private cloud that takes advantage of unused computer resources within
their data center. Which IBM solution should be discussed with this customer?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM Service Delivery Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 practice test   000-281   000-281 questions

NO.11 A customer has heard a lot about Amazon and their EC2 offering. Which comparable IBM offering
should be discussed with this customer.?
A. IBM CloudBurst
B. IBM Workload Deployer
C. IBM SmartCloud Enterprise
D. IBM Service Delivery Manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-281 exam   000-281 pdf   000-281 test questions

NO.12 What differentiates cloud computing from utility computing?
A. Cloud computing is public oriented while utility computing is more privately oriented.
B. Cloud computing is detail oriented while utility computing is more high level and general.
C. Cloud computing is about technical details while utility computing is about time to market.
D. Cloud computing is seen more technically oriented while utility computing is more accounting oriented
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-281   000-281   000-281

NO.13 What are two requirements for creating a cloud computing environment? (Choose two.)
A. data center
B. virtualization
C. public network
D. private network
E. dedicated storage
Answer: A,B

IBM original questions   000-281 dumps   000-281 questions   000-281 study guide

NO.14 Which Information Technology Infrastructure Library ITIL v3 volume addresses the part of the life cycle
where the services and value are actually directly delivered; and this volume also considers monitoring of
problems and balance between service reliability and cost?
A. ITIL Service Design
B. ITIL Service Strategy
C. ITIL Service Operation
D. ITIL Service Transition
Answer: C

IBM study guide   000-281 practice test   000-281   000-281

NO.15 Which critical business process must be reviewed to automate cloud services?
A. approval process
B. monitoring process
C. charge back process
D. change management process
Answer: A

IBM exam   000-281 test   000-281   000-281   000-281

ITCertKing offer the latest CAT-221 exam material and high-quality C_TFIN52_64 pdf questions & answers. Our 3I0-012 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-281_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论