ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Lpi 117-201 exam questions for you.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Lpi 117-201 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.
Exam Code: 117-201
Exam Name: Lpi (LPI Level 2 Exam 201)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 202 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-29
In order to prevent your life from regret and remorse, you should seize every opportunity which can change lives passibly. Did you do it? ITCertKing's Lpi 117-201 exam training materials can help you to achieve your success. We can help you pass the Lpi 117-201 exam smoothly. In order not to let success pass you by, do it quickly.
If you are still struggling to prepare for passing 117-201 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good Lpi 117-201 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing Lpi certification 117-201 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the Lpi certification 117-201 exam and get Lpi 117-201 certification to enhance and change yourself.
ITCertKing Lpi 117-201 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 117-201 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 117-201 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.
117-201 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html
NO.1 Journalling doesn't appear to be working on an ext3 file-system. When booting, the following line appears:
VFS: Mounted root (ext2 filesystem) readonly.
What could be causing the problem?
A. An old version of e2fsprogs is installed.
B. The kernel does not contain ext3 support.
C. The file-system is specified as ext2 in/etc/fstab.
D. The system was not shut down cleanly.
Answer: B
Lpi study guide 117-201 original questions 117-201
NO.2 Which of the following must be included in the syslogd configuration file, so that ONLY kernel related
messages with the priority crit are reported?
A. kern.crit
B. kern.!crit
C. kern.=crit
D. kern.*=crit
E. kern.-crit
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 117-201 117-201 certification
NO.3 What backup arrangement should be used for an intranet web server the contents of which is updated
fairly regularly by different staff?
A. Daily incremental backups with a weekly full backup tape sent off- site
B. Monthly full backups with the tape sent off-site
C. Daily full backups with all tapes sent off-site
D. Weekly full backups with all tapes sent off-site
E. Daily full backups with one tape sent off-site per week
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 test answers 117-201 117-201 117-201 test questions
NO.4 Messages from programs are not appearing in the user's native language.
What environment variable must be set for this to happen.?
A. LANG
B. I18N
C. MESSAGES
D. MSGS
E. LC_MSGS
Answer: A
Lpi pdf 117-201 exam 117-201 original questions 117-201 117-201
NO.5 What command is used to mount a floppy disk image under /mnt/floppy?
A. mount -1 root.img /mnt/floppy
B. mount --loop root.img /mnt/floppy
C. mount root.img /mnt/floppy
D. mount root.img
E. mount -0 loop root.img /mnt/floppy
Answer: E
Lpi 117-201 exam 117-201 117-201 study guide
NO.6 What command is used to permanently set the options in the kernel when making a boot disk?
A. blockdev
B. kconfig
C. lilo
D. rdev
E. dd
Answer: D
Lpi 117-201 117-201 test questions 117-201
NO.7 Where should the LILO code reside, on a system with only one installation of Linux and no other
operating systems?
A. In the master boot record
B. In the boot sector
C. In the /boot directory
D. At the start of the kernel
Answer: A
Lpi 117-201 117-201 questions 117-201 117-201 exam 117-201 dumps
NO.8 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
ide_setup:hdc=ide-scsi
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: B
Lpi 117-201 117-201 study guide 117-201
NO.9 During which stage of the boot process would this message be seen?
The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.
Ide0: BM-DMA at 0xff00-0xff07, BIOS settings: hda:DMA, hdb:DMA
A. Boot loader start and hand off to kernel
B. Kernel loading
C. Hardware initialization and setup
D. Daemon initialization and setup
Answer: C
Lpi certification 117-201 exam prep 117-201 117-201 117-201
NO.10 When building an RPM package, which rpmbuild option is used to unpack sources and apply patches
before proceeding with the next steps?
A. -ba
B. -bb
C. -be
D. -bs
E. -bp
Answer: E
Lpi 117-201 exam simulations 117-201 practice test 117-201 exam simulations 117-201 117-201 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N37 exam material and high-quality CUR-009 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-273 VCE testing engine and HP0-Y46 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-670 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-201_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论