Do you have registered for IBM C4090-454 exam? With the drawing near of the examination, I still lack of confidence to pass C4090-454 test. Then I have not enough time to read reference books. About the above problem, how should I do? Is there shortcut to pass the exam? Do you have such a mood like that, now? There is no need for hurry. Even if the examination time is near, you are also given the opportunity to prepare for C4090-454 certification test. And what is the opportunity? It is ITCertKing C4090-454 dumps which is the most effective materials and can help you prepare for the exam in a short period of time. What's more, ITCertKing practice test materials have a high hit rate. 100% satisfaction guarantee! As well as you memorize these questions and answers in our dumps, you must pass IBM C4090-454 certification.
What are you in trouble?Are you worrying about IBM C4090-454 certification test? It is really difficult to pass C4090-454 exam. But, you don't have to be overly concerned. As long as you choose appropriate methods, 100% pass exam is not impossible. What are the appropriate methods? Choosing ITCertKing IBM C4090-454 practice test is the best way. Test questions and test answers provided by ITCertKing and the candidates that have taken IBM C4090-454 exam have been very well received. We assure that the exam dumps will help you to pass C4090-454 test at the first attempt.
Exam Code: C4090-454
Exam Name: IBM (IBM High-End Tape Technical Solutions V7)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 76 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-26
If you are looking for a good learning site that can help you to pass the IBM C4090-454 exam, ITCertKing is the best choice. ITCertKing will bring you state-of-the-art skills in the IT industry as well as easily pass the IBM C4090-454 exam. We all know that this exam is tough, but it is not impossible if you want to pass it. You can choose learning tools to pass the exam. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM C4090-454 exam questions and answers. I suggest you choose ITCertKing IBM C4090-454 exam questions and answers. The training not only complete but real wide coverage. The test questions have high degree of simulation. This is the result of many exam practice. . If you want to participate in the IBM C4090-454 exam, then select the ITCertKing, this is absolutely right choice.
With ITCertKing's IBM C4090-454 exam training materials, you can get the latest IBM C4090-454 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the IBM C4090-454 exam. IBM C4090-454 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's IBM C4090-454 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All IBM exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing IBM C4090-454 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
Using ITCertKing you can pass the IBM C4090-454 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in IBM C4090-454 exam, selecting ITCertKing's IBM C4090-454 training tools and downloading IBM C4090-454 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about IBM certification C4090-454 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the IBM C4090-454 certification earlier to allow you to become a IBM IT professionals.
C4090-454 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-454_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is in the process of installing a two node TS7740 grid with a single production site.
The
second site used for DR is 50 km away. They want to set all logical volumes to have a size of 6
GB.
What is a possible effect on the customer’s tape workload?
A. It may increase the recall time for logical volumes
B. It may increase the amount of data stored on stacked volumes
C. It may increase the mount time for fast ready scratch volumes
D. It may increase the amount of data stored in the tape volume cache
Answer: A
IBM exam C4090-454 pdf C4090-454 certification training C4090-454 questions
NO.2 Which of the following best describes the TS1140 EastSync function?
A. Matches the input and output data rates of the main buffer
B. Uses a non-volatile cache for small transaction sizes (less than 204 MB compressed)
C. Reads forward to the requested target block rather than performing a higher-speed tape motion
D. Improves synchronized write performance for larger transactions (greater than 204 MB
compressed)
Answer: B
IBM exam dumps C4090-454 C4090-454
NO.3 A customer has an installed TS3SOO Tape Library with one L23 frame with only four TS1140
model drives. All are currently attached to open systems servers. The library and drives are being
moved to another location and attached to a local z/OS system.
Which additional hardware is essential at the new location to support four TS1140 drives?
A. 3953-F05 with 3592-007
B. 3952-F05 with 3592-007
C. 3953-F05 with L05 Library Manager
D. 3584-D23 with one Fibre Channel switch
Answer: B
IBM C4090-454 C4090-454 C4090-454 study guide
NO.4 In a TS7700 R2.x system, how many logical paths are provided by the minimum FICON adapter
configuration?
A. 256
B. 512
C. 1024
D. 2048
Answer: B
IBM pdf C4090-454 certification C4090-454 C4090-454 demo C4090-454 answers real questions
NO.5 A customer has two TS7740 V07 at Release 3 in a two-way grid across two sites. There is a new
requirement for a subset of the data created in Site A (Cluster 0) to be written in both sites but to
be in Site B (Cluster 1) at the end of the job.
What method is best employed to achieve this with the least impact on the batch run, and at the
lowest cost?
A. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RR in Site A
B. Setup a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of RD in Site A
C. Set up a policy for the data creating a copy consistency of DR in Site A
D. Connect Site A to the TS7740 in Site B with two PICON channels and run the jobs using logical
units on Site B
Answer: C
IBM certification C4090-454 exam dumps C4090-454 exam simulations C4090-454 demo C4090-454
NO.6 What function does the TS7700 Sync Mode Copy enable or perform?
A. It copies the synchronized volumes between the clusters
B. It synchronizes the copies of the TS7700 databases between clusters
C. After writing the entire volume the TS7700 uses Sync Mode Copy to synchronize the data
between all clusters
D. When the host application issues an explicit synchronize operation all previously written records
are replicated to another cluster
Answer: D
IBM C4090-454 certification training C4090-454 exam dumps C4090-454 exam
NO.7 What is limited by Performance Increments in the TS7700?
A. Host Read only
B. Host Write only
C. Host Read and Write
D. Host Read, Write and Grid Replication
Answer: B
IBM C4090-454 C4090-454
NO.8 Which two of the following environments are supported for use with a TS7700? (Select two)
A. AIX
B. z/VSE
C. z/TPF
D. MVS/ESA
E. z/Linux
Answer: B,C
IBM C4090-454 exam C4090-454 exam simulations C4090-454
NO.9 To what value should the missing interrupt handler (MIH) be set for 3592 tape drives?
A. 93 minutes
B. 39 minutes
C. Auto set by the system
D. set explicitly to “disabled”
Answer: C
IBM study guide C4090-454 C4090-454 dumps C4090-454
NO.10 Which company is a key competitor to IBM in the enterprise tape area?
A. HP
B. HDS
C. Oracle
D. Quantum
Answer: C
IBM C4090-454 exam prep C4090-454 C4090-454 C4090-454 test answers C4090-454 answers real questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 78-702 exam material and high-quality ST0-237 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and MSC-331 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-240 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C4090-454_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论