If you're still studying hard to pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam, ITCertKing help you to achieve your dream. We provide you with the best VMware VCP510-DT exam materials. It passed the test of practice, and with the best quality. It is better than VMware VCP510-DT tutorials and any other related materials. It can help you to pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam, and help you to become a strong IT expert.
As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability. Many people find VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials in the network. But they do not know which to believe. Here, I have to recommend ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. The purchase rate and favorable reception of this material is highest on the internet. ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials have a part of free questions and answers that provided for you. You can try it later and then decide to take it or leave. So that you can know the ITCertKing's exam material is real and effective.
ITCertKing is a website you can completely believe in. In order to find more effective training materials, ITCertKing IT experts have been committed to the research of IT certification exams, in consequence,develop many more exam materials. If you use ITCertKing dumps once, you will also want to use it again. ITCertKing can not only provide you with the best questions and answers, but also provide you with the most quality services. If you have any questions on our exam dumps, please to ask. Because we ITCertKing not only guarantee all candidates can pass the exam easily, also take the high quality, the superior service as an objective.
If you want to through the VMware VCP510-DT certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam is not easy. Perhaps through VMware VCP510-DT exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult VMware VCP510-DT exam effortlessly.
If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the VMware VCP510-DT exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the VMware VCP510-DT exam. Using our exclusive online VMware VCP510-DT exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing VMware VCP510-DT questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.
Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 205 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-24
All the IT professionals are familiar with the VMware VCP510-DT exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials, you can get what you want.
ITCertKing's VMware VCP510-DT exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
VCP510-DT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html
NO.1 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.2 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT exam simulations VCP510-DT VCP510-DT questions VCP510-DT questions
NO.3 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT practice test
NO.4 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.5 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT pdf
NO.6 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D
VMware original questions VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.7 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam dumps VCP510-DT demo
NO.8 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B
VMware questions VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT certification VCP510-DT pdf
NO.9 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D
VMware VCP510-DT certification training VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT certification training
NO.10 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT questions
NO.11 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT braindump VCP510-DT practice test
NO.12 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E
VMware VCP510-DT exam simulations VCP510-DT exam
NO.13 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT
NO.15 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D
VMware exam dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam prep
NO.16 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT exam dumps VCP510-DT VCP510-DT questions
NO.17 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D
VMware study guide VCP510-DT dumps VCP510-DT
NO.18 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D
VMware pdf VCP510-DT VCP510-DT VCP510-DT certification training VCP510-DT
NO.19 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D
VMware certification VCP510-DT VCP510-DT test questions VCP510-DT exam
NO.20 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D
VMware VCP510-DT VCP510-DT demo VCP510-DT exam VCP510-DT study guide
ITCertKing offer the latest ICYB exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-W100 VCE testing engine and ADR-001 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-331 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCP510-DT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论