2014年1月22日星期三

CIW certification 1D0-541 exam best training materials

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of CIW 1D0-541 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-541 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your CIW certification 1D0-541 exam and help you pass CIW certification 1D0-541 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take CIW 1D0-541 exam that is very popular in recent?

Using ITCertKing you can pass the CIW 1D0-541 exam easily. The first time you try to participate in CIW 1D0-541 exam, selecting ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 training tools and downloading CIW 1D0-541 practice questions and answers will increase your confidence of passing the exam and will effectively help you pass the exam. Other online websites also provide training tools about CIW certification 1D0-541 exam, but the quality of our products is very good. Our practice questions and answers have high accuracy. Our training materials have wide coverage of the content of the examination and constantly update and compile. ITCertKing can provide you with a very high accuracy of exam preparation. Selecting ITCertKing can save you a lot of time, so that you can get the CIW 1D0-541 certification earlier to allow you to become a CIW IT professionals.

Exam Code: 1D0-541
Exam Name: CIW (CIW v5 Database Design Specialist )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 124 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-22

CIW certification 1D0-541 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in CIW certification 1D0-541 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for CIW certification 1D0-541 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for CIW certification 1D0-541 exam.

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's CIW 1D0-541 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

1D0-541 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-541_exam.html

NO.1 Consider the following four database design activities: 1 - Design user views. 2 - Select a DBMS. 3 -
Apply normalization. 4 - Determine entities. Which choice shows the correct ordering of these activities,
from first to last, by assigned numbers?
A.1, 2, 3, 4
B.3, 4, 1, 2
C.4, 1, 3, 2
D.4, 2, 3, 1
Answer:D

CIW   1D0-541 practice test   1D0-541   1D0-541   1D0-541 braindump

NO.2 Which relational algebraic operation is used to select specific columns (attributes) from a relation?
A.Union
B.Difference
C.Projection
D.Intersection
Answer:C

CIW exam prep   1D0-541 certification training   1D0-541   1D0-541 certification training   1D0-541 study guide

NO.3 The exhibit shows a table called Student Relation that tracks all information related to a students
courses, professors and sites. What would be the consequence of removing all records for a student with
the ID 1311?
A.Only an update anomaly would occur.
B.An insertion anomaly would occur.
C.A deletion anomaly would occur.
D.An update anomaly and a deletion anomaly would occur.
Answer:C

CIW dumps   1D0-541   1D0-541 exam simulations   1D0-541 certification training

NO.4 Which of the following best describes the information contained in the data dictionary (or system
catalog)?
A.Metadata
B.Data model
C.Table data
D.Metafile
Answer:A

CIW   1D0-541 certification   1D0-541 exam dumps   1D0-541 certification training

NO.5 Consider the following SQL statement and the Orders relation shown in the exhibit: What is the output
of this SQL statement? Answer & Explanation Correct Answer C Explanations No more information
available
Answer:

NO.6 Consider the following relation definitions: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 ) Primary Key Student_Number HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer
NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable length character string length 25 )
Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON
DELETE NO ACTION ON UPDATE CASCADE What are the referential constraints for the relations
defined in these relation definitions?
A.There is no relationship between changes in STUDENT(Student_Number) and
HOUSING(Student_Number).
B.When STUDENT(Student_Number) is changed or deleted, this modification or deletion will
automatically be reflected in HOUSING(Student_Number).
C.Modifications to HOUSING(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
STUDENT(Student_Number), but deletions are not permitted.
D.Modifications to STUDENT(Student_Number) are automatically reflected in changes to
HOUSING(Student_Number). For a deletion to occur from STUDENT(Student_Number), it must first
occur in HOUSING(Student_Number).
Answer:D

CIW practice test   1D0-541 practice test   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.7 Consider the Registration relation shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return all tuples that have course codes beginning with the letter M?
A.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M#;
B.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M_;
C.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code LIKE M%;
D.SELECT * FROM Registration WHERE Course_Code = M%;
Answer:C

CIW test questions   1D0-541   1D0-541 test answers   1D0-541 braindump

NO.8 Consider the entity-relation (ER) diagram shown in the exhibit. When the logical database design phase
is completed, which of the following is a valid DBDL description of the base relations for the ER diagram?
A.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
B.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name: integer NOT
NULL) Primary Key Class_Num Foreign Key Class_Num References STUDENT
C.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
D.STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name: variable length character string length 20 NOT
NULL) Primary Key Student_Number STU_CLASS( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Class_Num:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number CLASS( Class_Num: integer NOT NULL Class_Name:
integer NOT NULL) Primary Key Class_Num
Answer:D

CIW test   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.9 Which pair of relational algebraic operations requires union compatibility?
A.Projection and Cartesian product
B.Selection and projection
C.Intersection and difference
D.Cartesian product and intersection
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541   1D0-541 answers real questions

NO.10 Which of the following describes two desirable characteristics of a primary key?
A.A primary key should be a value that may be null and may change over time.
B.A primary key should be a value that is not null and will never change.
C.A primary key should consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
D.A primary key should not consist of meaningful data and a value that can be changed if needed.
Answer:B

CIW dumps   1D0-541 exam dumps   1D0-541   1D0-541 test answers   1D0-541 exam prep

NO.11 Which of the following occurs in a relation when records are added or removed?
A.The number of domains changes.
B.The attributes in the table change.
C.The cardinality of the relation is fixed but the degree varies.
D.The degree of the relation is fixed but the cardinality varies.
Answer:D

CIW   1D0-541   1D0-541 pdf   1D0-541 study guide   1D0-541   1D0-541 practice test

NO.12 Your enterprise is involved in planning a database project. The exhibit shows the result of one phase of
the database design life cycle. Which term best describes the diagram shown in the exhibit?
A.Information Engineering (IE) data model
B.Corporate data model
C.Database requirements model
D.Entity Relation Data (ERD) model
Answer:B

CIW exam   1D0-541 dumps   1D0-541   1D0-541   1D0-541 questions

NO.13 Consider the following relation definition: STUDENT( Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Name:
variable length character string length 20 NOT NULL) Primary Key Student_Number
HOUSING( Housing_ID: integer NOT NULL Student_Number: integer NOT NULL Building: variable
length character string length 25 NOT NULL) Primary Key Housing_ID Foreign Key Student_Number
References STUDENT(Student_Number) ON DELETE NO CHECK ON UPDATE Which integrity
constraint is violated in this relation definition?
A.Entity integrity
B.Domain constraint
C.Referential integrity
D.Enterprise constraint
Answer:C

CIW certification   1D0-541   1D0-541 answers real questions   1D0-541 pdf

NO.14 Which process is used to prevent the current database operation from reading or writing a data item
while that data item is being accessed by another operation?
A.Lock
B.Deadlock
C.Timestamp
D.Batch
Answer:A

CIW original questions   1D0-541 exam dumps   1D0-541 test questions

NO.15 Which characteristic is an advantage of a database management system?
A.Data files are owned and maintained by the users.
B.Database administration is simplified.
C.A standard method can be used to access the database.
D.Data is decentralized.
Answer:C

CIW practice test   1D0-541   1D0-541 questions   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.16 Consider the Information Engineering diagram in the exhibit showing a conceptual data model of the
relations BUILDING and RESIDENT. What is the next step in refining the data model?
A.Create intermediate entities.
B.Create a logical data model.
C.Resolve many-to-many relationahips.
D.Identify and resolve complex relationships.
Answer:B

CIW   1D0-541   1D0-541 pdf   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.17 Consider the following relations shown in the exhibit. Which of the following SQL statements would
return the Customers2 relation from the Customers relation?
A.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate <= 80 OR Satisfaction_Rate >= 90;
B.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate IN (80 AND 90);
C.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate >= 80 AND Satisfaction_Rate <= 89;
D.SELECT * FROM Customers WHERE Satisfaction_Rate BETWEEN (80, 90);
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541   1D0-541 exam   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.18 What is the highest normal form of the relation(s) shown in the exhibit?
A.Second normal form
B.First normal form
C.Boyce-Codd normal form
D.Third normal form
Answer:A

CIW pdf   1D0-541   1D0-541   1D0-541

NO.19 Consider the Recreation relation in the exhibit. A data operation that changes one of the tuples for
Student_ID 1003 must be performed. It is necessary to change one of the activities from swimming to
tennis. The Student_ID and Activity attributes make up the primary key for the Recreation relation. All
related information must be altered, as well. Which SQL statement or statements would best accomplish
this?
A.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity, Activity_Fee ('Tennis', 100) WHERE Student_ID = 1003;
B.UPDATE TABLE Recreation SET ACTIVITY = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003
AND Activity = Swimming;
C.UPDATE Recreation SET Activity = 'Tennis', Activity_Fee = 100 WHERE Student_ID = 1003 AND
Activity = 'Swimming';
D.DELETE Activity FROM Recreation WHERE Student_ID = 1003; INSERT INTO Recreation VALUES
(1003, 'Tennis', 100);
Answer:C

CIW   1D0-541 answers real questions   1D0-541 braindump   1D0-541 demo   1D0-541

NO.20 Which of the following best describes a composite key?
A.A composite key is a primary key and foreign key that consists of the first two attributes of a relation.
B.A composite key is a primary or foreign key defined by its parent key attributes.
C.A composite key is a foreign key that consists of the same attributes as the primary key from a related
table.
D.A composite key is a primary or foreign key that consists of two or more attributes of a relation.
Answer:D

CIW exam   1D0-541 answers real questions   1D0-541

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality 642-997 pdf questions & answers. Our BAS-013 VCE testing engine and 70-466 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1D0-541_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论