2014年1月30日星期四

MSC-111 exam dumps

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Motorola Solutions certification MSC-111 exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Motorola Solutions MSC-111 and they can 100% ensure you pass Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.

Now Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification test is very popular. Not having got MSC-111 certificate, you must want to take the exam. Indeed, Motorola Solutions MSC-111 test is very difficult exam, but this is not suggested that you cannot get high marks and pass your exam with ease. Without knowing the shortcut of Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam, do you want to know the testing technique? As for the point, I can tell you that ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 study guide is your unique choice.

Exam Code: MSC-111
Exam Name: Motorola Solutions (Design Point (PTP and PMP) Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-30

With the rapid development of IT technology, the questions in the IT certification exam are also changing. Therefore, ITCertKing also keeps updating test questions and answers. And if you purchase ITCertKing Motorola Solutions MSC-111 practice test materials, we will provide you with free updates for a year. As long as the questions updates, ITCertKing will immediately send the latest questions and answers to you which guarantees that you can get the latest materials at any time. ITCertKing can not only help you pass the test, but also help you learn the latest knowledge. Never pass up a good chance to have the substantial materials.

MSC-111 is an Motorola Solutions certification exam, so MSC-111 is the first step to set foot on the road of Motorola Solutions certification. MSC-111 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in MSC-111 exam, but passing rate of MSC-111 certification exam is not very high.When you select MSC-111 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Motorola Solutions MSC-111 exam.

What do you think of Motorola Solutions MSC-111 certification exam? As one of the most popular Motorola Solutions certification exams, MSC-111 test is also very important. When you are looking for reference materials in order to better prepare for the exam, you will find it is very hard to get the excellent exam dumps. What should we do? It doesn't matter. ITCertKing is well aware of your aspirations and provide you with the best certification training dumps to satisfy your demands.

MSC-111 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

NO.1 Among the options below, which are the first three items you should identify when troubleshooting
Spanning Tree Protocol errors (select THREE)?
A. Which bridge is the root bridge
B. How many IP gateways are on the L2 segment
C. The topology of the L2 segment inclusive of all bridges
D. The location of redundant links and which of their ports are blocked
E. Which links use fiberoptic to Ethernet converters
F. How many MAC addresses are on the L2 segment
Answer: A,C,D

Motorola Solutions questions   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111   MSC-111 study guide

NO.2 The amount of MAC addresses to Ethernet Port mappings in a switch is finite. What happens when the
available mappings in these lookup tables are exhausted?
A. The switch drops all traffic destined for MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables
B. The switch caches all traffic destined for the MAC addresses that are not in the lookup tables until
entries become available
C. The switch sends a congestion notification out the port to throttle the traffic until the lookup tables have
available entries
D. The switch floods traffic for all MAC addresses that do not have a lookup entry out of all its ports
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.3 The main function of an antenna is to:
A. add power to a signal,
B. decode radio signals into data traffic.
C. direct radio energy in a desired direction.
D. protect transmitters from lightning.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.4 What protocol does a Dynamic Domain name server work in conjunction with to dynamically create 'A'
address records?
A. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
B. Transmission Control Protocol/Internet Protocol (TCP/IP)
C. LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
Answer: D

Motorola Solutions exam simulations   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 original questions

NO.5 Refraction of a radio wave could be caused by:
A. lack of transmit power.
B. sun spots.
C. change in air density.
D. antenna height.
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions pdf   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111 certification

NO.6 Dynamic addressing simplifies network administration because the software keeps track of IP
addresses rather than requiring an administrator to manage the task. This means that a new device can
be added to a network without the hassle of manually assigning it a unique IP address.
Which of the following devices would typically use DHCP to get an address?
A. Switches/Hubs
B. Client/End Devices
C. Routers
D. Bridges
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions test questions   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.7 Spatial Diversity is an antenna configuration that can be used to help point to point links: A. over long
distances of water where reflections are causing cancellation,
B. when interference from multiple directions is an issue.
C. when wind loading constraints will not allow a dual polarized antenna.
D. if site access is restricted because of security issues.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions exam dumps   MSC-111 exam   MSC-111

NO.8 When installing a PMP Access Point antenna on a tower, you need to install it at the proper height.
Motorola recommended practice is to mount the antenna at least how many feet/meters below the top of
the tower to protect it from lightning?
A. 0 feet / meters
B. 2 feet/0.6 meters
C. 10 feet/3 meters
D. 25 feet / 8 meters
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.9 During the early stages of the design process, the current and planned IP addressing scheme on the
project description template is used to check:
A. IP addressing conflicts with defaults.
B. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) configuration
C. IP addressing requirements for core and edge routers.
D. network component capacity design
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 certification   MSC-111 demo

NO.10 The reflection of a radio wave can affect the link quality:
A. negatively ONLY
B. positively ONLY
C. either negatively or positively
D. it does not affect link quality
Answer: C

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 pdf   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.11 As a general design guideline, the signal strength required to meet a specific target modulation must
be exceeded in order to guarantee reliable communications. What is this excess signal strength called?
A. Receive Strength Ratio
B. Fade Margin
C. Signal Strength Ratio
D. Diversity Margin
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions exam   MSC-111 test answers   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 questions

NO.12 Microwave Point to Point systems can be susceptible to Multi-path cancellation. Which technology can
help mitigate Multi-Path?
A. IEEE 802.3AF
B. OFDM (Orthogonal Frequency Division Duplex)
C. Transmit time diversity
D. RF port replication
Answer: B

Motorola Solutions practice test   MSC-111   MSC-111 certification training   MSC-111 test answers

NO.13 What is the common term used to describe the process of limiting which VLAN IDs can traverse a
particular VLAN trunk port.?
A. VLAN Pruning
B. MVRP (Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol)
C. VTP (VLAN Trunk Protocol)
D. VLAN Sectioning
E. VLAN Negotiation
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 exam dumps   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.14 High Performance parabolic directional antennas are used in FTP network designs and provide:
A. side lobe suppression and interference mitigation.
B. broadest (or widest) beamwidth
C. superior wind loading for storm prone areas.
D. consistent spectrum analysis.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111   MSC-111   MSC-111

NO.15 Thermal Ducting is a phenomenon often seen over great distances of water and flat hot terrain. It is the
layering of different density air in the atmosphere and can cause significant signal fading. One possible
solution to Thermal Ducting is to:
A. use two physically separated single polarized antennas (also known as Space Diversity)
B. deploy a single polarization microwave system.
C. increase frequency to increase free space attenuation.
D. deploy a Dual Polarity antenna at both ends of a link.
Answer: A

Motorola Solutions   MSC-111 pdf   MSC-111 test questions   MSC-111 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-503 exam material and high-quality 050-SEPROGRC-01 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-360 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-196 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MSC-111_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论