2014年1月18日星期六

000-317 best IBM certification exam questions and answers free download

Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .

ITCertKing IBM 000-317 practice test dumps are doubtless the best reference materials compared with other 000-317 exam related materials. If you still don't believe it, come on and experience it and then you will know what I was telling you was true. You can visit ITCertKing.com to download our free demo. There are two versions of ITCertKing dumps. The one is PDF version and another is SOFT version. You can experience it in advance. In this, you can check its quality for yourself.

We will free provide you part of the exercises of IBM certification 000-317 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.

ITCertKing IBM 000-317 certification training dumps have an advantage over any other exam dumps. Because this is the exam dumps that can help you pass 000-317 certification test at the first attempt. High passing rate of ITCertKing questions and answers is certified by many more candidates. ITCertKing IBM 000-317 practice test materials are the shortcut to your success. With the exam dumps, you can not only save a lot of time in the process of preparing for 000-317 exam, also can get high marks in the exam.

Exam Code: 000-317
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.0, Core Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 61 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real IBM 000-317 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing IBM 000-317 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

In the recent few years, IBM 000-317 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the IBM 000-317 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-317 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

000-317 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-317_exam.html

NO.1 A system administrator needs to create a new standalone WebSphere application server profile on
<machine_a>. All previous WebSphere installations have been on <machine_a>.
What should the administrator do to prevent a port conflict with this new server.?
A. Execute the pmt script from a remote machine.
B. Execute the Profile Management Tool from <machine_a>
C. Edit the server.xml file on <machine_a> to change ports.
D. Look for running processes on <machine_a> using port 9080
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-317 demo   000-317

NO.2 A system administrator has successfully installed the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment core product. The administrator then attempts to start server1, and it fails to start. On initial
inspection, the administrator finds that the profiles directory is empty. What should the administrator do
next?
A. Start the node agent for server1.
B. Inspect the SystemOut.log file of server1.
C. Run the Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
D. Run the WebSphere Customization Toolbox.
Answer: D

IBM test   000-317   000-317 exam dumps   000-317 questions   000-317

NO.3 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager for WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 using a non-root account. What step must the administrator take so that the
installation can be managed by two different non-root user accounts? Install the IBM Installation Manager:
A. in group mode.
B. in non-administrator mode.
C. using the configurator administrator role.
D. using a primary and secondary account.
Answer: A

IBM   000-317 questions   000-317 dumps

NO.4 A system administrator configures the intelligent runtime provisioning feature included with WebSphere
Application Server Network Deployment V8.0. The default WebSphere settings are in place. At what level
will the administrator enable runtime provisioning?
A. node agent
B. web container
C. application server
D. deployment manager
Answer: C

IBM   000-317 test answers   000-317 certification

NO.5 A system administrator has completed a WebSphere installation using the IBM Installation Manager.
Which tool, using the default settings, can the administrator use to generate an HTML file verifying the
version of WebSphere installed? Execute the:
A. postinstall command.
B. versionInfo command.
C. genVersionReport command.
D. Installation Verification Tool (IVT).
Answer: C

IBM   000-317 original questions   000-317 pdf   000-317

NO.6 A remote host machine has been registered to a job manager as a target, and the IBM Installation
Manager has been installed on the host. How can an administrator install WebSphere Application Server
Network Deployment V8.0 on the remote host?
A. Use the job manager to schedule a "Manage offerings" job.
B. Schedule a "Distribute file" job to push the installation response file to the remote host.
C. Schedule a "Start application" job to launch the IBM Installation Manager on the remote host.
D. Use the Installation Factory to create a Centralized Installation Manager (CIM) repository on the
remote host.
Answer: A

IBM   000-317 practice test   000-317 original questions   000-317 original questions

NO.7 A system administrator is creating a new WebSphere cell consisting of three dedicated
machines: ?web server ?deployment manager ?application server node To provide process level failover,
the administrator should create a cluster with:
A. no scaling
B. vertical scaling
C. horizontal scaling
D. horizontal and vertical scaling
Answer: B

IBM   000-317   000-317   000-317 practice test

NO.8 A system administrator needs to submit a wsadmin job to change the configuration of an enterprise
application within a flexible management environment. What should the administrator do? Connect to:
A. Node Agent
B. Administrative Agent
C. Job Manager
D. Work Manager
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: C,E

IBM   000-317   000-317   000-317 answers real questions   000-317 pdf

NO.9 Web clients are seeing error messages when they try to access a Java EE application. In order to
isolate the system component that may be causing the problem, the administrator decides to verify the
request flow from a web browser. In what order should the components be examined?
A. Web server, embedded HTTP server, web services engine
B. Web server, HTTP plug-in, embedded HTTP server, web container
C. Embedded HTTP server, web services engine, web container
D. Load balancer, web server, name server, embedded HTTP server, web container
Answer: B

IBM exam prep   000-317 original questions   000-317 dumps   000-317 questions   000-317   000-317

NO.10 A system administrator needs to install the IBM Installation Manager (IIM) using non-graphical
interactive mode. To perform this operation, what should the administrator run?
A. imcl -c
B. imcl -s
C. imcl -install
D. imcl -updateAll
Answer: A

IBM   000-317 test questions   000-317 questions   000-317 exam simulations   000-317

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-246 exam material and high-quality HP2-B105 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-E56 VCE testing engine and LOT-409 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB6-871 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-317_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论