2014年1月19日星期日

The best VMware certification VCAC510 exam training mode released

Working in IT field, you definitely want to prove your ability by passing IT certification test. Moreover, the colleagues and the friends with IT certificate have been growing. In this case, if you have none, you will not be able to catch up with the others. For example like VMware VCAC510 certification exam, it is a very valuable examination, which must help you realize your wishes.

Using ITCertKing you can pass the VMware VCAC510 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in VMware VCAC510 exam, selecting ITCertKing's VMware VCAC510 training tools and downloading VMware VCAC510 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about VMware certification VCAC510 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the VMware VCAC510 certification earlier to allow you to become a VMware IT professionals.

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing VMware VCAC510 exam training materials early.

Exam Code: VCAC510
Exam Name: VMware (VMware Certified Associate - Cloud Exam (VCA-Cloud))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 97 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

Through the feedback of many examinees who have used ITCertKing's training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using ITCertKing's products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. Recently, ITCertKing has developed the newest training solutions about the popular VMware certification VCAC510 exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for VMware certification VCAC510 exam.

VCAC510 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html

NO.1 You have been asked to install and verify network security for the multiple tenants in your
public cloud. Which of the following will you primarily work with to secure your tenants?
A. vCloud Networking and Security
B. vSphere Distributed Switch
C. vShield Zones
D. vCloud Security Server
Answer: A

VMware   VCAC510 test   VCAC510 answers real questions   VCAC510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/products/vcns/vmware-vcloud-networking-andsecur
ity-overview.pdf(page 2)z

NO.2 Your manager is concerned that, even in the cloud, provisioning hundreds or thousands of
VMs will result in a lot of redundant storage use. You explain that you can minimize the use of
redundant storage with vCloud by making use of which of the following features?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Templates
D. Storage DRS
Answer: B

VMware practice test   VCAC510   VCAC510 test   VCAC510   VCAC510 exam simulations   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf

NO.3 As part of setting up your company's disaster recovery plan, the technical project manager
has identified the need to synchronize storage used by your cloud VMs to the remote disaster
recovery site. Which of the following will you use to setup storage synchronization?
A. vCloud Connector
B. vSphere Replication
C. Datastore Clusters
D. vCloud Automation Center
Answer: B

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510 original questions   VCAC510 certification   VCAC510 test questions   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/business-continuity/disaster-recovery

NO.4 You are asked to explain to your company's technical staff the vCloud feature used to logically
group users and resources so that each department can have its own virtual datacenter. Which of
the following are you describing to your staff?
A. Organizations
B. Clusters
C. Folders
D. Pods
Answer: A

VMware   VCAC510 answers real questions   VCAC510 original questions   VCAC510 test questions   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-Architecting-vCloud-WP .pdf

NO.5 Your manager asks you to explain the relationship between vCloud Director and vSphere.
How do you explain this to him?
A. vCloud does not leverage ESXi or vCenter
B. vCloud leverages ESXi, but not vCenter
C. vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter
D. vCloud leverages vCenter, but not ESXi
Answer: C

VMware   VCAC510 certification training   VCAC510 certification   VCAC510
Explanation:
vCloud leverages ESXi and vCenter (vCenter is required to administrate your virtual
infrastructure,certain tasks will have to be done first in vCenter, such as creating a HA/DRS cluster,
configuring the distributed virtual switch, adding hosts, etc.vCloud Director will talk to your vCenter
servers.To create a cloud you'll need both vCenter and vCD.)

NO.6 You need a solution for your burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during
non-peak hours. Which vCloud product will solve this problem?
A. vCloud APIs
B. vCloud Automation Center
C. vCloud Networking and Security
D. vCloud Connector
Answer: D

VMware original questions   VCAC510   VCAC510   VCAC510 exam   VCAC510 certification
Reference:http://cloud.idglabs.net/?p=1860

NO.7 Your company has just undertaken a new research project where network security is critical.
As you are configuring your private cloud to support this new project, which vCloud Networking and
Security feature will you be setting up to provide the required security?
A. NAT
B. Private VLAN
C. Endpoint
D. Firewall
Answer: D

VMware study guide   VCAC510   VCAC510 test   VCAC510 braindump   VCAC510
Reference:http://blogs.vmware.com/vsphere/ 2013 / 06 /vcloud-networking-and-security-5-1-appfirew
all-best-practices.html

NO.8 You're concerned a physical host outage will impact running VMs in your cloud environment.
Which of the following vSphere features will help recover from a failed ESXi host?
A. vSphere High Availability
B. vMotion
C. Storage vMotion
D. Distributed Resource Scheduler
Answer: A

VMware   VCAC510   VCAC510 braindump   VCAC510   VCAC510 dumps
Reference:http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51 /topic/com.vmware.ICbase/PDF/vsphere-esxivcente
r-server-51-availability-guide.pdf(page 9, see drs and vmotion integration, last sentence)

NO.9 An administrator is considering a private cloud solution. The existing environment contains a
number of print servers and a systems monitoring server. These applications are considered which
type of workload?
A. Elastic
B. Infrastructure
C. Transient
D. Management
Answer: B

VMware study guide   VCAC510 demo   VCAC510   VCAC510 study guide   VCAC510

NO.10 You have Site Recovery Manager (SRM) in place to protect critical vCloud servers in the event
of a disaster. Over lunch, a manager asks you why SRM is configured to protect only the vCloud
servers and not the actual department workload VMs. What do you tell her?
A. The workload VMs are on fenced networks, which can't be failed over.
B. SRM can't fail over the workload VMs, but it is a simple matter to restart them once the vCloud
servers have failed over.
C. Workload VM failover is implied when you failover the vCloud infrastructure servers.
D. vCloud workloads can be migrated with vCloud Director once it has failed over and so are not
required to be protected with SRM.
Answer: C

VMware exam simulations   VCAC510 test   VCAC510   VCAC510 pdf
Reference:http://www.yellow-bricks.com/ 2012 / 02 /13 /vcloud-director-infrastructure-resiliencysolutio
n/

NO.11 You received an email from your cloud team's senior technical architect asking you to
implement snapshots in your cloud where it makes sense to do so. You ask the architect to clarify
where in your cloud it would make the most sense to use snapshots. Which of the following is the
most likely answer they would give you?
A. Catalogs: To back out any unauthorized changes
B. Production web servers: To provide a backup of each day's changes
C. Development VMs: To roll back code updates
D. vApps: To roll back to their original deployment state
Answer: C

VMware exam prep   VCAC510 certification training   VCAC510   VCAC510 test answers
Reference:http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/definition/VMware-snapshot

NO.12 You have been tasked with setting up various automation features in your private cloud. You
know that vCloud Automation Center is going to be the perfect tool for the job. What are the
available purchase options for vCloud Automation Center?
A. It is available with vSphere or vCloud Enterprise.
B. It is available on a stand-alone basis or with vCloud Enterprise.
C. It is only available on a stand-alone basis.
D. It is only available with vCloud Enterprise.
Answer: B

VMware pdf   VCAC510   VCAC510 demo   VCAC510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/in/products/vcloud-automation-center/pricing.html

ITCertKing offer the latest MB3-701 exam material and high-quality EX0-101 pdf questions & answers. Our ICGB VCE testing engine and MB7-700 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TADM51_70 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/VCAC510_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论