2014年1月22日星期三

Citrix 1Y0-250 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your Citrix 1Y0-250 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is Citrix 1Y0-250 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.

ITCertKing can not only achieve your dreams, but also provide you one year of free updates and after-sales service. The answers of ITCertKing's exercises is 100% correct and they can help you pass Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam successfully. You can free download part of practice questions and answers of Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam online as a try.

Each IT certification exam candidate know this certification related to the major shift in their lives. Certification exam training materials ITCertKing provided with ultra-low price and high quality immersive questions and answersdedication to the majority of candidates. Our products have a cost-effective, and provide one year free update . Our certification training materials are all readily available. Our website is a leading supplier of the answers to dump. We have the latest and most accurate certification exam training materials what you need.

Exam Code: 1Y0-250
Exam Name: Citrix (Implementing Citrix NetScaler 10 for App and Desktop Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. Citrix 1Y0-250 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While Citrix 1Y0-250 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for Citrix certification 1Y0-250 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

1Y0-250 is an Citrix certification exam, so 1Y0-250 is the first step to set foot on the road of Citrix certification. 1Y0-250 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 1Y0-250 exam, but passing rate of 1Y0-250 certification exam is not very high.When you select 1Y0-250 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

1Y0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator implemented RADIUS with NetScaler Gateway as a two-factor
authentication solution for a XenDesktop implementation. A planned outage is scheduled in wake of
a software upgrade on the RADIUS infrastructure. During the outage, the administrator needs to
disable the two-factor authentication on NetScaler Gateway to enable users' continued access to
published applications.
Which action could the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario without affecting the
connected users?
A. Delete the RADIUS authentication policy.
B. Set the RADIUS policy to be secondary authentication.
C. Disable authentication on the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
D. Unbind the RADIUS authentication policy from the NetScaler Gateway virtual server.
Answer: D

Citrix practice test   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification training

NO.2 Which configuration option should an administrator select to pass users' credentials to a file
share in a NetScaler Gateway environment?
A. Local LAN-Access
B. Single sign-on to a domain
C. Single sign-on with Windows
D. Single sign-on to Web applications
Answer: C

Citrix exam   1Y0-250 certification   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification   1Y0-250 certification

NO.3 Scenario: For auditing requirements, NetScaler administrators are required to use their Active
Directory accounts to log on to NetScaler. All NetScaler administrators belong to the NSAdmins
Active Directory group.
Which configuration must an administrator create in NetScaler to meet the requirements of the
scenario?
A. User accounts
B. NSAdmins group
C. Authorization policy
D. Service Groups policy
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.4 An administrator needs to install a certificate from the NetScaler onto a Microsoft Windows IIS
server.
Which action should the administrator complete before the certificate can be imported on the IIS
server?
A. Select Export PKCS#12 and copy the file to Windows.
B. Copy the certificate file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
C. Copy the certificate file and the key file from /nsconfig/ssl to Windows.
D. Manage Certificates / Keys / CSRs and download the certificate file to Windows.
Answer: A

Citrix exam   1Y0-250 test   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 practice test   1Y0-250

NO.5 Scenario: An administrator configured a NetScaler Gateway session policy named spol_ICAP .
The administrator needs to bind the policy to ensure that it is evaluated only when users of the ICAP
security group log on to the NetScaler Gateway virtual server named vsrv_AGEE.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to meet the needs of
the scenario?
A. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE ICAP
B. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP
C. bind aaa group ICAP -policy spol_ICAP -global OFF
D. bind vpn vserver vsrv_AGEE -policy spol_ICAP -priority 1
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is implementing a two-factor authentication solution with an RSA
SecureID product. The administrator already has the server name and port number of the RSA
server.
Which additional information does the administrator need to configure RSA SecureID?
A. LDAP password
B. Firewall access rule
C. Authentication policy
D. RADIUS shared secret
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250 certification training

NO.7 Scenario: An administrator has an existing SSL certificate that is installed and used on a
Microsoft Windows IIS server. The administrator exported the certificate, including the private key,
to a PFX file and now wants to use that certificate for SSL Offloading on NetScaler.
Which two methods could the administrator use to import the certificate on NetScaler? (Choose
two.)
A. Import PKCS#12.
B. Change advanced SSL settings.
C. Use the Server Certificate Wizard.
D. Convert the certificate to PEM format.
Answer: A,D

Citrix   1Y0-250 original questions   1Y0-250 original questions

NO.8 An administrator plans to use only Citrix Receiver for XenDesktop remote access through a
NetScaler Gateway device.
Which type of policy should the administrator configure to meet this requirement?
A. Session
B. Authentication
C. Clientless access
D. Pre-authentication
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 certification

NO.9 An administrator created a service for a Web Interface server that is encrypted by an SSL
certificate.
Which command should the administrator run at the command-line interface to create a monitor
that will check the Web Interface by logging on to it with a test user's credentials?
A. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted
B. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -secure YES
C. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -destPort 443
D. add lb monitor mon-WebInterface CITRIX-WI-EXTENDED -sitePath "/Citrix/XenApp" userName
user -domain DomainName -password P@ssw0rd -encrypted -secure YES
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250   1Y0-250

NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is creating a NetScaler Gateway virtual server for mobile devices
only. The administrator must include two-factor authentication.
Which two steps must the administrator take to configure two-factor authentication for this
environment? (Choose two.)
A. Bind the RSA policy first.
B. Bind the LDAP policy first.
C. Create an authentication policy.
D. Create a pre-authentication policy.
Answer: A,C

Citrix   1Y0-250   1Y0-250 exam   1Y0-250

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-415 exam material and high-quality VCAC510 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-467 VCE testing engine and CAT-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论