2014年1月19日星期日

Free download TIA certification CCNT exam questions and answers

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about TIA certification CCNT exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass TIA certification CCNT exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

In the recent few years, TIA CCNT exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the TIA CCNT exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

Exam Code: CCNT
Exam Name: TIA (Convergent Network Technologies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 1056 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-19

Do you think it is difficult to success? Do you think it is difficult to pass IT certification exam? Are you worrying about how to pass TIA CCNT exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? ITCertKing TIA CCNT practice test materials are your best learning tools. ITCertKing exam dumps collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, the dumps add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the TIA CCNT exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's TIA CCNT exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.

When we started offering TIA CCNT exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your TIA CCNT exam to try our TIA CCNT training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam online. Once you decide to select ITCertKing, ITCertKing will make every effort to help you pass the exam. If you find that our exam practice questions and answers is very different form the actual exam questions and answers and can not help you pass the exam, we will immediately 100% full refund.

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about TIA certification CCNT exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend TIA certification CCNT exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

CCNT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

NO.1 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT test questions   CCNT questions

NO.2 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA test answers   CCNT certification training   CCNT questions

NO.3 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT dumps   CCNT certification training

NO.4 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.5 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA test answers   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT

NO.6 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA braindump   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.7 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT exam   CCNT certification

NO.8 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT exam prep   CCNT exam simulations

NO.9 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT exam dumps   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.10 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT test   CCNT exam prep   CCNT

NO.11 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT certification   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT exam simulations

NO.12 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.13 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA practice test   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.14 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT study guide

NO.15 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.16 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT   CCNT exam simulations   CCNT practice test

NO.17 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.18 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA exam   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT dumps   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.19 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.20 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA original questions   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test

NO.21 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA certification   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT

NO.22 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA exam simulations   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT test questions

NO.23 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA exam dumps   CCNT certification   CCNT   CCNT braindump   CCNT practice test

NO.24 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT practice test   CCNT certification   CCNT certification

NO.25 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT pdf   CCNT test answers   CCNT demo

NO.26 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT test

NO.27 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA questions   CCNT   CCNT original questions   CCNT   CCNT answers real questions

NO.28 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA practice test   CCNT dumps   CCNT   CCNT certification training

NO.29 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA study guide   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT practice test   CCNT

NO.30 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

ITCertKing offer the latest ICGB exam material and high-quality HP3-C33 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-657 VCE testing engine and VCP5-DCV study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CD0-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CCNT_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论